2022 Safe Harbor Race Weekend
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Safe Harbor Race Weekend Div 1
1 ORC ORC  
2 J/109 One Design  
3 IC37 One Design  
4 Performance Cruising Spinnaker PHRF_ToT  
5 Performance Cruising Non-Spinnaker PHRF_ToT  
6 PHRF PHRF_ToT  
Racing Area: Safe Harbor Race Weekend Div 2
7 Superyacht Class ORC  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Safe Harbor Race Weekend Div 1
    ORC GPH
   1.   USA 2277 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Storm Trysail /Larchmont Yacht Club /NYYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Italia 11.98 39  
   2.   USA 55052 FOX Victor Wild New York Y.C./San Diego Y.C./ Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron San Diego, CA, USA Botin 52 52  
   3.   USA NA INTEGRITY FREDERICK HAINS NEB WELLESLEY, MA, USA HANSE 49.5 48.8  
   4.   USA 47003 Stark Raving Mad IX Jim Madden New York YC / San Diego YC / Newport Harbor YC Newport Beach, CA, USA Carkeek 47 47  
 
    J/109 
   1.   USA 162 Leading Edge Tom Sutton LYC/HYC/GBCA/BYC Houston, TX, USA J 109 35
   2.   USA 266 Vento Solare Bill Kneller Coasters Harbor Navy YC Newport, RI, USA J 109 35  
 
    IC37 
   1. 31   USA 031 Gamecock Peter McClennen NYYC Newport, RI, USA IC37 37  
   2. 16   USA 016 HHB Darden/ Francisco FWBC/TCYC/NYYC Fort Worth, TX, USA IC37 37
   3.   USA TBD Kashmir Michael Mayer Steve Henderson NYYC/Chicago YC Telluride, CO, USA IC37
   4.   USA TBD Mahalo Charles Kenahan NYYC Newport, RI, USA IC 37 37
   5. 27   USA 27 Midnight Blue Alexis Michas New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA IC37 37
   6. 23   USA 23 New Wave Steve Liebel Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA IC37 37
   7.   USA 22 Skeleton Key Peter Wagner NYYC/StFYC/SFYC Portola Valley, CA, USA Melges IC37 37
 
    Performance Cruising SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   200 All Hans on Deck Peter Hans Safe Harbor NEB Waitsfield, VT, USA Sabre 38 Mk ii 38.8  
   2.   USA 5 Anna Joe Milyasevich lYC Jamestown, RI, USA Eagle 38 38  
   3.   USA 315 Carina Rives Potts New York Yacht Club Westbrook, CT, USA Custom 48ft McCurdy & Rhodes 48  
   4.   USA 97060 GALADRIEL Stephen J DeVoe III NYYC Jamestown, RI, USA Swan 46 46  
   5.   USA 320 Ghost Andrew Besheer New York, RORC, STC, LYC Bronxville, NY, USA Farr 30 30'11  
   6.   USA 55110 Haerlem Hendrikus Wisker STC, ILYC Round Hill, VA, USA Nautor Swan CC 55 55  
 
    Performance Cruising Non-SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 61279 Bahay Eric and Alanna Schifrine Schultz NA NEWPORT, RI, USA Dufour 325 Grand Large 33  
   2.   SB BESA John Fuller Not affiliated SUPERIOR, CO, USA Cutter Ketch 50  
   3.   USA 484 Wind Song Joseph Carreiro None Tiverton, RI, USA Sabre 30 30  
 
    PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 620 Blitz Chris Tate Apponaug Harbor YC Warwick, RI, USA J 105 34.5  
   2.   USA 683 Das Blau Max Mark and Cory Sertl CYC/NYYC Rochester, NY, USA Farr 30 30  
   3.   USA 49 Digger James Phyfe CCA Cranston, RI, USA J 44 44.9  
   4.   USA 3503 Divided Sky Vincent & Kristina McAteer New York YC | East Greenwich YC East Greenwich, RI, USA Summit 35 35  
   5.   USA 60017 Eclipse Mark Coleman NYC Loveland, OH, USA C&C 41 41  
   6.   USA 1 Incognito Joe Brito NYYC, BYC, BYC Bristol, RI, USA J 121 40  
   7.   USA 40036 Katahdin Trevor W. Nelson New York Yacht Club | Barrington Yacht Club Hingham, MA, USA Farr 40 40  
   8.   USA 6905 Laura Francis Curren NYYC IDA Newport, RI, USA Westerly Marine RP 60 60  
   9.   USA 14 Memory Kevin Dakan EGYC Warwick, RI, USA J 110 36  
   10.   USA 1976 Mischief David Schwartz Bristol Yacht Club Bristol, RI, USA Lyman-Morse 40 40  
   11. Quantum Sails  USA 60085 Moxiee Daniel Heun Non-affiliated Franklin, MA, USA J 122 40  
   12.   USA 309 Mutinous Dogs Marc Holdaway Bristol Yacht Club Bristol, RI, USA Tartan Ten 33  
   13.   USA 52643 Settler Thomas Rich Storm Trysail Portsmouth, RI, USA Tripp 43 43  
   14.   USA 56 Spirit EC Helme CHNYC Newport, RI, USA J 92s 30  
   15.   US 4 Tink Jack LeFort NYYC/CYC Jamestown, RI, USA Eggemoggin 47 47  
 
Racing Area: Safe Harbor Race Weekend Div 2
    Superyacht ClassGPH
   1.   n/a Action Josh Gilchrist NYYC Portsmouth, RI, USA DYKSTRA 37 122  
   2.   - Bequia Seumas Meharg NYYC Newport, RI, USA Custom 90  
   3.   000 Nakupenda CLIVE YOULTEN Wianno YC middletown, RI, USA Ted Fountaine Sloop 109  
   4.   61208 Ravenclaw Michael Gooch NYYC east rockaway, ny, USA Oyster 82 82  
   5.   n/a Sunleigh Robert Flaxman NYYC White Plains, NY, USA Jongert 107 107  
   6.   None Whisper Simon Davison NYYC Newport, RI, USA HJB 36m custom 116  
   7.   W.76 USA 1 Wild Horses Donald Tofias Royal Thames Yacht Club Newport, MA, USA W Class 76 76  
   8.   0 Zemphira Tenacious Holdings LLC. Boothbay Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Brooklin Boatyard 76 76  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022