2022 BVI Sailing Festival Race to Foxy's
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: BVI Sailing Festival
 Division: CSA 
   Racing
   1.   USA 61957 Apollo Donald Nicholson USA J 121 40 0.9830 (Asy)
   2.   GBR 3112X Arabella Niall and Olivia Dowling Royal Yacht Squadron Cowes, Isle of Wight, GBR Cape 31 9.55 0.9950 (Asy)
   3.   USA 52915 Blitz Peter Corr USVI Summit 40 40 0.9790 (Spin)
   4.   GBR R /45R EH01 - Global Yacht Racing Andy Middleton GBR Beneteau First 47.7 47 0.9500 (Spin)
   5.   GBR 1321L Escapado Paul Caturegli GBR beneteau first 40.7 40 0.9060 (Asy)
   6.   USA 55052 FOX Victor Wild New York Y.C./San Diego Y.C./ Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron San Diego, CA, USA Botin 52 52 1.2950 (Asy)
   7.   ANT 104 Liquid Pamala Baldwin AYC Jolly Harbour, ANU J 122 40 0.9540 (Asy)
   8.   GBR 4860R McFly on El Ocaso Tony Mack GBR J 122 40 0.9510 (Asy 2)
   9.   NED 70 Ocean Breeze Johannes Schwartz NED Volvo Open 70 70 1.3660 (Jib)
   10.   GBR 786N OMII Shahid Hamid GBR Swan 58 58 1.0860 (Asy)
   11.   GBR 4669R Pata Negra Michaela Vadurova GBR IRC 46 46 1.0310 (Asy)
   12.   USA 60613 Spike Sam Talbot BVI J111 36 0.9620 (Asy)
   13.   911882 Taz Bernard Evan-Wong AYC St. John's, ANU RP 37 37 0.9950 (Asy)
   14.   USA 61136 Tschuss Johnny Mordaunt GBR Fast 40+ 40 1.1490 (Asy)
   15.   USA 68750 Wings David Christopher / Michael Axford Royal Vancouver Yacht Club Nanoose Bay, British Columbia, CAN J121 12.19m 0.9870 (Asy)
 
   Cruising/Performance Cruising
   1.   NM 2477 Escaped Aussies ~ J-aguar Kieran Duck AUS J 120 Mod 12m 0.9440 (Asy)
   2.   IVB 717 Libertas Walter Keenan RBVIYC Nanny Cay, Tortola, BVI Beneteau 40 40 0.8960 (J/P)
   3. 16   Linnea Alex Veroude USA Jeanneau 64 64 0.9750 (Jib)
   4. 20   Moonflower 3 Chloe Need GBR Salona 44 44 0.9280 (Jib)
   5.   440 Moxie Patricia Nolan WEYC Gulfport, FL, US Beneteau 44 0.8050 (Jib)
   6.   CAY 777 Mustang Bruce Gates USA Camper & Nicholson Cutter 83 1.0110 (Jib)
   7.   PUR 244 PAROMA Michael Wilkinson Lavon Yacht Club Richardson, TX, USA Salona 44 44.3 0.9790 (Asy)
   8.   GBR 946R Runaway Norman Chessman GBR IMX 40 40 0.9100 (J/P 2)
 
   Bareboat / Cruising Multihull
   1.   Blue Tide Matthew Price None SUNSAIL Park City, Ut, USA Sunsail 46 46 0.8800 (Jib)
   2. 12   BOB Bernard Sampson USA Sunsail 41 41 0.8390 (Jib)
   3. 14   Candle in the Dark Brian McCarthy USA Moorings 42 42 0.8550 (Jib)
   4.   Ferry Tale ~ Round Two Willem Klomp KWV de Kaag NL Sunsail 47 47 0.8920 (Jib)
   5. 23   Fun over speed ~ Jasmin Rob Simon NED Oceanis 51 51 0.9180 (Jib)
   6. 17   J Dog Will Fortier USA Beneteau Oceanis 48 48 0.8990 (Jib)
   7.   DOM 023 La Novia Georges Coutu DOM Leopard 50 50 0.8558 (Spin)
   8. 24   Makin' Memories Willem Ellemeet NL Sunsail 41 41 0.8390 (Jib)
   9. 15   Moon Rainbow Robin Tattersall RBVIYC BVI Sunsail 41 41 0.8350 (Jib)
   10. 18   Papillon Andrew Friedman USA Dufour 460 GL 46 0.8640 (Jib)
   11. 19   Rendezvous Alan Rothschild USA Lagoon 42 42 0.7825 (Scr)
   12. 21   Sea's the Daze Florian Lienau GER Moorings 45 45 0.8800 (Jib)
   13.   Senior Moment Anthony Murphy USA Moorings 45 45 0.8800 (Jib)
   14. 13   Team Dark Horse ~ Marty J John Fourqurean USA Moorings 48 48 0.9070 (Jib)
   15.   Team Texas ~ Tonic III William Thomas USA Moorings 45 45 0.8800 (Jib)
   16.   Team Vermeulen Robin Vermeulen NL Sunsail 51 51 0.9170 (Jib)
   17. 22   Team Willemsma ~ Knot Advised Sybrich Willemsma NL Sunsail 41 41 0.8390 (Jib)
 
   Performance Multihull
   1.   USA 3 Byzantine Jordan Van Zyl USA MC 60 60 1.2430 (Spin)
   2.   USA 5301 Fujin Greg Slyngstad USA Bieker 53 53 1.5220 (Spin)
   3.   USA 12 Mach Schnell Kent Haeger USA Gunboat 62 62 1.4660 (Spin)
   4.   USA 6604 Nemo Todd Slyngstad USA HH66 66 1.5580 (Spin)
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022