2022 Edgartown Race Weekend, 'Round The Island Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Round-the-Island
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC
   1.   USA 35005 cattiva Pat Cerundolo New Bedford Yacht Club S Dartmouth, MA, USA X35 35  
   2.   USA NA23 Defiance Larry Frazier USNA San Pedro, CA, USA Navy 44 MK 2 44  
   3.   USA NA22 Integrity Virendra Ghate USNA SCOTCH PLAINS, NJ, USA Navy 44 MK 2 44  
   4.   USA NA25 Tenacious Keegan Steele USNA Marcy, NY, USA Navy 44 MK 2 44  
   5.   USA 4243 Tio Loco Henry Brauer Steve Madeira NYYC/EYC/STF Northeast Harbor, ME, USA Club Swan 42 42.5  
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF Spinnaker
   1.   1200 AFRICA Bump Wilcox BYC/EYC Marblehead, Ma, USA Tripp 41 41  
   2.   33867 Alquemie Marc Bucklen Hull Yacht CLub Hingham, MA, USA C&C 37 37  
   3.   USA 50454 Après Stephen Besse VHYC and Holmes Hole Sailing Vineyard Haven, MA, USA J 120 40  
   4.   USA 60363 Big Fish Greg Morse Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Scituate, MA, USA Beneteau 36.7 36  
   5.   USA 12108 Ceilidh James Coggeshall Mattapoisett Yacht Club Dartmouth, MA, United States J-121 40'  
   6.   USA 413 Dark 'n Stormy Joyce, Reservitz, and Wagner Plymouth YC/Buzzards YC/IYAC Cataumet, MA, USA J 105 34.5  
   7.   USA 119 Denali Michael D'Amelio GYC St Barts Boston, MA, USA JV 66 66  
   8.   USA 8516T Escapade II Tom Bowler New York Yacht Club/ Beverly YC Palm Beach, FL, USA Morris Ocean Series 46  
   9.   52002 Far Out Thomas Firsching Baldwin Yacht Club Clinton, NY, USA Morris 52RS 52  
   10.   USA NA 24 Gallant MIDN 2/C Jake Kiggans Naval Academy Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA Navy 44 44  
   11. 31   USA 031 Gamecock Peter McClennen NYYC Newport, RI, USA IC37 37  
   12.   USA 004 Good N You Ross McCaig Columbia Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 30 30  
   13.   USA 289 Hafa Adai Eliot Shanabrook Marblehead Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 109 35  
   14.   162 Here Comes The Sun Kevin McCoole Piscataqua Sailing Association Eliot, ME, USA Olson 34 34  
   15.   USA 8 Hope Joe Whelan Chris Bjerregaard Bristol Yacht Club Bristol, RI, USA Alerion Express 38 38  
   16.   USA 1 Incognito Joe Brito NYYC, BYC, BYC Bristol, RI, USA J 121 40  
   17.   GRE 55 IRIE 2 Brian Cunha IYAC Newport, RI, USA Kerr 55 55  
   18.   22714 Kanga Luke Tougas Beverly Yacht Club Marion, MA, USA DP34 34  
   19.   322 LARK John F Kerry Nantucket Chilmark, MA, USA Alden Gaff Sloop 44’ 10”  
   20. UK Sailmakers  USA 110 Legacy James Glynn West Dennis Yacht Club Dover, NH, USA C&C 110 36'4  
   21.   USA 61512 Lil Waggy Marc Davis RSYC London, UK, GBR FRERS50 50  
   22.   USA 12066 murmur Robert Reifeiss Plymouth Yacht Club Plymouth, MA, USA J 120 40  
   23.   USA 41903 Night Moves Alex Nugent Edgartown YC / American YC New York, NY, USA Frers 41 41  
   24.   93 Phantom Joshua Dennerlein NYYC Westfield, NJ, USA Concordia Yawl 41  
   25.   USA 205 RAPTOR Ed Dailey Beverly Yacht Club Newton, MA, USA J 109 35.25  
   26.   USA 33751 Resilience Olwen Huxley Woods Hole Yacht Club Falmouth, MA, USA J 35 35  
   27.   302 Restless Robert Ryan Mattapoisett YC Mattapoisett, MA, USA J/105 34.5 feet  
   28.   USA 50635 Riva Steve Dahill Beverly Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 35C 35  
   29.   USA 53303 Seefest Ira Perry New Bedford Yacht Club South Dartmouth, MA, USA J 29 MH OB 29  
   30.   USA 61124 She's No Lady Robert Littleton Hyannis Yacht Club Centerville, MA, USA J 121 40  
   31. Elvestrom Sailmakers  USA 42605 Silhouette David Caso DORC Duxbury, MA, USA Cherubini 44 50  
   32.   17 The Blue Peter Mathew Barker RCYC Sheffield, UK Alfred Mylne 65 65  
   33. Other  USA 20420 Veladare John Myles PYC New Castle, NH, USA C&C 42 Custom 42  
   34. North Sails  USA 227 Waterwolf Ed Lobo Low Tide Yacht Club New Bedford, MA, USA J 105 34.5  
   35.   707 WEATHER GUAGE Ian MacLeod Mass. Maritime Academy Buzzards Bay, MA, USA Farr 44 44  
   36.   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 Douglas Curtiss New Bedford Yacht Club South Dartmouth, MA, USA J 111 36.5  
   37.   W.76 USA 1 Wild Horses Donald Tofias Royal Thames Yacht Club Newport, MA, USA W Class 76 76  
   38.   USA 52821 Wind Fall MMA Massachusetts Maritime Marititme Buzzards Bay, MA, USA Swan 56  
 
   PHRF Non Spinnaker
   1. Other  USA 60405 Artful Dodger Michael Powers Falmouth Yacht Club Teaticket, MA, USA Tartan 3500 35'2  
   2.   001 Camelot Robert Labdon HYC Brewster, MA, USA S&S Sloop 45  
   3.   USA 40697 Checkmate John Sheridan None New Bedford, MA, USA Frers 33 33  
   4.   60156 Denali Joshua Weiss Bluewater Waban, MA, USA Sabre 452 WK 45' 2"  
   5.   usa 41880 Kaos Scott Belliveau Mattpoisset Yacht club Winthrop, MA, USA Frers 41 40.5  
   6.   USA 257 Ovation Kent Lenci None South Dartmouth, MA, USA Sabre 362 36  
   7.   USA USA 61583 Pegasus Michael Hedges Devon Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Hallberg Rassy 49 49  
   8.   USA 200 Quintessa Scott Shucher Hyannis Medway, MA, USA Sabre 362 36'2  
   9.   USA 50940 Wildflower Jonathan Pope Beverly YC Mattapoisett, MA, USA Sabre 402 40  
   10.   52378 Windigo George Brown New Bedford South Dartmouth, MA, USA Sabre 426 42  
 
   Double-Handed Spinnaker
   1.   20283 Atalanta Richard Sides Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA Sabre 28 ketch 28  
   2.   USA 12424 byte Robert & Libby Alexander American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Sunfast 3300 33  
   3.   USA 52218 Goat Rodeo Todd Johnston East Greenwich East Greenwich, RI, USA Seaquest 36 36  
   4.   USA 70330 Low Profile Chris Benzak NYYC | ILYC Newport, RI, USA Sunfast 3300 33  
   5.   USA 52044 Ruse William Marsh Hyannis Chatham, MA, USA Swan 44 Mark II 44  
   6.   USA 40079 Saraband Elke Backman Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Frers 36 36  
   7.   USA 103 UPBEAT Jeff & Rod Johnstone Ida Lewis Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA J/99 32.6'  
 
   Double-Handed Non Spinnaker
   1.   USA 54321 Avatar Alan Fougere None North Falmouth, MA, USA J 160 53  
   2.   USA 60386 Calusa Peter Holmes New Bedford Yacht Club South Dartmouth, MA, USA Sabre 386 38.6  
   3.   18 Iniki Paul Stafford Edgartown Greenwich, CT, USA Alerion Express 38  
 
 
Racing Area: Round-the-Island - Multihull
 Division: One Design 
   Multihull
   1.   USA 5 Thunder and Lightning John Hele IPYC Newport, RI, USA TF10 35
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022