MEXORC 2022
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: MEXORC 2022
1 ORR 1 52 + feet Pursuit
2 FARR 40 Pursuit
3 ORR 2 Pursuit
4 ORR 3 Pursuit

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: MEXORC 2022
   ORR 1 52 + feet  
   1.   USA 61305 Artemis Raymond Paul San Francisco Yacht Club San Francisco, CA, USA Botin 65 65.59 ft
   2.   USA 88856 BadPak Tom Holthus San Diego Yacht Club La Jolla, CA, USA Botin 56 56
   3.   USA 51007 Fast Exit II John Raymont Balboa YC Newport Beach, CA, USA Ker 51 52.6
   4.   USA 55555 Peligroso Doug Baker Long Beach Long Beach, CA, United States Dencho/Kernan 75 75
 
   FARR 40  
   1.   MEX 401 Flyer Roberto Vulling CYA Acapulco, Guerrero, MEX Farr 40 40
   2.   MEX 28269 Gladiator Luis Alberto King Martínez Club de Yates de Acapulco Tlalpan, Ciudad de México, MEX Farr 40 40
   3.   Mex 28 Hurakan Pablo Carvajal CYA Puebla, Puebla, Mex Farr 40 40
   4.   Mex 222 Nitemare Javier Velasquez Robinson Club de Yates de Acapulco CDMX, Miguel Hidalgo, Mex Farr 40 40
   5.   MEX 8888 POSEIDON Fausto Olivares CYA ACAPULCO, ACA, MEX FARR 40 40
 
   ORR 2  
   1.   USA 61164 Katara Roger Gatewood Davis Island Yacht Club Cody, WY, USA J 145 48
   2.   612 Lost Dragon W.C. Mike Seth NFYC Somers, Montana, USA J 133 43
   3. North Sails  USA 7065 Nereid Standish Fleming CRA San Diego, CA, USA J/125 41
   4.   MEX 44 Ruahatu Brian O hea Club de Yates de Acapulco Cdmx, Cdmx, MEX FARR 40 40
   5.   MEX 4240 supersonico Carlos Romano CDYA Miguel Hidalgo, DF, Mexico SWAN 42 42
   6. Quantum Sails  USA 77890 Trouble Tom Camp Long Beach Yacht Club Long Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 52.7
   7.   USA 22208 Velos Kjeld Hestahave Chuck Skewes San Diego YC Temecula, CA, USA Tanton 73 73
   8.   MEX 4232 Vincitore Ricardo Brockmann Club de Yates de Acapulco Mexico City, Mexico City, MEX SWAN 42 42
   9.   USA 7219 Zero Gravity Ivan Batanov San Diego YC San Diego, CA, USA Soto 40 40
 
   ORR 3 
   1.   ESP ESP-9806 ATZAVARA Roberto Roussillon Club de Yates de Acapulco Ciudad de Mexico, Ciudad de Mexico, MEX POGO 12.50 12.18
   2.   MEX 1 AZTECA ALAN ELIHU BARON vallarta yacht club GUADALAJARA JALISCO MEXICO, Jalisco, Méx CAPRI 37 37 FEET
   3.   MEX 7071 BANDIDO ERNESTO R. AMTMANN CLUB DE YATES DE ACAPULCO MEXICO CITY, CUAJIMALPA, MEX FRES 43 43
   4.   USA MX-3 CHIVOS Fernando Rabago USA CAPRI 37
   5.   Mex 10 Dreadnought Karla Moreno Flota capri 37 Puerto vallarta, Jalisco, Mex Capri 37 37ft
   6. UK Sailmakers  USA 89 Envolee Nathalie Criou Richmond YC San Francisco, CA, USA Figaro 2 33
   7. Elliott / Pattison Sailmakers  USA 52451 Jazzy2 Valerie Bucholtz Vallarta Yacht Club Sandpoint, ID, USA Beneteau First36.7 35
   8.   CAN 28 Olas Lindas Linda Sweet Vallarta Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, CAN Varianta 44 44
   9. 20   USA 35020 SUCH FAST David Garman Single Handed Sailing Society Renton, WA, USA 1D35 35
   10. Quantum Sails  38130 Ventana Jim Lussier St Francis Yacht Club Portola Valley, CA, USA Beneteau 46.1 48
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022