2021 Papa's Pilar Rumgatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annual Rumgatta
 Division: One Design 
   PHRF - Cruising
   1.   460 Claim Weeks DARIN O'NEAL Tampa Sailing Squadron RIVERVIEW, FL, USA Ericson 22.9
   2.   USA 107 Freedom David Macy Tampa Sailing Squadron Lakeland, FL, USA Irwin 34 Citation 34
   3.   248 Gasconade Lyda Brown TSS Valrico, FL, USA Spindrift 22 22
   4.   115 Legacy (S) Dave Roberts SPSA Clearwater, FL, USA Catalina 310 31
   5.   USA 13175 MaryBs (S) Joe Benkel TSS Palmetto, FL, USA Catalina 22 22
   6.   311 Stargazer Raymond Dupuis Tampa Sailing Squadron Lithia, FL, USA Cal 2-27 26.6
   7.   101 The Force WILLIAM MANN tss Valrico, FL, USA Beneteau 311 32.25
   8.   155 Triumph Bill Cullen Tampa Sailing Squadron Temple Terrace, FL, USA Catalina 350 35
 
   PHRF - Cruising B
   1. North Sails  h380 Alebrije James Wood Tampa Sailing Squadron Brandon, FL, USA Hunter 380 37.25
   2.   USA H100 Another Road Timothy Ruman DIYC Plant City, FL, USA Heritage West Indies 36
   3.   667 Bodacious (S) greg johnson TSS Brandon, Fla., USA Hunter 340 33.80
   4.   244 Chamamé Tim Rutherford Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA C&C 36 36
   5.   4951 First Wind DC (S) Art Cupps DIYC Tampa, FL, USA CSY 44
   6.   102 Galene (s) Gerard Gaudry SPSA Clearwater, FL, USA Beneteau 361 36
   7. North Sails  USA 206 Koinonia II (s) Garth Reynolds St. Petersburg Sailing Association & Boca Ciega Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Tartan 33 33'9
   8.   651 Moonshine Sharon Grasmehr St Petersburg Sailing Association St Petersburg, FL, USA Ericson 32-3 32.5
   9.   686 Paradiso Erik Elmgren Tampa Sailing Squadron Wimauma, FL, USA Cal 33-2 33
   10.   304 Surge Charles Archer St. Pete Sailing Association Pinellas Park, FL, USA Compass 47 47
   11.   12997 Thunder William Fraser Tampa Sailing Squadron Kissimmee, FL, USA Morgan 27 27.5
   12.   742 Vitamin D Nicholas Lavelle TSS tampa, FL, USA Hunter Legend 35.5 35.58
 
   PHRF - Cruising (Mother Load - Assigned Ratings)
   1.   35 Breezin Jim Allen TSS Riverview, FL, USA Ericson 27'
   2.   3532 Chela-A-Bella Ronald DaSilva Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA Catalina 30
   3.   USA 74 Copesetic Tom McMullen Tampa Sailing Squadron/Sea Scout Ship 185 Valrico, FL, USA S2 6.9 22.0
   4.   tyvex El Duderino Waldo Lucero TSS St Petersburg, FL, Usa C-22 21.5
   5.   213 Fat Bottomed Girl Dennis Huyck Tampa sailing squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA C250 25
   6.   48 Lowetide Anastasia Bryant Tampa Sailing Squadron Tampa, FL, USA Tartan 26 26
   7.   USA 3576 Magnum Michael Aubrey Tampa Sailing Squadron Lutz, FL, USA Mutineer 15 15
   8.   1139 Patchez Matthew Sheridan Tampa Sailing Squadron Riverview, FL, USA San Juan 21
   9.   986 Penny Luffer Penny Bartenstein Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA O'Day 25
   10.   424 WHYTE LOTUS YVONNE WHITE BCYC DUNEDIN, FL, USA HUNTER CHERUBINI 27
 
   PHRF - Cruising (Motherlode B - Assigned Ratings)
   1.   123 Delirium Marc Holtzberg TSS / Sea Scout Ship 185 Tampa, FL, USA J22 22
   2.   99340 Endeavor Trina Swartz Tampa Sailing Squadron Sun City Center, FL, USA Hunter 340 33'8
   3.   201 Guppie Herbert E Wittnebert TSS Apollo Beach, Fl, USA Catalina 320 32.4
   4.   62 Hope Gregg Bindshedler Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo beach, FL, USA 322 oday 32
   5.   USA 60743 KANGAS Maria VERSTRAETE TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA SO 409 40
   6.   365 Lagniappe Ed Boudreaux Tampa Sailing Squadron Riverview, FL, USA Catalina 35
   7.   2086 Still Sofa King Robi Robinson DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Morgan 44 44
   8.   M33 Taria Topan GARY MULL TSS SUN CITY CENTER, FL, USA Morgan 33
   9.   422 The Best of Times Gary shellenberger Dunedin Boat Club/Dolphins Clearwater, USA Catalina 350 35
   10.   69 Wildfire Len Berkstresser Tampa Sailing Squadron APOLLO BEACH, FL, USA Irwin 38 40'2
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 1550 HolyMoly! Herb Maguire TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 22 22 180.0
   2.   USA 59 Jabberwocky Jeremiah Laureano TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA J22 22 180.0
   3.   41186 Junior Frank Selph, Jr DIYC Tampa, FL, USA J 27 27 126.0
   4.   154 Ragged Edge Dan Kresge Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA J24 24 171.0
 
   PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
   1.   005 Revenge Lee Burstiner TSS and DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Dufour 34 34 ft 132.0
   2.   132 Slippery When Wet Edwin Plotts Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA San Juan 28 28 177.0
   3.   USA 19 Tigress Scott Peters Tampa Sailing Squadron Riverview, FL, USA Abbott 33 117.0
   4.   USA 43620 Wing It Mike & Lesa Doyle Tampa Sailing Squadron Tampa, FL, USA Irwin 39 Citation CB 39 126.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Papa's Pilar Rum    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022