2021/2022 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Mid-Winter East Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Mid-Winter East Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 92   USA 928 928 (Corinthian) Mark Luckes / Peter Dowd / Christopher Lubeck CYC - Marblehead Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   2. 94   USA 1494 A Mac Jack Jakosky / Andy Beadsworth / Brian Ledbetter SSC Laguna Beach, CA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   3. 54   USA 1454 American Baby George Francisco / Chris Larson / Chuck Norris TCYC / NYYC Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   4. 88   USA 1388 ANNIE (Corinthian) Gary Gilbert / Glenn Burton / Brian Lytton NYYC Oakton, VA, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   5. 24   USA 1424 Bungee Smuggler (Corinthian) Barry Parkin / Matt Hannaby / Taylor Walker BBYC Riverside, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   6. 05   USA 1405 Caramba Jose Fuentes / Tony Rey / Wilson Stout / Marc Gauthier Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   7. 77   CAN 1477 Cruel Jane John Sommi / Victor Diaz de Leon / Beccy Anderson / Tommy Dietrich Shelter Island Yacht Club, American Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Etchells 30'
   8. 62   USA 1262 Dark'NStormy Edward Tillinghast / Michael Buckley / Robby Bisi / Monica Morgan American YC/New York YC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   9. 93   GBR 1493 Eat,Sleep,E,Repeat Paul Ward / Charlie Cumbley / Andrew Mills Royal Southern YC Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   10. 41   USA 1341 Encore David Huck / Eric Doyle / Ian Coleman Atlanta Yacht Club Atlanta, GA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   11. 59   GBR 1418 Exabyte Shaun Frohlich / Matt Howard / Duncan Truswell RORC, RSnYC Dorking, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   12. 71   USA 1371 Flying Colors Ken Womack / Dan Peckham / Wes Graham Texas Corinthian Yacht Club HOUSTON, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   13. 56   USA 1456 Freedom D Craig Mense / Evan Aras / Madeline Gill / Ian Liberty Chicago Yacht Club White Stone, VA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   14. 42   USA 1342 Hat Trick (Corinthian) David Pryor / David Pryor / Greg Lanese / Eric Winkelstern Hampton Yacht Club Norfolk, VA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   15. 21   USA 1221 Hera (Corinthian) Hugh Greville / Bill Colehower / Ivan Shestopolov Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, United States Etchells 30' BBYC
   16. 44   GBR 1441 Highlife Peter Rogers / Mark Lees / Ben Cooper RLYC Beaulieu, Hants, GBR Etchells 30
   17. 75   USA 1375 JaJa (Corinthian) Alex Lacy / Katie deLisser / Charlie Bess / Grace Harden Bay Waveland YC Bay Saint Louis, MS, USA Etchells 30
   18. 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah (Corinthian) Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Alec Bollorino / Marite Felix Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   19. 97   USA 978 Julia (Corinthian) Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Ian Hunter / Sara Ortiz-Vey CYC Chicago, IL, USA Etchell 30' BBYC
   20. 15   USA 1415 La Tormenta Shannon W Bush / Brad Boston / Abie McGlanghin / Emery Williams NYYC Refugio, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   21. 04   USA 1404 Lifted Jim Cunningham / Steve Hunt / Erik Shampain / Serena Vilage SFYC/NYYC San Francisco, CA, USA Etchells 30' SALM
   22. 12   USA 1412 Lion Heart Steve Girling / Paul McKenzie / Max Salminen CPYC/NYYC Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30’ BBYC
   23. 81   USA 1481 Louise Thomas Carruthers / Bill Hardesty / Jeff Reynolds SDYC/LTYC Rancho Santa Fe, CA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   24. 03   SUI 1403 Louise Racing Grant Gordon / Luke Patience / Greg Siegwart / James Williamson RORC London, UK, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   25. 91   USA 1491 Mahalaga Peter Vessella / Ezra Culver / Karl Anderson BBYC/StFYC Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   26. 53   USA 1453 Oatmeal Peter Duncan / Mark Mendelblatt / Andrew Palfrey American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   27. 98   USA 1398 Privateer Michael Jobin / Ned Breed / Christina Persson / Matt LaLumiere Corinthian Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   28. 38   USA 1349 Putin Sucks (Corinthian) Senet Bischoff / Ante Razmilovoc / Phillip Carlson NYYC / CRYC / Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   29. 19   USA 1419 Rebel Scott Kaufman / Alec Anderson / Reed Baldridge / Lucas Calabrese NYYC/ SIYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   30. 82   USA 1282 Resolute Michael Morley / Paul Abdullah / Nick Turney / Allison Wernbecker Lauderdale YC Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   31. 52   USA 1452 Rock On Argyle Campbell / Mark Ivey / Alex Curtiss / Jesse Kirkland NHYC Huntington Beach, CA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   32. 72   AUS 1472 Roulette Jud Smith / Stuart McNay / Miranda Bakos / Goncalo Ribiero Eastern Yacht Club Gloucester, MA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   33. 31   GBR 1468 Strait Dealer David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Vita Heathcote / Ryan Orr RYS Cowes, Isle of Wight, uk Etchells 30' BBYC
   34. 09   USA 1209 Surprise (Corinthian) Tristram Coffin / Todd Wulfson / Ted Castle Lake Champlain Yacht Club Shelburne, VT, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   35. 39   USA 1397 Tar & Feathered Don Dowd / Sandy Weil / Enrique Quintero American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
   36. 11   USA 1177 TBD Josh Powell / Mark Strube / Chris Busch TBD Washington, DC, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   37. 10   CAN 1010 The Garrison (Corinthian) Michael Hasko / Adam Dunn / Christian Greenfield OYS Oakville, ON, CAN Etchells 30
   38. 78   USA 1378 The Martian Marvin Beckmann / Peter Coleman / Chris Snow Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   39. 67   BER 1467 Tiburon Mark Watson / Dirk Kneulman / Collin Kirby / Kelsy Patnaude NYYC BURLINGTON, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' BBYC
   40. 25   SUI 1425 Tquila James McHugh / Luis Doreste / David Vera / Leonor Ramia RCNGC Kinvarra, Galway, IRL Etchells 30' CRYC
   41. 08   USA 1208 US Etchells Youth Team Malcolm Lamphere / Doug Wake / Key Becker / Marina Cano US Etchells Youth Team Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   42. 16   USA 1167 USA 1167 Michael Gavin / William Abbott / Liam Gavin Cedar Pt Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   43. 13   USA 1300 USA 1300 Ernest Pomerleau / Chris Morgan / Hannah Sellers / Jackson Benvenutti Lake Champlain Yacht Club Burlington, VT, USA Etchell 30' SALM
   44. 55   USA 1455 V3 Mike Blackwood / Phil Trinter / Tom VanderMolen Gull Lake Franklin, WI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   45. 68   USA 1368 Vertigo 2 Chris Lanza / Tim Banks / Tomas Hornos Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   46. 73   USA 1373 Victory Buddy Cribb / Eamonn deLisser / Eddie Cabassa Coral Reef Jupiter, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   47. 69   USA 1469 WarCanoe James Markby / David Beford / Ben Paton NYYC Seattle, WA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
 
 


2021/2022 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Mid-Winter East Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Mid-Winter East Regatta
 Division: One Design
     Etchells
   1. 92   USA 928 928 Mark Luckes / Peter Dowd / Christopher Lubeck CYC - Marblehead Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   2. 88   USA 1388 ANNIE Gary Gilbert / Glenn Burton / Brian Lytton NYYC Oakton, VA, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   3. 24   USA 1424 Bungee Smuggler Barry Parkin / Matt Hannaby / Taylor Walker BBYC Riverside, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   4. 42   USA 1342 Hat Trick David Pryor / David Pryor / Greg Lanese / Eric Winkelstern Hampton Yacht Club Norfolk, VA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   5. 21   USA 1221 Hera Hugh Greville / Bill Colehower / Ivan Shestopolov Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, United States Etchells 30' BBYC
   6. 75   USA 1375 JaJa Alex Lacy / Katie deLisser / Charlie Bess / Grace Harden Bay Waveland YC Bay Saint Louis, MS, USA Etchells 30
   7. 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Alec Bollorino / Marite Felix Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   8. 97   USA 978 Julia Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Ian Hunter / Sara Ortiz-Vey CYC Chicago, IL, USA Etchell 30' BBYC
   9. 38   USA 1349 Putin Sucks Senet Bischoff / Ante Razmilovoc / Phillip Carlson NYYC / CRYC / Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   10. 09   USA 1209 Surprise Tristram Coffin / Todd Wulfson / Ted Castle Lake Champlain Yacht Club Shelburne, VT, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   11. 10   CAN 1010 The Garrison Michael Hasko / Adam Dunn / Christian Greenfield OYS Oakville, ON, CAN Etchells 30
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022