2021/2022 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 92   USA 928 928 (Corinthian) Mark Luckes / Peter Dowd / Christopher Lubeck CYC - Marblehead Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   2. 54   USA 1454 American Baby George Francisco / Chris Larson / Chuck Norris TCYC / NYYC Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   3. 24   USA 1424 Bungee Smuggler (Corinthian) Barry Parkin / Adrian Owles / Taylor Walker BBYC Riverside, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   4. 77   CAN 1477 Cruel Jane John Sommi / Victor Diaz de Leon / Will Ryan / Beccy Anderson SIYC, AYC Darien, CT, USA Etchells 30' SALM
   5. 01   CAN 1501 Cruel Jane 2.0 Luke Lawrence / Andrew Macrae / Erik Lawrence OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' BBYC
   6. 62   USA 1262 Dark'NStormy Edward Tillinghast / Michael Buckley / David Bargehr / Elizabeth Whitener American YC/New York YC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   7. 93   GBR 1493 Eat Sleep E Repeat Paul Ward / Charlie Cumbley / Ben Cornish Royal Southern YC Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR Etchells 30' SALM
   8. 56   USA 1456 Freedom D Craig Mense / Evan Aras / Fred Stammer / Madeline Gill Chicago Yacht Club White Stone, VA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   9. 44   GBR 1441 Highlife Peter Rogers / Mark Lees / Ben Cooper RLYC Beaulieu, Hants, GBR Etchells 30' USSC
   10. 75   IRL 1375 JaJa Alex Lacy / Katie Delisser / Charlie Bess / Nikki Bruno Bay Waveland YC Bay Saint Louis, MS, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   11. 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah (Corinthian) Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Alec Bollorino / Marite Felix Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   12. 04   USA 1404 Lifted Jim Cunningham / Steve Hunt / Erik Shampain / Serena Vilage SFYC/NYYC San Francisco, CA, USA Etchells 30' SALM
   13. 12   USA 1412 Lion Heart Steve Girling / Paul McKenzie / Max Salminen CPYC/NYYC Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30’ BBYC
   14. 81   USA 1481 Louise Thomas Carruthers / Bill Hardesty / Matt Cassidy SDYC/LTYC Rancho Santa Fe, CA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   15. 91   USA 1491 Mahalaga Peter Vessella / Ezra Culver / Karl Anderson BBYC/StFYC Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   16. 02   USA 1012 Natasha Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Mark Hardenbergh Massabesic YC Hopkinton, NH, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   17. 07   USA 1307 Nemesis (Corinthian) Jeff Nehms / Tom Dawson / Bill Barton Biscayne Bay YC COCONUT GROVE, FL, United States Etchells 30' BBYC
   18. 03   SUI 1403 No Dramas Andrew Lawson / dave Kelly / Billy Russell Royal Thames Yacht Club Weybridge, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   19. 53   USA 1453 Oatmeal Peter Duncan / Andrew Palfrey / Mark Mendelblatt American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   20. 98   USA 1398 Privateer Michael Jobin / Ned Breed / Christina Persson / Matt LaLumiere Corinthian Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   21. 19   USA 1419 Rebel Scott Kaufman / Alec Anderson / Brian Kamilar / Ed Lebens NYYC/ SIYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   22. 82   USA 1282 Resolute Michael Morley / Paul Abdullah / Nick Turney / Danielle Septembre Lauderdale YC Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   23. 52   USA 1452 Rock On Argyle Campbell NHYC Huntington Beach, CA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   24. 72   AUS 1472 Roulette Jud Smith / Miranda Bakos / Carlos Robles / Joaquim Aschenbrenner Eastern Yacht Club Gloucester, MA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   25. 38   USA 1349 SBK (Corinthian) Senet Bischoff / Ante Razmilovoc / Phillip Carlsson NYYC / CRYC / Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   26. 27   USA 1427 STELLA BLUE Stephen Benjamin / Stuart McNay / Ian Liberty / Dave Hughes Seawanhaka Corinthian YC Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   27. 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Marcus Tresssler / Diana Kissane RYS Cowes, Isle of Wight, uk Etchells 30' BBYC
   28. 39   USA 1397 Tar & Feathered (Corinthian) Don Dowd / Sandy Weil / Will Jamieson American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   29. 11   USA 1177 TBD Josh Powell / Chris Busch / Mark Strrube USA
   30. 99   USA 599 Tejas William Turner / Phil Davis / Danielle Feerst Texas Corinthian Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   31. 10   CAN 319 The Garrison (Corinthian) Andre Beese / Bruce Scott / Caspar Young OYS Oakville, ON, CAN Etchells 30' USSC
   32. 25   SUI 1425 Tquila Dirk Knuelmann / Luis Doreste / David Vera / Leonor Ramia RCNGC Kinvarra, Galway, IRL Etchells 30' CRYC
   33. 16   USA 1167 USA 1167 Michael Gavin / Bill Abbott / Jeff Feeham Cedar Pt Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   34. 55   USA 1455 V3 Mike Blackwood / Tom VanderMolen / Mike Wolfs NYC Las Vegas, NV, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   35. 68   USA 1368 Vertigo 2 Chris Lanza / Tim Banks / Tomas Hornos Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   36. 73   USA 1373 Victory Victor Cribb / Scott Ewing / Malcolm Lamphere Coral Reef Jupiter, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
 
 


2021/2022 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta
 Division: One Design
     Etchells
   1. 92   USA 928 928 Mark Luckes / Peter Dowd / Christopher Lubeck CYC - Marblehead Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   2. 24   USA 1424 Bungee Smuggler Barry Parkin / Adrian Owles / Taylor Walker BBYC Riverside, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   3. 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Alec Bollorino / Marite Felix Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   4. 07   USA 1307 Nemesis Jeff Nehms / Tom Dawson / Bill Barton Biscayne Bay YC COCONUT GROVE, FL, United States Etchells 30' BBYC
   5. 38   USA 1349 SBK Senet Bischoff / Ante Razmilovoc / Phillip Carlsson NYYC / CRYC / Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   6. 39   USA 1397 Tar & Feathered Don Dowd / Sandy Weil / Will Jamieson American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   7. 10   CAN 319 The Garrison Andre Beese / Bruce Scott / Caspar Young OYS Oakville, ON, CAN Etchells 30' USSC
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022