2016 Round Antigua Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Round Antigua Race - 1. Racing
 Division: CSA 
   CSA - Racing 1
   1.   GBR 301 Challenger Chris Stanmore-Major GBR Whitbread 60 1.204 (Asy)
   2.   GBR 11152L Gladiator Tony Langley Royal Thames Yacht Club Retford, Nottinghamshire, GBR TP 52 15.85 1.198 (Asy)
   3.   SFS Green Dragon johannes schwarz OSV wien, wien, aut volvo 70 20,68 1.375 (Asy)
   4.   USA 1 Kialoa III Jorge Madden YC Mónaco Providence, RI, USA S&S 78 78 1.119 (Both)
   5.   IRL 5005 Lee Overlay Partners Adrian Lee RORC London, GBR Cookson 50 50ft 1.162 (Spin)
   6.   GER 736 Maremosso Guido Wenzl none Munich, BAV, GER Pogo50 16,20 1.071 (Spin)
   7.   GBR 48L Spirit Alan Edwards St Helier Jersey, Channel Islands, UK Swan 65 65 0.985 (J/P)
   8.   GBR 111 Spirit of Juno Peter Anthony Falmouth, St. Pauls, ANT Farr 65 65 1.054 (Asy)
   9.   GBR 8214L Starry Night of the Caribbean Starry Yachts RYS St Helier, Jersey, UK Oyster 82 1.104 (Asy)
   10.   SWE 95 Talanta Mikael Ryking Tyresö Båtklubb Tyresö, SWE CLASS 40 12.18 1.037 (Asy)
   11.   BAR 52011 Team TAZ - Conviction Bernard Evan-Wong Antigua Yacht Club St. John's, ANU Botin & Carkeek 52 1.182 (Asy)
   12.   NED 51 Tonnerre 4 Peter Vroon NED Ker 51 1.202 (Asy)
   13.   ITA 3956 Weddel Avanasy Isaev Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsky kray, RUS Grand Mistral One Design 80 1.271 (Asy)
   14.   8207 Zig Zag John McMonigall Royal Thames Yacht Club Hook, Hants, UK Oyster 82 82 1.074 (Asy)
 
   CSA - Racing 2
   1.   USA 52902 EL Ocaso Chris Body Royal Southern YC (UK) Wimbledon, London, GBR J 122 12.2 0.950 (Asy)
   2.   GBR 2080L El Oro Kent King RYS Paddington, NSW, AUS Auzepy-Brennuer 72 0.956 (Spin)
   3.   USA 52956 Hot Ticket Jim Hightower GBCA Temple, TX, USA King 40 40 0.960 (Asy)
   4.   GBR 8633R Jings! David Ballantyne RORC Ryde, Isle of Wight, GBR J 133 13.1m 0.966 (Asy)
   5.   ANT 104 Liquid Pamala Baldwin Jolly Harbour Yacht club St Johns, ANT J 122 40 0.950 (Asy)
   6.   FRA 39690 Luna Rosa Open Sail / Emanuel Lefrais La Rochelle TAUSSAT, Aquitaine, FRA Pogo 12.50 12.18m 0.994 (Asy)
   7. North Sails  SWE 80 Mormor Alice Tomas Lyckåsen HBSS Bålsta, SWE Dufour 45E 13.6 0.949 (Both)
   8.   GBR 907R Palpatine - Stormforce Coaching Doug Innes RSYC, RORC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Stimson IRC 42 12.9 0.984 (Asy)
   9.   BRA 2505 Ventaneiro 3 Renato Cunha Faria Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Dufour 500 Grand Large 14,73m 0.958 (Asy)
 
   CSA - Racing 3
   1.   171017 Elethea R GORMLEY Hummingbird Rotherhithe, Rotherhithe, UK First 38 shoal draft cruiser 38 0.810 (J/P)
   2.   USA 668 Fantasia Radoslaw Kurek Polish Sailing Club of New York Brooklyn, NY, USA Jeanneau, Sun Oddysey 34.2 33.75 0.771 (Jib)
   3.   GBR 6840R Lancelot II Chris Jackson RORC Southampton, Hampshire, UK First 40 12.42 0.935 (Both)
   4.   GBR 5951T Northern Child James Hatchley GBR Swan 51 51 0.943 (Asy)
   5.   ANT 407 Ortac Peter Anthony GBR Beneteau First 40.7 40 0.914 (Spin)
   6.   USA 28920 performance Yacht racing 'Sunset' Andy Middleton Cowes, IOW, UK J 120 33 0.936 (Asy)
   7.   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Ross applebey GBR Oyster 48 0.941 (Both)
   8.   GBR 8405R Southern Child Neville Devonport RORC Gosport, Hampshire, UK First 40 12.24 0.942 (Both)
   9.   Windward Spirit David Perkins Cruising Yacht Club Melbourne, Vic, Aus Jeanneau 54 DS 54 0.932 (J/P)
   10.   Z 444 Zafu 444 Joe da Ponte Vancouver Rowing Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN J 44 44 0.932 (Spin)
 
 
Racing Area: Round Antigua Race - 2. Bareboat
 Division: CSA 
   CSA - Bareboat
   1. 34   Energetiki - Maxwell Andras Szep Russian Racing Club Brasted, GBR Dufour 405 40.5 0.828 (Jib)
 
 
Racing Area: Round Antigua Race - 3. Multihull
 Division: CSA 
   CSA - Multihull
   1.   522 Let's rip Dean Pollen none Willikies , ANU Hobie Wildcat F18 5.51 1.029 (Asy)
 
 
Racing Area: Round Antigua Race - 5
 Division: CSA 
   Unallocated
   1.   GBR 7408R Arthur Jeremy Thorp RORC Hamble, Southampton, Hampshire, UK First 40 12.24 0.932 (Both)
   2.   Azzurra Jehu Hand jolly harbour yacht club Jolly Harbour, St Marys, ANT 12 metre 19.5m  
   3.   I 8075 Caccia alla Volpe Carlo Falcone AYC ANT One Off 44  
   4.   Cape Stormers - Odin Richard Gie False Bay Yacht Club Cape Town, Western Cape, RSA Sun Odyssey 509 50.5 0.905 (Jib)
   5.   GBR 4778R EH01 Andy Middleton RORC Cowes, IOW, UK Beneteau First 47.7 47 0.952 (Both)
   6.   GER 000 Mojeka Dave Buller GER Moody 54 54  
   7.   GBR 2215L QUOKKA Andy Middleton RORC Cowes, OIW, UK Grand Soleil 43 43  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021