2021-2022 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Walker Cup / Midwinters
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 75   SUI 8575 #3 (Master) Piet Eckert / Frederico Melo ZSC Zürich Uitikon, Zürich, SUI Star 6.91
   2. 40   USA 8440 8440 (Grand Master) Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   3. 77   POR 8502 8502 (Master) John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos CNCascais Lisbon, Lisbon, POR Star 6.7m
   4. 04   USA 8504 8504 (Grand Master) Scott Barnard / Craig Moss Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   5. 21   USA 8521 8521 (Grand Master) Mike Hecky / Tod Raynor Brant Beach YC Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
   6. 35   SWE 8535 8535 (Grand Master) Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, SWE star 22
   7. 73   USA 8573 8573 (Grand Master) Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter StFYC/BBYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   8. 22   USA 5177 Aegis Joshua Powell / Mark Strube GL New Buffalo, MI, USA Star 22
   9. 32   DEN 8532 African Queen (Grand Master) Jørgen Schönherr / Markus Koy Køge Sejlklub Strøby, Stevns Kommune, DEN Star 22
   10. 169   USA 8269 Bad Bunny (Master) Mat Johnson / Isao Toyama San Francisco YC San Anselmo, CA, USA Star 22
   11. 80   USA 8084 BingoX (EGM) Robert Teitge / Steve smith Crescent Sail Yacht Club St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Star 22
   12. 52   USA 8189 Carolina (Grand Master) Scott Mason / Luke Lawrence NHYC NEWPORT BEACH, CA, USA Star 22
   13. 95   BRA 8495 CB2 Fabio Prada / Cristiano Rushmann CRYC Sao Paulo, SP, BRA Star 22
   14. 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Augie Diaz / John VanSchwartz Coral Reef Y. C./Biscayne Bay Y.C. Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   15. 08   USA 8208 Dragonfly (Master) Fabiano Vivacqua / Ubiratan Matos de Oliveira IC Rio De Janeiro Coral Gables, FL, US Star 22
   16. 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin (EGM) Ingvar Krook / Lars Kangasniemi KSSS Stockholm, Stockholm, Sverige Star 22
   17. 66   USA 8466 GEM (Grand Master) Paul Cayard / Frithjof Kleen St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   18. 48   USA 8448 GM (Grand Master) John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins Cooper River Yacht Club Rotonda West, FL, USA Star 22
   19. 10   USA 8510 Grimace Allan Terhune / Ian Coleman Annapolis / Toms River ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA Star 22
   20. 30   USA 8530 Grinch (Grand Master) Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin CRYC/AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6.9m
   21. 46   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum (Master) Shane Zwingelberg / Samuel Concalves CRYC/AYC Baltimore, MD, USA 2019 22
   22. 18   USA 8441 Jaws V (Master) Tommy Londrigan / Mikey Farmer Island Bay Yacht Club Springfield, IL, USA Star 22
   23. 98   8498 Juanita (Grand Master) Alberto Zanetti / Eduardo Natucci CNO Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Arg Star 21
   24. 01   USA 8358 Lobster (EGM) Lars Ahlstrom / Danis Carcsson GKSS Gothenburg, Torslanda, SWE Star 6.7m
   25. 17   BAH 8317 Mapit Two (Grand Master) Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard ABYC/CYC Seal Beach, CA, USA Star 21
   26. 69   USA 7469 Patriot (Master) Blaise Gallahue / Tom Hurwitch CPYC Boca Raton, FL, USA Star 22
   27. 91   USA 8291 Picnic (Grand Master) William Swigart / Simon van Wonderen Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, n.a., HKG Star 23
   28. 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Jack Jennings / Pedro Trouche Torch Lake Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
   29. 42   USA 8420 Silver Bullet (Grand Master) Jud Smith / Rob Scrivenor Eastern Yacht Club Gloucester, MA, USA Star 22
   30. 45   GER 8445 Star (EGM) Axel Hampe / Christian Knoll DTYC Tutzing, Bavaria, USA STAR 71ft
   31. 15   DEN 8415 Super Spreader! (Youth) Robert Lippincott / Aaron Smith Coral Reef Yacht Club/Tred Avon Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
   32. 43   GBR 8471 Swedish BLUE (Master) Ante Razmilovic / Dave Martin YCCS London, GBR Star 22
   33. 29   USA 8439 Treachery (EGM) Jack Rickard / A.J. Brown Sheridan Shore Winnetka, IL, USA Star 22
   34. 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 (Master) Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise SDYC San Diego, CA, USA star 22
   35. 59   USA 8459 USA8459 (Master) Erik Lidecis / Greg Smith BCYC/ABYC Huntington Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   36. 31   GER 8361 Voodoo (EGM) Stefan Lehnert / Marc Pickel Weser Yacht Club Bremen, Bremen, GER Star 22
   37. 55   USA 8555 Zoom Zoom (EGM) John Dane III / Tim Ray PCYC/KWSC Gulfport, MS, USA Star 22
 
 


2021-2022 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Walker Cup / Midwinters
 Division: One Design  
     Star - EGM
   1. 80   USA 8084 BingoX Robert Teitge / Steve smith Crescent Sail Yacht Club St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Star 22
   2. 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Ingvar Krook / Lars Kangasniemi KSSS Stockholm, Stockholm, Sverige Star 22
   3. 01   USA 8358 Lobster Lars Ahlstrom / Danis Carcsson GKSS Gothenburg, Torslanda, SWE Star 6.7m
   4. 45   GER 8445 Star Axel Hampe / Christian Knoll DTYC Tutzing, Bavaria, USA STAR 71ft
   5. 29   USA 8439 Treachery Jack Rickard / A.J. Brown Sheridan Shore Winnetka, IL, USA Star 22
   6. 31   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert / Marc Pickel Weser Yacht Club Bremen, Bremen, GER Star 22
   7. 55   USA 8555 Zoom Zoom John Dane III / Tim Ray PCYC/KWSC Gulfport, MS, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Grand Master
   1. 40   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   2. 04   USA 8504 8504 Scott Barnard / Craig Moss Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   3. 21   USA 8521 8521 Mike Hecky / Tod Raynor Brant Beach YC Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
   4. 35   SWE 8535 8535 Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, SWE star 22
   5. 73   USA 8573 8573 Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter StFYC/BBYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   6. 32   DEN 8532 African Queen Jørgen Schönherr / Markus Koy Køge Sejlklub Strøby, Stevns Kommune, DEN Star 22
   7. 52   USA 8189 Carolina Scott Mason / Luke Lawrence NHYC NEWPORT BEACH, CA, USA Star 22
   8. 09   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz / John VanSchwartz Coral Reef Y. C./Biscayne Bay Y.C. Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   9. 66   USA 8466 GEM Paul Cayard / Frithjof Kleen St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   10. 48   USA 8448 GM John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins Cooper River Yacht Club Rotonda West, FL, USA Star 22
   11. 30   USA 8530 Grinch Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin CRYC/AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6.9m
   12. 98   8498 Juanita Alberto Zanetti / Eduardo Natucci CNO Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Arg Star 21
   13. 17   BAH 8317 Mapit Two Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard ABYC/CYC Seal Beach, CA, USA Star 21
   14. 91   USA 8291 Picnic William Swigart / Simon van Wonderen Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, n.a., HKG Star 23
   15. 42   USA 8420 Silver Bullet Jud Smith / Rob Scrivenor Eastern Yacht Club Gloucester, MA, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Master
   1. 75   SUI 8575 #3 Piet Eckert / Frederico Melo ZSC Zürich Uitikon, Zürich, SUI Star 6.91
   2. 77   POR 8502 8502 John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos CNCascais Lisbon, Lisbon, POR Star 6.7m
   3. 169   USA 8269 Bad Bunny Mat Johnson / Isao Toyama San Francisco YC San Anselmo, CA, USA Star 22
   4. 08   USA 8208 Dragonfly Fabiano Vivacqua / Ubiratan Matos de Oliveira IC Rio De Janeiro Coral Gables, FL, US Star 22
   5. 46   USA 8546 Inshane Asylum Shane Zwingelberg / Samuel Concalves CRYC/AYC Baltimore, MD, USA 2019 22
   6. 18   USA 8441 Jaws V Tommy Londrigan / Mikey Farmer Island Bay Yacht Club Springfield, IL, USA Star 22
   7. 69   USA 7469 Patriot Blaise Gallahue / Tom Hurwitch CPYC Boca Raton, FL, USA Star 22
   8. 43   GBR 8471 Swedish BLUE Ante Razmilovic / Dave Martin YCCS London, GBR Star 22
   9. 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise SDYC San Diego, CA, USA star 22
   10. 59   USA 8459 USA8459 Erik Lidecis / Greg Smith BCYC/ABYC Huntington Beach, CA, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Youth
   1. 15   DEN 8415 Super Spreader! Robert Lippincott / Aaron Smith Coral Reef Yacht Club/Tred Avon Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy