2021-2022 Miami Star Winter Series - Levin Memorial
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Skipper/Crew |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Levin Memorial |
| Division: One Design |
| | | Star | |
| |
1. |
28 |
8528 |
- (Master) |
George Szabo / Guy Avellon
|
SDYC |
San Diego, CA, USA |
Star |
23 |
|
| |
2. |
80 |
USA 800 |
8000 |
Jock Kohlhas / Arthur Anosov
|
SSC |
Miami, FL, USA |
Star |
22 ft |
|
| |
3. |
96 |
GER 8396 |
8396 (Youth) |
Hannes Ramoser / Anna Freiwald
|
BYC |
Munich, Bayern, GER |
Star |
6.9m |
|
| |
4. |
40 |
USA 8440 |
8440 (Grand Master) |
Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth
|
NHYC |
Newport Beach, CA, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
5. |
21 |
USA 8521 |
8521 (Master) |
Mike Hecky / Valentin Veytsman
|
Brant Beach YC |
Ewing, NJ, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
6. |
11 |
USA 8536 |
8536 (Grand Master) |
Kevin McNeil / Arnis Baltins
|
|
USA |
Star |
|
|
| |
7. |
55 |
USA 8555 |
8555 (EGM) |
John Dane / Tim Ray
|
|
USA |
Star |
|
|
| |
8. |
73 |
USA 8573 |
8573 (Grand Master) |
Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter
|
StFYC/BBYC |
Miami, FL, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
9. |
69 |
USA 8269 |
Bad Bunny (Master) |
Mat Johnson / Isao Toyama
|
San Francisco YC |
San Anselmo, CA, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
10. |
89 |
USA 8189 |
Carolina |
Scott Mason / Luke Lawrence
|
NHYC |
NEWPORT BEACH, CA, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
11. |
09 |
USA 8509 |
Danilu (Grand Master) |
Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada
|
Coral Reef Y. C./Biscayne Bay Y.C. |
Miami, FL, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 8208 |
Dragonfly |
Fabiano Vivacqua / Dave Martin
|
ICRJ/CGSC |
Coral Gables, FL, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
13. |
48 |
USA 8448 |
GM (Grand Master) |
John MacCausland / Rick Burgess
|
Cooper River Yacht Club |
Rotonda West, FL, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
14. |
30 |
USA 8530 |
Grinch (Grand Master) |
Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin
|
Coral Reef YC/Annapolis YC |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Star |
6.9m |
|
| |
15. |
46 |
USA 8546 |
Inshane Asylum (Master) |
Shane Zwingelberg / T.C. Belco
|
CRYC/AYC |
Baltimore, MD, USA |
2019 |
22 |
|
| |
16. |
58 |
USA 8513 |
Lobster (EGM) |
Lars Ahlstrom / Markus Koy
|
GKSS |
Gothenburg, Torslanda, SWE |
Star |
6.7m |
|
| |
17. |
27 |
Usa 8227 |
Muffin man (Youth) |
Zach Hansman / Charlie khoules
|
Club med |
port saint lucie, FL, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
18. |
|
USA 8291 |
Picnic (Grand Master) |
William Swigart / Simon van Wonderen
|
Royal Hong Kong |
Hong Kong, n.a., HKG |
Star |
23 |
|
| |
19. |
64 |
USA 8464 |
Pied Piper / National Marine |
Jack Jennings / Pedro Trouche
|
Torch Lake Yacht Club |
Niles, IL, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
20. |
42 |
USA 8420 |
Silver Bullet (Youth) |
Tomas Hornos / Rob Scrivenor
|
Boston / Eastern YC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Star |
23 |
|
| |
21. |
02 |
USA 8045 |
Super Spreader! (Youth) |
Robert Lippincott / Matthew Rajacich
|
Coral Reef Yacht Club/Tred Avon Yacht Club |
Oxford, MD, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
|
|
2021-2022 Miami Star Winter Series - Levin Memorial
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Skipper/Crew |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Levin Memorial |
| Division: One Design |
| |
|
Star - EGM |
| |
1. |
55 |
USA 8555 |
8555 |
John Dane / Tim Ray
|
|
USA |
Star |
|
|
| |
2. |
58 |
USA 8513 |
Lobster |
Lars Ahlstrom / Markus Koy
|
GKSS |
Gothenburg, Torslanda, SWE |
Star |
6.7m |
|
|
| |
|
Star - Grand Master |
| |
1. |
40 |
USA 8440 |
8440 |
Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth
|
NHYC |
Newport Beach, CA, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
2. |
11 |
USA 8536 |
8536 |
Kevin McNeil / Arnis Baltins
|
|
USA |
Star |
|
|
| |
3. |
73 |
USA 8573 |
8573 |
Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter
|
StFYC/BBYC |
Miami, FL, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
4. |
09 |
USA 8509 |
Danilu |
Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada
|
Coral Reef Y. C./Biscayne Bay Y.C. |
Miami, FL, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
5. |
48 |
USA 8448 |
GM |
John MacCausland / Rick Burgess
|
Cooper River Yacht Club |
Rotonda West, FL, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
6. |
30 |
USA 8530 |
Grinch |
Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin
|
Coral Reef YC/Annapolis YC |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Star |
6.9m |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 8291 |
Picnic |
William Swigart / Simon van Wonderen
|
Royal Hong Kong |
Hong Kong, n.a., HKG |
Star |
23 |
|
|
| |
|
Star - Master |
| |
1. |
28 |
8528 |
- |
George Szabo / Guy Avellon
|
SDYC |
San Diego, CA, USA |
Star |
23 |
|
| |
2. |
21 |
USA 8521 |
8521 |
Mike Hecky / Valentin Veytsman
|
Brant Beach YC |
Ewing, NJ, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
3. |
69 |
USA 8269 |
Bad Bunny |
Mat Johnson / Isao Toyama
|
San Francisco YC |
San Anselmo, CA, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
4. |
46 |
USA 8546 |
Inshane Asylum |
Shane Zwingelberg / T.C. Belco
|
CRYC/AYC |
Baltimore, MD, USA |
2019 |
22 |
|
|
| |
|
Star - Youth |
| |
1. |
96 |
GER 8396 |
8396 |
Hannes Ramoser / Anna Freiwald
|
BYC |
Munich, Bayern, GER |
Star |
6.9m |
|
| |
2. |
27 |
Usa 8227 |
Muffin man |
Zach Hansman / Charlie khoules
|
Club med |
port saint lucie, FL, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
3. |
42 |
USA 8420 |
Silver Bullet |
Tomas Hornos / Rob Scrivenor
|
Boston / Eastern YC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Star |
23 |
|
| |
4. |
02 |
USA 8045 |
Super Spreader! |
Robert Lippincott / Matthew Rajacich
|
Coral Reef Yacht Club/Tred Avon Yacht Club |
Oxford, MD, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|