110th Annual Ephraim Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annual Ephraim Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   Flying Scot
   1.   4774 4774 Doug Bach Lake Monona Sailing Club Madison, WI, USA Flying Scot 19  
   2.   6077 ADHD Larry Taggart Southern Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA Flying Scot 19  
   3.   4175 Blew Bayou Jason Brown EYC Chicago, IL, USA 18 18  
   4.   EYC 43 Bushfly Eric Hoyerman Ephraim Yacht Club Ephraim, WI, USA Flying Scot 19  
   5.   EYC 45 Crail 2 Tommy Papenthien Ephraim Yacht Club Fort Collins, CO, USA Flying Scot 19  
   6.   6060 EVA Frank Gerry Clinton Lake SA Sugar Grove, IL, USA Flying Scot 19  
   7.   3445 F/S 3445 Nancy Claypool Ephraim New Orleans, LA, USA Flying Scot 19  
   8.   EYC 44 Flying Ghoti Dan Mielke EYC New Smyrna Beach, FL, USA Flying Scot 19  
   9.   1470 GOD and Country John Cassada Carlyle Sailing Association Evansville, IN, USA Flying Scot 19  
   10.   6051 Kona II Isak Peterson Ephraim Yacht Club Milwaukee, WI, USA Flying Scot 19  
   11.   4411 Liberty One John Welch EYC Ephraim, WI, USA Flying Scot 19  
   12.   EYC 46 Malcolm II Delaney Dykman EYC Stoughton, WI, USA Flying Scot 19  
   13.   EYC 22 McLal's Single Malt Derek Waleffe ephraim Yacht Club Verona, WI, USA Flying Scot 19  
   14.   EYC 42 Merry Scot Roger Waleffe Ephraim Yacht Club Verona, WI, USA Flying Scot 19'  
   15.   EYC 21 Milton Anton Johansen EYC Whitefish Bay, WI, USA Flying Scot 19  
   16.   1168 Ouch Gordon Roberts Ephriam Sturgeon bay, WI, USA Flying Scot 19  
   17.   5698 Reindeer II Jay Lott Ephraim Yacht Club Bailey's Harbor, WI, USA Flying Scot 19  
   18.   EYC 91 Scot Free Benjamin Thérien EYC Sister Bay, WI, USA Flying Scot 19'  
   19.   6137 Silver Bullet Michael Faugust EYC Punta Gorda , FL, USA Flying Scot 19  
   20.   1322 Skizot Woody Heidler Ephraim Yacht Club Sister Bay, WI, USA Flying Scot 19  
   21.   5897 Sophie Ben Williams Clinton Lake Sailing Association Urbana, IL, USA Flying Scot 19  
   22.   6022 TAG II Cain Goettelman EYC Sturgeon Bay, Wi, USA Flying Scot 19  
   23.   2922 Undaunted Abby O'Rourke Ephraim Yacht Club Park Ridge, IL, USA Flying Scot 20'  
   24.   3882 Unnamed Brett Eickenberg Sheridan Shore Mount Pleasant, SC, USA Flying Scot 19  
   25.   EYC 41 White Whale Max Gifford EYC New Canaan, CT, USA Flying Scot 19  
   26.   6011 Wind and a Prayer Mark Benner Moraine Sailing Club Monroeville, PA, USA FS 19  
   27.   5631 Windtalker Eric Bussell Clinton Lake Sailing Association Philo, IL, USA Flying Scot 19  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021