LI Regata del Sol al Sol
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1Regata del Sol al Sol
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC
   1.   USA 40037 Pendragon Mike Kayusa St Petersburg Yacht Club FtMyers, FL, USA Farr 40 40 520.6(GPH)
   2.   USA 83242 /25900 Sleeping Tiger - South John Harvey / Rick Titsworth Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J120 40 578.0(GPH)
   3.   USA 42341 Warrior Grant Dumas St. Petersburg Yacht Club Gulfport, FL, USA Tripp 38 38 589.0(GPH)
 
 
Racing Area: 2Regata del Sol al Sol Racer/Cruiser
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
   1.   USA 62 Javelina Raymond Dunn Davis Island Yacht Club Temple Terrace, FL, USA Catalina 445 44.4' 108.0
   2.   USA 8484 Liquid Time Gail Heausler Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Beneteau 40 39.83 108.0
   3.   USA 038 Mi Sueño Ron Kinney / Holanda Manzano St Petersburg YC & SA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Morgan 44cc N/M 44 118.0
   4.   USA 53311 Ruby Christopher Chow DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Morgan 36-5 36 90.0
   5.   USA 52910 Shazaam! Sean Motta Davis Island Yacht Club Dover, FL, USA J/42 42 75.0
 
 
Racing Area: 3Regata del Sol al Sol Cruising
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Cruising A
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1 Blue Heron Russell Hoadley DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Catalina 425 42'6 155.0
   2.   USA 11 MuñeQuita Martin Zonnenberg DIYC Steamboat Springs, CO, USA Tartan 4000 40 139.0
   3.   USA 21 Satori Bill Van Emburg DIYC Lutz, FL, USA Catalina 425 WK 43.5 143.0
   4.   USA 284 Tattoo Glenn Benson St.Petersburg Yacht Club St. Pete Beach, FL, USA Jeanneau 45 DS 45' 131.0
   5.   USA 38 XTC Thomas Glew St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 461 46 149.0
 
   PHRF - Cruising B
   1.   USA 036 ANTHIE George Alexiou none CLEARWATER, US, USA CSY 37 37 254.0
   2.   USA 212 Equinox Brad Ripkey Davis Island Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA Valiant 40 40 209.0
   3.   USa IP Star Flagship George Norwood Little Harbor Marina Riverview, FL, USA Island Packet 40 40 226.0
   4.   USA 482 Geodesic2 Andrew Tucker TSS Tampa, Fl, USA Endeavour 37 260.0
 
 
Racing Area: 5Regata del Sol al Sol Multi
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Multihull
   1.   USA 28 Island Time Robert Gruber none Bradenton, USA PDQ 32 32 180.0
   2. Other  USA 089 NoShooz Brenda Hicks DIYC Tampa, FL, USA PDQ Catamaran 36 219.0
   3.   USA 61058 Shearwater Geoffrey Conroy Tampa YC and DIYC Tampa, FL, United States Catamaran 47 89.0
 
 
Racing Area: 6Regata del Sol al Sol Motor Sailing/Support
 Division: Support Boats 
   Motor-Sailing Class
   1.   USA N5260 Rippel on the Water Todd Rippel St. Petersburg Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Nordhavn 52
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022