2021 Birthday Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Birthday Race-JAM
2 JAM B PHRF_ToT
3 JAM A PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: Birthday Race-Spinnaker
1 Spinnaker PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Birthday Race-JAM
   JAM BToD / ToT
   1.   USA 25175 Desire Michael Clow North Star Sail Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA C&C 32 31.5 165.0 / 0.9091
   2.   USA 25579 Faugh a Ballagh Douglas McEvoy North Star Sail Club Washington, MI, USA Jeanneau 31'5 180.0 / 0.8904
   3.   USA 87 Hot Water Jim Rodgers NSSC Ann Arbor, MI, USA Pearson 32 32 184.0 / 0.8856
   4.   L30 Lizzie Ann Benjamin Pedrie North star Mount clemens, MI, USA Laguna 30 190.0 / 0.8784
   5.   1634 Otslketa Dan Cavanaugh NSSC Royal Oak, Mi, USA Catalina 36 36 159.0 / 0.9168
   6.   5841 Rhum Runner Judi Redmann NSSC Clinton Township, MI, USA Catalina 27 IB 26.10 213.0 / 0.8519
   7.   5124 Small Fry Jim Hodson North Star Sail Club New Baltimore, MI, USA Catalina 22 22 273.0 / 0.7898
   8. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 3160 SWEETWATER DONALD MCGAFFEY North Star Sail REDFORD, MI, USA Catalina 30 29'10 186.0 / 0.8832
   9.   4508 Treasure Chest Ralph Templin North Star Sail Club Harrison Twp, MI, USA Catalina 30 TRBS 30 174.0 / 0.8978
   10.   26 Voyager michael jones North Star Sail Club Auburn Hills, MI, USA Tartan 31 159.0 / 0.9168
   11.   USA 1010 Wind Prey James Vanderjagt USA 159.0 / 0.9168
 
   JAM AToD / ToT
   1. 01   USA 73269 Dynomyte Gary Warner GTYC / ayc Oxford, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   2.   USA 1729 Mighty Ruach 3 Howard Iwrey North Star Sail Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Catalina 36 TM 36' 4 144.0 / 0.9366
   3.   USA 25366 Mischief Tracy Tower NSSC Huntington Woods, MI, USA C&C 36XL 35.5 97.0 / 1.0046
   4.   277 Piper Greg Swetka North Star Sail Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk II 35 138.0 / 0.9448
   5.   41324 Racing Storm Dennis Reger NSSC Commerce, MI, USA Olson 911S 29.9 126.0 / 0.9615
   6.   USA 52090 Relentless Jeff Daudert NSSC Clinton Twp, MI, USA C&C 121 40 69.0 / 1.0501
   7. 01   USA 35 Reverie Mike Parrow North Star Sail Club Mt Clemens, MI, USA Tartan 3500 35 123.0 / 0.9658
   8.   xxxxx Wind Dance Michael Williams NSSC Farmington Hills, MI, USA catalina 42 Mk I 42 105.0 / 0.9924
 
Racing Area: Birthday Race-Spinnaker
   SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 9 Afterberner Brian Williams Pontiac Yacht Club/ NSSC Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75 117.0 / 0.9745
   2.   USA 97481 Jubilicious Dennis Meagher NSSC Clinton Twp, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   3.   USA 25664 Pirate Jeff Henderson Byc Clarkston, MI, USA Beneteau 40 40 126.0 / 0.9615
   4.   USA 25258 Rugger Nikolaus Kowal-Besler North Star Sail Club Royal Oak, MI, USA S2 7.9 Custom 26' 156.0 / 0.9207
   5.   USA 40937 Time Machine Robert Gordenker NSSC, NCYC Ann Arbor, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   6.   USA 25418 Venom Douglas Livermore NSSC & AYC Washington, MI, USA J 105 34.5 81.0 / 1.0301
   7. 01   USA 51 Xcessive warren roosen North Star Sailing Club chesterfield twp, MI, USA C&C 110 36 96.0 / 1.0062
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy