2021 Star Vintage Gold Cup Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Vintage Gold Cup
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1.   USA 4650 Baboon Jim VanderMolen / Jon Klerk Gull Lake Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   2.   USA 4663 Bottoms Up John Chiarella / Don Eberly Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 22
   3.   USA 4187 Cautious Gill Cole / Rick Rundle Island Bay Yacht Club Springfield, IL, USA Star 22
   4.   usa 4876 Chips Gregory Smith / Kelly Belco Gull Lake Yacht Club Hickory Corners, MI, USA Star 22
   5.   USA 5177 Dilly Dilly Joshua Powell / Mark Strube GL New Buffalo, MI, USA Star 22
   6.   USA 3422 EWE Spirit Jon VanderMolen / Mac Waldorf Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   7. 10   USA 4748 Fantastic Andrew Ivey / Kip Gardner Sunapee Belmont, MA, USA Star 22
   8.   USA 4402 Ferrari Joe Londrigan / Phil Toth Ibyc Springfield, IL, USA Star 22
   9.   USA 3645 Ford (Cat's Paw III) Tom Londrigan / Ian Coleman Island Bay Yacht Club Springfield, IL, USA Star 22
   10.   USA 4789 GEM. IX Paul Cayard / Daniel Cayard St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   11.   USA 4985 Magic Arthur Anosov / Guy Avellon Scuttlebut Sailing Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   12.   USA 4724 Mari James Babel / Bill Hawk Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   13.   USA 4736 Mya Larry Whipple / Brian Sharp Coral reef Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   14.   USA 4583 P I N K L A D Y Andy Macdonald / Mike Nichol SSC Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   15.   USA 4504 Pacific Mark Reynolds / Hal Haenel SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Star 22
   16. 09   BAH 5093 Pearl II Myles Pritchard / TC Belco Nassau Yacht Club / California Yacht Club Los Angeles, CA, USA Star 22
   17.   USA 4554 Shirttail Too Jim Buckingham / Charlie Buckingham NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   18.   USA 5805 Star of the Sea Mike Hecky / Michael Brundage Brant Beach YC Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
   19.   USA 5050 Toss-Up Don Parfet / Craig Lockerbie Gull Lake Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   20.   USA 4837 WHIM Tomas Hornos / Steve Braverman Boston / Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA Star 23
   21.   USA 4621 Zig Zag John MacCausland / Rick Burgess Cooper River Yacht Club Rotonda West, FL, USA Star 22
 
 


2021 Star Vintage Gold Cup Regatta
Final - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022