2021 New England 100
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: New England 100
 Division: Portsmouth 
   Hobie 16
   1.   80599 Catatonic Ralph Petrarca / Sam Carl Hobie Fleet 448 East Greenwich, RI, USA Hobie 16 16 76.0
   2. 07   07 FellowShip Kacey Dutton / Chris Duttton Hobie Fleet 448 Tolland, CT, USA Hobie 16 16 76.0
   3.   111467 Margarita Stephen Bird / Diane Bird Hobie Fleet 448 Westport, MA, USA Hobie 16 16 76.0
   4. 24   24 Motivation Wayne Powell / John Lefavour Hobie Fleet 448 Westerly, RI, USA Hobie 16 16 76.0
   5.   115223 None Brad Turchetta / Chris Connors None East Greenwich, RI, USA Hobie 16 16 76.0
 
   Open Class Spinnaker Beach Cats 17' - 24'
   1. 344   USA 344 Batman Al Jordan / John Wheeler Sail Newport/Hobie Fleet 448 Upton, MA, USA Hobie 21SE 21 64.3
   2.   USA 292 Kraken David White / Mackenzie White Agamenticus Yacht Club York, ME, USA Nacra Inter 20 20 59.3
   3.   USA 021 None Joseph Valante / Jim Zellmer (Skipper) Sail Newport Quincy, MA, USA Nacra F 20 20 57.0
   4.   335 Psyched John Muro / Craig Gardner Glenmar Sailing Association Middle River, MD, USA Nacra 6.0 NA 20 62.6
   5.   USA 361 Rufus Ben Rosenberg / Oliver McMahon East Greenwich East Greenwich, RI, USA Nacra 17 17 59.5
 
   F18 Spinnaker Beach Cats
   1.   5150 Big Cat Rescue Cameron Biehl / Chad Freitas Skiffsailing.org Albany, CA, USA F18 18 62.4
   2.   USA 316 Capricorn Peter Giuliano / John Giuliano (Skipper) Madison East Granby, CT, USA F18 18 62.4
   3.   USA 007 Fly Tradewind Todd Riccardi / Dalton Tebo Sail Newport Swampscott, MA, USA F18 Nacra Evolution 18 62.4
   4.   11 Ingwe Ian Ray / Sam Carter NAASA Norwalk, CT, USA F18 18 62.4
   5. 02   2062 Jenny III Benjamin Setareh / Rachel Setareh (Skipper) Shattemuck Yacht Club Croton on Hudson, NY, USA F18 18 62.4
   6.   USA 286 No Worries Skip Whyte / John Bartusuc Wickford Yacht Club North Kingstown, RI, USA F18 18 62.4
   7.   USA 60 none Arthur Bulger NAASA Boston, MA, USA F18 18 62.4
   8.   USA 37 none Tripp Burd / Mike Easton (Skipper) NAASA Boston, MA, USA F18 18 62.4
   9.   F18 1116 On the Verge Mark Hibbard / Sarah Hibbard Hobie Fleet 448 Merrimack, NH, USA F18 Hobie Tiger 18 62.4
   10.   2060 SAVASANAASA Kaleigh Morgan / Marina Barzaghi (Skipper) NAASA Barrington, RI, USA F18 18 62.4
   11.   954 Sonnenklar Law Jared Sonnenklar / David Cerdas Key West Community Sailing Center Key West, FL, USA F18 18 62.4
   12.   USA 1719 ST Blair Toland / Trevor Cong None Boston, MA, USA F18 Nacra F18 18 62.4
   13.   281 TBD Lars Guck / Olin Guck Bristol Barrington, RI, USA F18 18 62.4
 
 
 Division: ToT 
   Multihulls (NEMA)
   1. 71   71 Blackbird Alessandro Bocconcelli / Matt Souderland / Joe Adelstein / Andrew Narthoson Woods Hole Yacht Club Woods Hole, MA, USA Corsair 28R 28 1.1207
   2.   NEMA 153 Final Gravity Jeff Bugbee / Narvius Buk / Ray Dragoo / Bob Wharley Niantic Bay Yacht Club East Hampton, CT, USA Corsair F31R 31 1.2357
   3.   37 Go Long Kent Greenwald / Joel Parry / Paul Parry SDSA Park City, UT, USA Corsair 37 37 1.2264
   4.   USA 57 Skedaddle Andrew Houlding / Laurent Apollon / Daniel Setareh NEMA, OffSoundings Hamden, CT, USA Corsair 28R 28 1.1207
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022