2022 Mustang Survival Annapolis to Bermuda Ocean Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annapolis to Bermuda Ocean Race
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC 1
   1.   USA 75050 Max Moritz Hilf New York YC New York, NY, USA Pogo 50 50 482.8(GPH)
 
   ORC 2
   1.   USA 79 Kyrie Beth Berry Eastport Yacht Club/Sailing Club of the Chesapeake Annapolis, MD, USA Tartan 4100 41.25 605.8(GPH)
   2.   USA 70458 MaeLynn Rose George Vorwick Severn River YC Wilmington, DE, USA Hanse 458 45 585.7(GPH)
   3.   USA 93613 Resolute David Adams Corinthian YC of Philadelphia / CCA Newtown Square, PA, USA Tartan 3500 35 669.9(GPH)
 
   Doublehanded
   1.   USA 75005 Harmony Barry Salter None Queenstown, MD, USA Pogo 12.5 12.5m 541.3(GPH)
   2.   USA 12 Jane Says Robert Dunigan, Jr. GIYS Kensington, MD, USA J 124 40.7 585.8(GPH)
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF 1
   1. North Sails  USA 93556 Allegiant Albert Bossar HHSA Shady Side, MD, USA J 42 42 84.0 / 1.0252
   2.   USA NA23 Defiance Larry Frazier USNA USA Navy 44 MK 2 44 81.0 / 1.0301
   3.   USA NA24 Gallant Jake Kiggans USNA USA Navy 44 MK 2 44 81.0 / 1.0301
   4. North Sails  USA 51639 Himmel Donald Snelgrove Eastport YC Crownsville, MD, USA Dehler 39 39 81.0 / 1.0301
   5.   USA NA22 Integrity Virendra Ghate USNA USA Navy 44 MK 2 44 81.0 / 1.0301
   6.   USA 60483 Legacy Nick Carter Lewes Yacht Club Lewes, DE, USA Beneteau Fiirst 40 45.0 / 1.0924
   7.   USA 60426 Placetne Frank Kendall Pentagon Sailing Club Falls Church, VA, USA Sabre 426 42.5 69.0 / 1.0501
   8.   USA 23798 Pursuit Norm Dawley SMSA, NYYC Lusby, MD, USA Custom 48 48.0 / 1.0870
   9.   USA NA25 Tenacious Meade Tolen USNA USA Navy 44 MK 2 44 81.0 / 1.0301
 
   PHRF 2
   1. Chesapeake Sailmakers  627627 Bennu Julianne Fettus CHESSS Eastport, MD, USA Cherubini Ketch 44 147.0 / 0.9326
   2.   USA 50525 Cimarron Lynn McClaskey HHSA Crofton, MD, USA J 110 36 93.0 / 1.0109
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  182 Veritas Myles Powers Cambridge Yacht Club Cambridge, MD, USA Tashiba 40 39.87' 201.0 / 0.8655
 
 
 Division: ToT 
   CRCA - A
   1.   USA 063 Bad Cat James Whited SMSA Solomons, MD, USA J 111 36.5 0.9340
   2. North Sails  USA 069 Bare Bones John Tis Baltimore City Yacht Association Catonsville, MD, USA Sunfast 3600 36.75 0.8960
   3.   USA 1812 Pride of Baltimore II Jan Miles EYC Baltimore, MD, USA Topsail Schooner 156 0.9530
 
   CRCA - Cruiser
   1.   USA 10611 Iris Hattie Warwick-Smith Lewes Yacht Club LEWES, DE, USA Tartan 34C 34.42 0.7480
   2.   USA 5017 Kaja Andy Wescoat Galveston Bay Cruising Assoc. Spring, TX, USA Farr 50 Pilothouse 50.5' 0.9280
   3. Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 2103 Leopolis Askold Sandursky Lewes Yacht Club Huntingdon Valley, PA, USA Jeanneau 42 41.5 0.8320
   4.   USA 9305 Rule One Joel Aronson RHADC Edgewater, MD, USA Hylas 49 0.8070
   5.   93677 Winsome Ride Mark Lister Round Bay Sailing Association Crownsville, MD, USA Bavaria Cruiser 46 46 0.8320
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022