2021 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Green Circle
1 J 111 One Design
2 ORC ORC
3 Beneteau First 40.7 One Design
4 J 109 One Design
Racing Area: Red Circle
1 J 88 One Design
2 PHRF - ToT PHRF_ToT
3 Beneteau First 36.7 One Design
4 J 105 One Design
5 Tartan 10 One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: DF65
    DF65 
   1.   USA 92 92 Bart Heimlich CYC Chicago, IL, United States DF65 650mm
   2.   USA 775 Blind Squirrel Sue O’Neil Refugee Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
   3.   96 Bluehho Daniel Burns Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA DragonForce 65 65cm
   4.   USA 57 Bravo Zulu Lee Edwards Chicago Yacht Club Hinsdale, IL, USA DF65 650mm
   5.   USA 776 Carpe Vinum Gerard ONeil RBYC Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
   6.   33 Little Red Trey Ritter 4 Lakes Libertyville, IL, USA DF 65 2.13
   7.   USA 300 Outbreak Scott Eisenhardt Milwaukee Yacht Club Milwaukee, WI, USA DF65 650mm
   8.   431 Party Sapling Conor O'Neil Sail Newport Newport, RI, USA DF65 650mm
   9.   USA 1217 Rode Rage Justin Kalb Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
   10.   USA 794 Shield Maiden Virginia Debbink MYC 53202, WI, USA DF65 65
   11.   USA 227 Windswept Vince Cushing Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
 
Racing Area: Green Circle
   J 111 
   1.   USA 24 Momentus Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   2.   USA 112 Pura Vida John Kalanik CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   3.   USA 47 Rowdy Richard Witzel Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   4.   USA 136 Shamrock Jeffrey Davis The Cleveland Yachting Club Cleveland, OH, USA J 111 36.5
   5.   USA 20 Shmokin Joe Jeff Schaefer RYC Elm Grove, WI, USA J 111 36.5
   6. UK Sailmakers  USA 111 Skull Cracker Daniel Kitchens Chicago Yacht Club Huntleigh, MO, USA J 111 36.5
   7. 90 Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah Bradley and Ian Faber MBYC Holland, MI, USA J111 36.5
   8.   USA 28 Warlock Tom Dickson CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
 
   ORCGPH
   1.   USA 38006 Eagle Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 569.8(GPH)
   2.   USA 52144 Eagles Wings John Gottwald CYC Glencoe, IL, USA GS44 44 548.1(GPH)
   3. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA 1D35 35 567.2(GPH)
   4.   USA 40048 Inferno Philip Dowd CYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40 530.4(GPH)
   5.   USA 46892 Skye Jeff & Jane Hoswell Columbia Yacht Club La Grange, IL, USA Nelson Marek 46 46 513.0(GPH)
 
   Beneteau First 40.7 
   1.   USA 51146 La Tempete Thomas Weber Chicago Yacht Club St Charles, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   2.   USA 404 Mojo Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander None Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   3.   USA 51219 RhumbRunner Brian Goldman and Kathryn Goldman Finnegan Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7
   4.   USA 60102 Sociable Robert Arzbaecher Milwaukee Yacht Club Brookfield, WI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40
   5.   GER 1979 Turning Point David Hardy Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   6.   USA 40742 Wired Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Park RIdge, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
 
   J 109 
   1.   USA 310 Blackfin Keith Eickenberg CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35
   2.   USA 368 Callisto Kate and Jim Murray Chicago YC / Seattle YC /Storm Trysail Club Lake Bluff, IL, USA J 109 35
   3. Evolutions Sails  USA 224 Courageous Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach Anchorage Hawthorn Woods, IL, USA J 109 35.3
   4.   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II Jim Caesar Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35
   5.   USA 141 Smee Again G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35
   6.   USA 270 Vanda III Jack Toliver Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA J 109 35
 
Racing Area: Red Circle
   J 88 
   1.   USA 21 Banter Ben Marden Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   2.   USA 82 Blondie 2 Tod Patton Milwaukee Yacht Club Northbrook, IL, USA J 88 29
   3.   USA 29 Dutch John & Jordan Leahey Chicago Yacht Club Denver, CO, USA J 88 29
   4.   USA 88 Exile Andy Graff Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   5.   USA 89 Funky Monkey Michael Frerker Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   6. Quantum Sails  USA 16 Gaucho Dave Tufts Rochester YC Rochester, NY, USA J 88 29
   7.   USA 85 Julia Grace and Michael Gillian Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA J 88 29
   8.   USA 12 Misty Daniel Floberg CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   9.   USA 75 Norse Jorgen Christiansen N/A Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   10.   USA 100 P.A.J.A.M.A. Party Alexander Abell Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   11.   USA 30 Windsong Tim Wade Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Bowling Green, OH, USA J 88 29
 
   PHRF - ToTToD / ToT
   1.   USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 69.0 / 1.0501
   2.   USA 11508 Maskwa Donald Waller Burnham Park Yacht Club Oak Brook, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 69.0 / 1.0501
   3.   USA 61063 Ohana Robert Smetters Columbia Cary, il, USA Dehler 34c 35.0833 84.0 / 1.0252
   4. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift Dave Dickerson Chicago Yacht Club Hinsdale, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 72.0 / 1.0450
   5.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Kevin Foote Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Dufour 36P 36 72.0 / 1.0450
   6.   USA 42934 Whisper Thomas Barnes Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA Express 34 34 96.0 / 1.0062
 
   Beneteau First 36.7 
   1.   USA 219 Brawndo Matthew Lescohier Columbia Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 36.7 36'
   2.   USA 235 Eclipse Peter Nielsen Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich JCYC Skokie, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Greg Rasmussen NA Geneva, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   USA 262 Maggie Mae Peter Wright CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   6.   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Alice Martin CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   7. North Sails  USA 60130 Soulshine Jarrett Altmin St John Yacht Club (USVI) Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   8.   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Jason Veatch Chicago Yacht Club Clarendon Hills, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   J 105 
   1.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse Judith & Ross McLean MORF Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 424 Flying Pig Mike Sheppard Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship Josh Lutton Chicago Yacht Club Glencoe, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 243 Phantom Peter Schwarzbach Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   349 Sealark Clark Pellett Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.7
   6.   USA 673 The Asylum Jon Weglarz Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   7. North Sails  USA 104 Vytis Gyt Petkus Columbia Yacht Club La Grange, IL, USA J 105 34.5
 
   Tartan 10 
   1.   USA 15630 Amateur II Michael & Felicia Platzke Chicago Yacht Club Downers Grove, IL, USA T-10 33
   2.   USA 404 Diamond Girl Amy/Rick Cermak Racine Yacht Club Racine, WI, USA LS 10 33
   3.   USA 403 Do you see what happens LARRY Christopher Manick CCYC Munster, IN, USA LS 10 33
   4.   USA 124 El Toro Jovan Brankov CCYC Evanston, IL, USA T-10 33
   5.   USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   6.   USA 31541 Glider Tom Font/ Bruce Lamotte Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   7.   USA 30509 Grytviken Piotr Madrzyk Polish Yacht Club Chicago Park Ridge, IL, USA T-10 33
   8.   USA 33882 Honey Badger Thomas Kane CCYC Corpus Christi, TX, USA T10 33
   9.   USA 352 Independence Thomas Humphrey SSC Glendale, OH, USA T-10 33
   10.   348 Kamikaze Darren Beck CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T10 33
   11.   USA 356 Luna Jeremy Alexis JPYC Chicago, IL, USA T 10 33
   12.   USA 412 M*A*S*H Ron Kallen CCYC Highland Park, IL, USA LS 10 33
   13.   USA 40433 Meat Edward Mui, Craig Roehl CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   14.   USA 411 Minister Blane Boynton Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33
   15.   USA 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   16.   USA 32319 Perspicacity Bob Cohen Adam Collins CYC / Columbia River Forest, IL, USA T-10 33
   17.   410 Retention Mark Croll CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   18.   USA 26300 Winnebago Tim Rathbun Columbia Yacht Club Joliet, IL, USA LS 10 33
 


2021 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022