2021 Nassau Cup Ocean Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Nassau Cup
1 ORC 1 ORC
1 ORC 2 ORC
2 ORC 3 ORC

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Nassau Cup
   ORC 1GPH
   1.   USA USA 54 Chessie Racing George Collins STC/CCA Miami Beach, FL, USA Tripp 62 62 442.2(GPH)
   2.   USA 52521 Hooligan John Evans / Trey Sheehan Edgewater YC/Put-In-Bay YC Cleveland, OH, USA TP52 52 443.3(GPH)
   3.   USA 404 Meridian Xl W.S. Shelhorse HYC Virginia Beach, VA, USA Carkeek 40 41 473.5(GPH)
   4.   USA 40037 Pendragon Mike Kayusa St Petersburg Yacht Club FtMyers, FL, USA Farr 40 40 520.6(GPH)
 
   ORC 2GPH
   1.   USA 51709 Hamburg II Albrecht Goethe Lakewood Yacht Club/STC Seabrook, TX, USA J 46 46 569.3(GPH)
   2.   CAN 1213 Hermes Morgen Watson / Ocean Racers Ocean Racers / RORC Toronto, On, CAN Pogo 12.5 40 548.1(GPH)
   3.   USA 1 Incognito Joe Brito NYYC, BYC, BYC Bristol, RI, USA J 121 40 549.9(GPH)
   4.   GBR 5598T Kenai Chris and Karen Lewis NYYC/LYC/STC Austin, TX, USA J 44 44 565.0(GPH)
   5.   USA 39509 Senara Eamonn deLisser / James Bill CRYC and STC Coral Gables, FL, USA Farr 395 39.4 569.8(GPH)
   6.   USA 7 Thin Ice Stuart Hebb / John Vincent NYYC,CRYC,SBYC,STC Newport, RI, USA Aerodyne 38 37'10 571.6(GPH)
   7. UK Sailmakers  USA 32006 Valkyrie Brian Bullock Wayzata Yacht Club St Paul, MN, USA Columbia Carbon 32 32 559.6(GPH)
 
   ORC 3GPH
   1.   USA 0501 Andiamo Zachary Segal Coral Reef Miami, FL, USA Jeanneau 479 47 605.8(GPH)
   2.   USA 66 Hillbilly David Nesbitt Melbourne Yacht Club (MYC) Melbourne Beach, FL, USA J92 30.0 621.7(GPH)
   3.   USA 30 Relentless III Oscar Valdes Storm Trysail Club Miami Lakes, FL, USA Italia 9.98 33'8 612.6(GPH)
   4.   USA 11549 Rockstar Tim Tucker St Augustine YC Boca Raton, FL, USA C&C 115 38 599.4(GPH)
   5. Elvestrom Sailmakers  USA 42605 Silhouette David Caso DORC Duxbury, MA, USA Cherubini 44 50 692.8(GPH)
   6.   USA 7 Silver Surfer Harvey Ford / Tom Mistele SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 112e 36 586.5(GPH)
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022