2015 S2 7.9 Class Championship Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Championship Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   S2 7.9 Class
   1. 8   USA 508 ALZYK AL Wolczyk (Gold) Derby City Sailing Club Louisville, KY, USA S2 7.9 26
   2. 21   USA 521 Banshee Charles Hutchinson (Gold) Wayzata Yacht Club Bloomington, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
   3. 92   USA 392 Bentley Patrick Foy (Silver) Wayzata Yacht Club wayzata, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
   4. 42   USA 242 Challenge Amy Cermak (Gold) Racine Yacht Club Racine, WI, USA S2 7.9 26
   5. 71   USA 71 Dangerous Liaison Paul Tobias (Gold) Racine YC Racine, WI, USA S2 7.9 26
   6. 2   USA 542 Hard Tack Tom Elsen (Gold) Wayzata Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA S2 7.9 26
   7. 40   USA 2540 Hog Wild Steven Brandt (Silver) Wayzata Yacht Club Deephaven, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
   8. 67   CAN 267 I Sea U Claudio Martin (Gold) SYC London, Ont, CAN S2 7.9 26
   9. 56   USA 256 Icebreaker Mark Oppen (Gold) Wayzata Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
   10. 31   USA 231 Itch Paul Latour (Gold) Percy Priest Y.C. Old Hickory, TN, USA S2 7.9 26
   11. 32   USA 432 K2 Jeff/Doug Padnos (Gold) MBYC Holland, MI, USA S2 7.9 26
   12. 20   USA 520 Matros Bryant / Gamache (Gold) MBYC Holland, MI, USA S2 7.9 26
   13. 39   USA 539 Navigator Rob Jossart (Gold) Racine Yacht Club Sturtevant, WI, USA S2 7.9 26
   14. 17   USA 417 No Chaser Kevin Eide (Silver) Wayzata Yacht Club Excelsior, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
   15. 99   USA 399 Ragtime John Larson (Silver) Saint Croix Sailing Club St Paul, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
   16. 9   USA 209 Raised By Wolves Mark Rode (Gold) Racine Yacht Club Winthrop Harbor, IL, USA S2 7.9 26
   17. 96   USA 496 Rebel496 John Spierling (Gold) Sarnia Shelby Twp, MI, USA S2 7.9 26
   18. 90   USA 490 Relentless Chris Craig (Gold) WGYC Chciago, IL, USA S2 7.9 26
   19. 7   USA 507 Second Wind Don & Jean Bergman Macatawa Bay YC Holland, MI, USA S2 7.9 26
   20. 50   USA 250 Skyhawk Jeff Mootz (Gold) Wayzata Yacht Club Le Sueur, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
   21. 38   USA 538 Smile & Wave Scott Derby Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Holland, MI, USA S2 7.9 26
   22. 13   USA 413 Social Distortion Jay Corniea / David Crum (Gold) Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
   23. 69   USA 469 Songbird Connell Smith (Gold) Wayzata Yacht Club Plymouth, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
   24. 18   USA 518 Straight Up Jeff Danhauer (Gold) River City Sailing Club Owensboro, KY, USA S2 7.9 26
   25. 5   USA 517 Tuesday Jerry Wintheiser (Gold) Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
   26. 36   USA 436 UMGOWA! Mike Dean (Gold) Wayzata Yacht Club St Paul, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
   27. 97   USA 497 Unborrowed Kevin Lemonds / Ken Picknell (Gold) Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA S2 7.9 26
   28. 44   USA 544 Usain Boat Chad Olness (Gold) Wayzata Yacht Club Le Sueur, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
   29. 24   USA 524 VOOM! Todd Abram (Gold) Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
   30. 53   USA 53 Windwalker Terry Anderson (Silver) Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
 
 


2015 S2 7.9 Class Championship Regatta
Final - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Championship Regatta
 Division: One Design  
     S2 7.9 Class - Gold
   1. 8   USA 508 ALZYK AL Wolczyk Derby City Sailing Club Louisville, KY, USA S2 7.9 26
   2. 21   USA 521 Banshee Charles Hutchinson Wayzata Yacht Club Bloomington, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
   3. 42   USA 242 Challenge Amy Cermak Racine Yacht Club Racine, WI, USA S2 7.9 26
   4. 71   USA 71 Dangerous Liaison Paul Tobias Racine YC Racine, WI, USA S2 7.9 26
   5. 2   USA 542 Hard Tack Tom Elsen Wayzata Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA S2 7.9 26
   6. 67   CAN 267 I Sea U Claudio Martin SYC London, Ont, CAN S2 7.9 26
   7. 56   USA 256 Icebreaker Mark Oppen Wayzata Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
   8. 31   USA 231 Itch Paul Latour Percy Priest Y.C. Old Hickory, TN, USA S2 7.9 26
   9. 32   USA 432 K2 Jeff/Doug Padnos MBYC Holland, MI, USA S2 7.9 26
   10. 20   USA 520 Matros Bryant / Gamache MBYC Holland, MI, USA S2 7.9 26
   11. 39   USA 539 Navigator Rob Jossart Racine Yacht Club Sturtevant, WI, USA S2 7.9 26
   12. 9   USA 209 Raised By Wolves Mark Rode Racine Yacht Club Winthrop Harbor, IL, USA S2 7.9 26
   13. 96   USA 496 Rebel496 John Spierling Sarnia Shelby Twp, MI, USA S2 7.9 26
   14. 90   USA 490 Relentless Chris Craig WGYC Chciago, IL, USA S2 7.9 26
   15. 50   USA 250 Skyhawk Jeff Mootz Wayzata Yacht Club Le Sueur, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
   16. 13   USA 413 Social Distortion Jay Corniea / David Crum Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
   17. 69   USA 469 Songbird Connell Smith Wayzata Yacht Club Plymouth, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
   18. 18   USA 518 Straight Up Jeff Danhauer River City Sailing Club Owensboro, KY, USA S2 7.9 26
   19. 5   USA 517 Tuesday Jerry Wintheiser Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
   20. 36   USA 436 UMGOWA! Mike Dean Wayzata Yacht Club St Paul, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
   21. 97   USA 497 Unborrowed Kevin Lemonds / Ken Picknell Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA S2 7.9 26
   22. 44   USA 544 Usain Boat Chad Olness Wayzata Yacht Club Le Sueur, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
   23. 24   USA 524 VOOM! Todd Abram Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
 
     S2 7.9 Class - Silver
   1. 92   USA 392 Bentley Patrick Foy Wayzata Yacht Club wayzata, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
   2. 40   USA 2540 Hog Wild Steven Brandt Wayzata Yacht Club Deephaven, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
   3. 17   USA 417 No Chaser Kevin Eide Wayzata Yacht Club Excelsior, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
   4. 99   USA 399 Ragtime John Larson Saint Croix Sailing Club St Paul, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
   5. 53   USA 53 Windwalker Terry Anderson Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020