2021 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Wednesday Night Twilight
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF < = 89
   1.   USA 4000 Bellerophon Rick & Skip Sinclair Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 40 40  
   2.   56600 Coyote William/ Chris Clemens/Clarke Indian Harbor YC/NYYX Greenwich, Ct, USA Bolt 37 37  
   3.   USA 61121 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J121 40  
   4.   USA 40134 Eclipse Kent Holden Indian Harbor & Breakwater Irregulars Greenwich, Ct, USA Elan 40 40  
   5.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young OGYC Old Greenwich, USA Beneteau 36.7 36  
   6. Other  USA 40572 Kahncorde Michael Kahn Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J40 39.5’  
   7.   USA 12 The Roost Pito Chickering Belle Haven Club / NYYC Cos Cob, CT, USA J 111 36.5  
   8.   USA 31 Wizard Adam Zakka Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J/99 32.6  
 
   PHRF 90 to 159
   1. 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick and Marianne Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24  
   2.   USA 20233 Dursey David Ornstein IHYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 33 33  
   3.   USA 92 Easy Red Max Cutting Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30  
   4.   USA 143 Freebird Jake Kramer Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Pearson 34 33'10  
   5.   77287 Graffiti Jonathan Nye Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30  
   6. Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye Michael Burke Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA C&C 34 33'5  
   7.   USA 295 Liberty Leonard Shavel IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34 34  
   8.   USA 135 Puritan Adam Zakka Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA C.W. Hood 32 32'5  
   9.   USA 26 Redline Ray Gustin / David Kaplan Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30  
   10.   USA 429 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich Yacht Club Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30  
   11.   USA 133 Switchback David Daigle Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA CW Hood 32 32  
   12.   USA 91 Vixen Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 92 30'  
 
   PHRF > = 160
   1.   USA 2114 3 Amigos Matias Healy OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 24 24  
   2.   4306 Bagheera George Yankowich Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Hinckley Pilot 35 35.75  
   3.   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Blazej Cichy GBYC Cos Cob, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23.33  
   4. 207   USA 207 Circe Tom McManus Indian Harbor YC Fairfield, CT, USA Shields 30  
   5.   1695 Gratis II William Hegarty Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Cal 25 25  
   6.   USA 61176 Lisa Marie Timothy Harkness Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 37'9  
   7.   USA 205 Nemesis Jonathan Krumeich Indian Harbor Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Shields 30  
   8.   43885 Neva Alex Henkin Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23'4  
   9.   41109 Phoenix Ward Davol Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Hughes 35 35'6  
   10.   USA 1358 Silver Fox Jasjeet Sood OGYC / NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 24 24  
   11.   USA 60164 Timaru Carter Harris Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Jeanneau 39i 38.9  
   12.   B 40 Vantage Edward Volkwein IHYC Stamford, CT, USA Hinckley Bermuda 40 40  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022