2021 Captain Island Race
Final Scratch Sheet
|
|
Initial Starting Sequence |
Racing Area: Captain Island Race |
|
1 | |
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
2 | |
PHRF - Spinnaker - Commodore Steele Trophy | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
3 | |
PHRF - Spinnaker - Commodore Morrison Trophy | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
4 | |
PHRF - Spinnaker - Commodore Douglas Trophy | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Captain Island Race |
| | | PHRF - Non-Spinnaker | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
USA 3299 |
Galatea |
Stuart Markowitz
|
City Island Yacht Club |
Croton on Hudson, NY, USA |
C&C 35 Mk 1 |
34.6 |
|
| |
2. |
USA 52463 |
Impulse |
Len Di Iorio
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
O'Day 39 |
39 |
|
| |
3. |
USA 296 |
Muxie Duxer |
TP Enders
|
Harlem Yacht Club |
Scarsdale, NY, USA |
Ericson 32-2 |
31.6 |
|
|
| | | PHRF - Spinnaker - Commodore Steele Trophy | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
USA 507 |
Bayamo |
william cronin
|
College Point Yacht club |
Whitestone, NY, USA |
J 30 |
30 |
|
| |
2. |
USA 32410 |
Bounce |
Blaine Davis
|
MICA |
Ridgewood, NY, USA |
J 30 |
30 |
|
| |
3. |
USA 274 |
Kinsale |
Michael White
|
College Point |
New York, NY, USA |
J 30 |
30 |
|
| |
4. |
USA 165 |
Speedway Boogie |
Chris Brady
|
Hempstead Harbour Club/STC |
Manhasset, NY, USA |
Colgate 26 |
26 |
|
| |
5. |
USA 13945 |
Starlight |
Edward Spallina
|
Morris Yacht & Beach Club |
New Fairfield, CT, USA |
C&C 27 |
28 |
|
|
| | | PHRF - Spinnaker - Commodore Morrison Trophy | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
30684 |
Chaika |
Richard Coar
|
City Island Yacht Club |
Bronx, NY, USA |
Taylor 34 |
34 |
|
| |
2. |
USA 222 |
Eagle |
Ernie Bivona
|
City Island Yacht Club |
Towaco, NJ, USA |
X-332 |
33.8 |
|
| |
3. |
USA 48 |
Sirius |
Charles A. Taus
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
Putnam Valley, NY, USA |
J 33 |
33.5 |
|
| |
4. |
USA 381 |
Upsetter |
Jason Viseltear
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
J 80 |
26.3 |
|
| |
5. |
USA 296 |
Wolf |
Silviu Rusu
|
Stepping Stone |
Great Neck,, NY, USA |
J 29 |
29 |
|
|
| | | PHRF - Spinnaker - Commodore Douglas Trophy | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
SWE 83 |
Benita |
Midshipman Peter Vaseliades
|
US Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
Figaro 2 |
33 |
|
| |
2. |
USA 26 |
Black Diamond YCC |
Midshipman Thomas Chairs
|
US Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
|
| |
3. |
USA 35 |
USA 35 YCC Powder |
Kenneth Luczynski
|
US Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
|
| |
4. |
USA 19 |
Vicitan |
Zachary Doerr
|
NEKA, Webb Institute |
Glen Cove, NY, USA |
Figaro 2 |
33 |
|
| |
5. |
USA 66 |
Williwaw - YCC |
Benjamin Lilly
|
NEKA, Webb Institute |
Glen Cove, NY, USA |
Figaro 2 |
33 |
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|