2021 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
Initial Starting Sequence |
Racing Area: Course 1 |
|
1 | |
Class 1 PHRF - NS | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
2 | |
Class 2 PHRF - NS | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
3 | |
Class 3 PHRF - NS | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
4 | |
Class 4 PHRF | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
Racing Area: Course 2 |
|
5 | |
Class 5 PHRF | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
6 | |
Class 6 PHRF | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
7 | |
Class 7 PHRF | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
8 | |
Class 8 PHRF | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
9 | |
Class 9 PHRF | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
10 | |
Class 10 PHRF | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Course 1 |
| | | Class 1 PHRF - NS | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
|
USA 6160 |
FloIII |
James Goodridge
|
Halloween YC |
Stamford, Ct, USA |
C&C 25 |
25 |
234.0 / 0.8398
|
| |
2. |
|
141 |
Gypsy Moon |
Doug Davies
|
Port Jefferson YC |
Stony Brook, NY, USA |
Cal 33-2 |
33 |
156.0 / 0.9339
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 32458 |
Janifferjil |
Jane Bergere
|
Norwalk YC |
NYC, NY, USA |
Sabre 34 |
34 |
156.0 / 0.9339
|
| |
4. |
|
338 |
Miss Lee Sea |
John Morrow
|
HALLOWEEN YACHT CLUB |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Catalina 270 |
27 |
213.0 / 0.8632
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 43885 |
Neva |
Alex Henkin
|
Halloween YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 235 |
23'4 |
210.0 / 0.8667
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 1358 |
Silver Fox |
Jasjeet Sood
|
OGYC / NYYC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
174.0 / 0.9104
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 114 |
Soup Bone IV |
Lyndon Helmbolt
|
Halloween Yacht Club |
Stamford, Ct., USA |
Chrysler 27 |
27'4 |
189.0 / 0.8916
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 60164 |
Timaru |
Carter Harris
|
Indian Harbor |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Jeanneau 39i |
38.9 |
165.0 / 0.9220
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 89 |
Veronica |
Ed Tella
|
Breakwater Irregulars |
Wilton, CT, USA |
Islander Bahama 30 |
29.9 |
183.0 / 0.8990
|
|
| | | Class 2 PHRF - NS | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
|
31388 |
Duck |
William Blackman
|
Oyster Bay |
Oyster Bay, NY, USA |
Pearson 37 |
37 |
117.0 / 0.9893
|
| |
2. |
|
359 |
Fantasy Girl |
Wendy Walasek / Vincent Nanni
|
Stamford Yacht Club |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
X-332 |
33.8 |
111.0 / 0.9985
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 52594 |
Hawkeye |
Michael Burke
|
Old Greenwich YC |
Cos Cob, CT, USA |
C&C 34 |
33'5 |
150.0 / 0.9420
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 295 |
Liberty |
Leonard Shavel
|
IHYC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Sabre 34 |
34 |
144.0 / 0.9503
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 51101 |
On The Mark II |
Marc Luxemburg
|
Norwalk YC |
New York, NY, USA |
Hunter 35.5 |
35'7 |
144.0 / 0.9503
|
| |
6. |
|
231 |
Pauls Hardware |
PAUL ADELBERG
|
Halloween Yacht Club |
STAMFORD, CT, USA |
Beneteau Oceanis 40 |
40 |
138.0 / 0.9587
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 11426 |
Rascal |
Christopher Schneider
|
Lloyd Harbor/Centerport |
Centerport, NY, USA |
Ericson 39 |
39 |
114.0 / 0.9939
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 26 |
Redline |
Ray Gustin / David Kaplan
|
Indian Harbor YC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
J 92 |
30 |
120.0 / 0.9848
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 60141 |
Veronique |
Bert Rubin de Cervens
|
Ketewomoke Yacht Club |
Huntington, NY, USA |
Beneteau First 345 |
34.5 |
135.0 / 0.9630
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 60427 |
White Hawk |
Michael Trant
|
Norwalk Harbor |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
Beneteau Oceanis 41 |
41 |
135.0 / 0.9630
|
|
| | | Class 3 PHRF - NS | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
|
FRA 09 |
Atua |
Geoff Massam
|
Old Greenwich Yacht Club |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Tofinou 12m |
39.4 |
42.0 / 1.1168
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 41437 |
Celebration (II) |
Sea Scout Ship 6
|
Sea Scouts (Youth CC) |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
Tripp 37 |
37 |
96.0 / 1.0220
|
| |
3. |
155 |
USA 155 |
Crazy Train |
Patrick Croke
|
Indian Harbor Yacht Club |
Bedford, NY, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
102.0 / 1.0125
|
| |
4. |
|
25567 |
Iris |
Lee Backus
|
Saugatuck Harbor Yacht Club |
Westport, CT, USA |
Sabre 426 |
42'6 |
93.0 / 1.0269
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 619 |
Scapegoat |
James Reichel
|
Lloyd Harbor YC |
West Islip, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
96.0 / 1.0220
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 8 |
Tonic |
Steve Lukens
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 35 |
35 |
75.0 / 1.0569
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 51226 |
Xanadu |
Charles and Elaine Goodrich
|
Stamford YC |
Rowayton, CT, USA |
X-Yacht X412 |
42 |
69.0 / 1.0673
|
|
| | | Class 4 PHRF | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
|
USA 41830 |
Arion |
Bill Vellante
|
Noroton |
New Canaan, CT, USA |
Tartan 31 |
31 |
165.0 / 0.9220
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 60623 |
Chasseur |
Sandy McLane
|
Stamford Y C |
Darien, CT, USA |
Sabre 38 |
38 |
135.0 / 0.9630
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 21108 |
Gadzooks |
Geoffrey Beringer
|
The Corinthians |
Darien, CT, USA |
C&C 38 |
37 |
123.0 / 0.9804
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 43595 |
Loki 4 |
Richard Correll
|
M.C.Y.C. |
Huntington, NY, USA |
Cal 33-2 |
33.00 |
141.0 / 0.9545
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 138 |
Roo |
Gary Tarnoff
|
Breakwater Irregulars |
Stamford, CT, USA |
C&C 33-2 |
32.58 |
135.0 / 0.9630
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 165 |
Speedway Boogie |
Chris Brady
|
Hempstead Harbour Club/STC |
Manhasset, NY, USA |
Colgate 26 |
26 |
159.0 / 0.9299
|
|
Racing Area: Course 2 |
| | | Class 5 PHRF | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
|
USA 33571 |
Arbitrage |
Brooks Ritchey
|
|
Norwalk, CT, USA |
Hobie 33 |
33 |
108.0 / 1.0031
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 43741 |
Archangel |
Hamilcar diCarlo
|
Shore&CountryClub |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
J 33 |
33 |
93.0 / 1.0269
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 51950 |
Duet |
Andrian (Andy) Lubimov
|
Glen Island Yacht Club |
Scarsdale, NY, USA |
Sun Fast 37 |
37.33 |
114.0 / 0.9939
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 33675 |
Evil Monkey |
David Schmidt
|
breakwater irregulars |
Darien, CT, USA |
Soverel 33 |
33 |
90.0 / 1.0317
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 126 |
Freedom |
Drew Fung / Pat Jakobson
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
J/100 |
33 |
90.0 / 1.0317
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 30521 |
Glim |
Peter Braune
|
SCYC |
Halesite, NY, USA |
C&C 40 Mk2 TM/DK |
39.37 |
90.0 / 1.0317
|
| |
7. |
|
77287 |
Graffiti |
Jonathan Nye
|
Indian Harbor YC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
Olson 30 |
30 |
108.0 / 1.0031
|
| |
8. |
747 |
USA 747 |
Slingshot |
Wes Whitmyer Jr
|
Stamford YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
96.0 / 1.0220
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 175 |
Strange Brew |
Randy Bourne
|
Riverside YC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
93.0 / 1.0269
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 91 |
Vixen |
EJ Haskell / Jim Weil
|
OGYC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
J 92 |
30 |
114.0 / 0.9939
|
|
| | | Class 6 PHRF | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
|
USA 114 |
Cathexis |
Bryan & Kara Schapperle
|
Norwalk YC |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
X382 |
38 |
78.0 / 1.0518
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 200 |
Emoticon |
Jonathan Rechtschaffer
|
STC |
Montclair, NJ, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
72.0 / 1.0621
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 60695 |
eXhaLe |
Oliver Repenning
|
Riverside YC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
XP33 |
32'10 |
84.0 / 1.0417
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 261 |
Growth Spurt |
John Greifzu, Jr.
|
Stamford YC/New York YC/Storm Trysail Club |
Darien, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
72.0 / 1.0621
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 83 |
J gro |
douglas grover
|
lloyd harbor |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
J88 |
29.19 |
84.0 / 1.0417
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 52418 |
Joyride |
Greg Imbruce
|
Breakwater |
New Canaan, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
72.0 / 1.0621
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 69 |
Sunshine Daydream |
Chris Fesenmeyer
|
Shore and Country Club |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
84.0 / 1.0417
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 50 |
Unplugged |
Chris and Marc Malloy
|
Stamford Yacht Club |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Custom 28 |
28 |
69.0 / 1.0673
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 35 |
USA 35 YCC Powder |
Midshipman Connor Collins
|
US Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
84.0 / 1.0417
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 36 |
Velocity |
kevin marks
|
Noroton YC |
darien, CT, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
84.0 / 1.0417
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 315 |
Waterdog |
Glenn Marck
|
Hempstead Harbour Club |
Glen Cove, NY, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
75.0 / 1.0569
|
|
| | | Class 7 PHRF | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
|
SWE 83 |
Benita |
Midshipman Peter Vaseliades
|
US Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
Figaro 2 |
33 |
66.0 / 1.0726
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 006 |
Big Boy Pants |
Steven Minninger
|
Storm Trysail |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Farr 280 |
28.5 |
51.0 / 1.0998
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 60351 |
Blue Fire |
Mark Parry
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Summit 35 |
35 |
51.0 / 1.0998
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 61183 |
In Theory |
Peter McWhinnie
|
STC & Larchmont YC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
JPK 1080 |
35.5 |
54.0 / 1.0943
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 60036 |
Loblolly |
Michael Greene
|
Cedar Point Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
Sunfast 3600 |
36 |
60.0 / 1.0833
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 50807 |
M Squared |
William Mack
|
Stamford Yacht Club / STC |
Darien, CT, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
48.0 / 1.1054
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 59916 |
Speck |
William Klein
|
Norwalk |
Rowayton, CT, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
48.0 / 1.1054
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 30001 |
Spicy |
Gregg Clark / Jim Grover / Pete Manion
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
C&C OD 30 |
30 |
45.0 / 1.1111
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 52559 |
Tenacity |
Samuel Fuller
|
NYYC and Norwalk Yacht Club |
Darien, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 44.7 |
44.83 |
45.0 / 1.1111
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 52400 |
Tenebrae |
William Ingraham
|
Larchmont/STC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
J 124 |
40.7 |
48.0 / 1.1054
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 19 |
Vicitan |
Zachary Doerr
|
NEKA, Webb Institute |
Glen Cove, NY, USA |
Figaro 2 |
33 |
63.0 / 1.0779
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 316 |
Wave Rider |
Benoit Ansart
|
Riverside Yacht Club/OGYC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Farr 30 |
30 |
51.0 / 1.0998
|
| |
13. |
|
USA 66 |
Williwaw - YCC |
Benjamin Lilly
|
NEKA, Webb Institute |
Glen Cove, NY, USA |
Figaro 2 |
33 |
63.0 / 1.0779
|
|
| | | Class 8 PHRF | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
|
USA 26 |
Black Diamond YCC |
Midshipman Thomas Chairs
|
US Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
30.0 / 1.1404
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 12204 |
Dire Wolf-August West |
Constantine Baris
|
Sagamore YC, STC, NYYC |
Locust Valley, NY, USA |
J/122 |
40 |
33.0 / 1.1344
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 16 |
Fireball |
Bill & Jackie Baxter
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Stamford, CT, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
30.0 / 1.1404
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 25244 |
Palantir 5 |
June & Amanda Kendrick
|
Lloyd Harbor YC/STC/NYYC |
Huntington, NY, USA |
J 44 |
44.9 |
39.0 / 1.1226
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 39538 |
Redemption |
David Goldstone
|
Cedar Point Yacht Club |
Danbury, CT, USA |
Farr 395 |
39.6 |
30.0 / 1.1404
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 39534 |
Skye |
Ty Anderson
|
Riverside/STC/NYYC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Farr 395 |
40 |
30.0 / 1.1404
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 12 |
The Roost |
Pito Chickering
|
Belle Haven Club / NYYC |
Cos Cob, CT, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
30.0 / 1.1404
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 104 |
Wild Child |
Peter Hansen
|
KDY - Royal Danish Yacht Club |
Stamford, CT, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
33.0 / 1.1344
|
|
| | | Class 9 PHRF | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
|
USA 52300 |
Jules |
Thomas Dunn
|
Belle Haven |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Baltic 52 |
52.5 |
24.0 / 1.1525
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 60711 |
Phantom |
Chris Schoen
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
XP44 |
39 |
12.0 / 1.1775
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 52488 |
Rhiannon |
Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio
|
Stamford Yacht Club |
Darien, CT, USA |
J 133 |
43 |
18.0 / 1.1649
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 61132 |
Rumba |
Ove Haxthausen
|
Royal Danish YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
J 133 |
43 |
27.0 / 1.1464
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 60874 |
Xpatriate |
Peter Grueterich
|
RYC / NYYC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Xp44 |
43.6 |
12.0 / 1.1775
|
|
| | | Class 10 PHRF | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
|
USA 1201 |
After Midnight |
Paul Jeka
|
NYYC |
Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA |
CTM41 |
41 |
-21.0 / 1.2524
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 4000 |
Bellerophon |
Rick & Skip Sinclair
|
Indian Harbor YC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Farr 40 |
40 |
3.0 / 1.1971
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 56600 |
Coyote |
William Clemens Chris Clarke
|
Indian Harbor YC/NYYC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Bolt 37 |
37 |
3.0 / 1.1971
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 45454 |
Gemini II |
James Coffman
|
CPYC/NYYC |
Westport, CT, USA |
Swan 45 |
45 |
-18.0 / 1.2452
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|