2021 Wednesday Night Series - Handicap Division - Grand Traverse Yacht Club
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Wednesday Night Series
2 PHRF A - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
2 PHRF B - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF Jib & Main PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF C - Spinnaker PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Wednesday Night Series
   PHRF A - SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 32571 Best Boat Ever Than Dykstra USA Hobie 33 93.0 / 1.0109
   2.   USA 271 Driven 2 Jim Milliken Grand Traverse Yacht Club USA J/109 66.0 / 1.0552
   3.   USA 97834 FishTales 2 mike fisher Grand Traverse Yacht Club Lake Leelanau, MI, USA NM55 55 -21.0 / 1.2287
   4.   USA 33 Hobie Dick Chad Brown USA Hobie 33 93.0 / 1.0109
   5.   USA 51778 Liberty Scott Porter Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Dehler39 38.75 78.0 / 1.0350
   6.   USA 39532 Old School Adam Prettyman Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Farr 395 39.5 27.0 / 1.1265
   7.   USA 56565 Relentless Mark Hagan Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Schock 40 40 -6.0 / 1.1949
   8.   USA 52451 SILVERarri Douglas Wipperman Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Beneteau 36.7 75.0 / 1.0400
   9.   USA 36775 Undaunted Than Dykstra Grand Traverse Yacht Club USA Beneteau 36.7 75.0 / 1.0400
 
   PHRF B - SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 47548 Cu Mal Clark Phelps Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA J 34c 34 129.0 / 0.9573
   2.   USA 18 Knockout Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA J 92 30 111.0 / 0.9834
   3.   USA 43729 TFWB Relentless George Petritz Grand Traverse Yacht Club Beulah, MI, USA J 29 29 123.0 / 0.9658
   4.   usa 60410 Wicked Tom Young Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Tartan 4100 TM SD 41 105.0 / 0.9924
 
   PHRF Jib & MainToD / ToT
   1.   USA 0000 2nd Chance Tom Booth Grand Traverse Yacht Club USA Seidelmann 299 198.0 / 0.8690
   2.   USA 221 Barcarolle Bryce Wilmoth USA Rhodes 22 Continental 260.0 / 0.8025
   3.   USA 884 Blest 2 John Lynch Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Catalina 30 30 201.0 / 0.8655
   4.   USA 1234 Coeur De La Mer Grace Guba USA Kirby 25 180.0 / 0.8904
   5.   65 Flying Squirrel Mark Lyons Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Albin Alpha 29 210.0 / 0.8553
   6.   USA 52 Hope Daniel Dingeman Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Alerion 41 111.0 / 0.9834
   7.   USA 207 Outrageous Richard Kraemer GTYC Traverse City, MI, USA Islander Bahama 30 30 195.0 / 0.8725
   8.   317 Rights of Mann Sam Bender GTYC Traverse City, MI, USA Sabre 34 34 165.0 / 0.9091
   9.   USA 909 Wasabi John Bevington Grand Traverse Yacht Club³ Suttons Bay, MI, USA Catalina 320 32'6 163.0 / 0.9116
 
   PHRF C - SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 224 Big Red DeWayne McCave Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Ranger 29 29 180.0 / 0.8904
   2.   22122 Spyke Dan Spyhalski Gtyc Traverse City, Mi, USA Cal 40 40 126.0 / 0.9615
   3.   USA 163 Y Devereaux Trepp GTYC Traverse City, Mi, USA S2 6.9 22 207.0 / 0.8587
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy