2021 American Yacht Club - Friday Night Sunset Series
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Friday Night Sunset Series
1 PHRF 87 and higher PHRF
2 PHRF 86 and Lower PHRF
3 J/70 One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Friday Night Sunset Series
   PHRF 87 and higher 
   1.   USA 40836 Alix David Cutner American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J/40 40 87.0
   2. Quantum Sails  USA 315 Andante Ray Beeler American Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA Hanse 315 31.6 138.0
   3.   USA 111 Bluefin Tom Boyle / Bob Clyatt American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J/100 33 93.0
   4.   USA 418 Echo Greth Lester American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/105 34.5 99.0
   5.   USA 60 Firefly Jeff Feehan American Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J/92S 30 102.0
   6.   USA 126 Freedom Drew Fung / Pat Jakobson American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/100 33 93.0
   7.   USA 34876 Gracious Max Andy & Lori Giglia American Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA C&C 41 41 99.0
   8.   USA 85 Liberty William Hennes American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/100 32.8 93.0
   9.   USA 82 Lioness George Crawford American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J/100 32.8 102.0
   10.   USA 42590 Odyssey Laura Brett American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Cal 39 39 126.0
   11.   USA 65 Resolute Nick Everett American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/100 32.8 93.0
   12.   USA 108 Scheherazade Patrick McGrath American Yacht Club Pleasantville, NY, USA J/88 29 90.0
   13.   USA 30 Shooting Star Steven Leathers American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Freedom 35 WK 35 156.0
   14.   USA 61077 Square One Bliss Urs Mueller American Yacht Club Bronxville, NY, USA C&C 33 33 165.0
 
   PHRF 86 and Lower 
   1.   USA 52545 Antidote Ron Richman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/133 43 24.0
   2.   USA 5165 Beagle Philip Gutin American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Arcona 380 38 66.0
   3.   USA 42880 Breakaway Thomas Blackwell American Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J/44 44.9 39.0
   4.   USA 12424 byte Robert & Libby Alexander American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Sunfast 3300 33 57.0
   5.   USA 11204 Dauntless Arthur Hanlon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/112e 36 51.0
   6.   USA 29 El Diablo Robert Fryer American Yacht Club Cos Cob, CT, USA Flying Tiger 10m 33 54.0
   7.   USA 83000 Maxine William Ketcham American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J/44 44.9 39.0
   8.   USA 60293 Muskoka Neil Hindle American Yacht Club Pelham Manor, NY, USA Hanse 545 53 30.0
   9.   USA 61081 Phantom Peter Hein American Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA X-treme 32 32 -6.0
   10.   USA 112 Reviver Scott Devine American Yacht Club Bedford Hills, NY, USA J/112e 36 57.0
   11.   USA 60739 Scylla Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Dehler 46 47 33.0
   12.   USA 67 Spirit of '76 Alan Borst American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA C&C 115 38.7 78.0
   13.   USA 62157 Xcelsior Kenneth Meszkat American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA IMX-45 45 3.0
 
   J/70 
   1.   USA 98 Grins Ghislain Descamps YRALIS Mamaroneck, NY, USA J/70 22.75
   2.   USA 25 NEKA Hilary Burt American Yacht Club/North East Keelboat Alliance New Rochelle, NY, USA J/70 22.75
   3.   USA 781 Pen Segal Jean-Marc Papin Club de la VallĂ©e des Fous Ridgewood, NJ, USA J/70 22.75
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy