2021 Lightning North American Championship (ILCA)
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North American Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Lightning
   1.   USA 15310 Hugh Hutchison Riverton YC Devon, PA, USA Lightning 19
   2.   USA 15308 William Killebrew / Chandler Owen Harbor Island Yacht Club Whites Creek, TN, USA Lightning 19'
   3.   USA 15590 %^*)^&^ Steven Davis / Brian Hayes / tbd Denver Sailing Association Denver, CO, USA Lightning 19
   4.   USA 15016 15016 James Gardner / Tbd / Tbd NBYC Deep River, CT, USA Lightning 19
   5.   USA 15181 15181 Greg Fisher / Jo Ann Fisher / Jeff Eiber James Island YC Mt Pleasant, SC, USA Lightning 19
   6.   15306 15306 Jeanne Herman Southern New Orleans, LA, USA Lightning 19
   7.   USA 15412 15412 Tim Scanlon / Sam Williams / Bernie Roesler Chautauqua Shaker Heights, OH, USA Lightning 19
   8.   USA 15499 15499 Jody Starck Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   9.   15506 15506 Sandy McMillan / Mac McMillan / Fletcher Allyn Edgewater Yacht Club Mentor, OH, USA Lightning 19
   10.   USA 15535 15535 Tim O'Brien / Ed Stacy / tbd PRSA Washington, DC, USA Lightning 19
   11.   USA 15548 15548 Pierce Barden / Doug Sherwood / Fred Strammer Carolina Yacht Club Wilmington, NC, USA Lightning 19
   12. 60   USA 15582 15582 Tanner Probst / Maya Weber / Eduardo Mintzias BCC Orchard Park, NY, USA Lightning 19
   13. 9   USA 9 Atomic Lightning Thomas Allen BCC Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   14.   15147 Blue Weenie Ryan Davidson / Timothius Crann / Ali Blumenthal Balboa Yacht Club Mt Pleasant, SC, USA Lightning 19
   15.   USA 15367 BOLT George Harrington Monmouth Boat Club Fair Haven, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   16.   USA 15240 Brown Eyed Girl Steve Constants / Dave Constants / Mike Constants SSC Saint Johns, FL, USA Lightning 19
   17.   14444 Bud Lightning Tom King / Liz Wolaver / Roy Ingham Henderson Harbor, Fleet 225 Manlius, NY, USA Lightning 19
   18.   USA 15580 Clair De Lune William Baxter / TBD / TBD Delta Sailing Association Memphis, TN, USA Lightning 19
   19.   USA 14096 Communication Breakdown Carter Cameron / Evan Hoffman / Katja Sertl Severn Sailing Association/Carolina Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Lightning 19
   20.   15565 Coyote Jeff Schmahl / Andrew Schmahl / unknown Wawasee Yacht Club Indianapolis, IN, USA Lightning 19
   21.   15395 Cut the Brakes John Newell / Mandy Newell / Owen MacDonald RYC Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19'
   22.   15382 Deez Nutz Gunnar Grenauer / Robbie Robinson / Garrett Grenauer Buffalo Canoe Club East Amherst, NY, USA Lighting 19 feet
   23.   12957 Drime Paul Whitesides / Stephen Antworth / TBD SMCSA Annapolis, MD, USA Lightning 19
   24.   USA 15599 Duma Ben Folds / Joe Tomczak / Jake Folds Buffalo Canoe Club Charlotte, NC, USA Lightning 19
   25.   13929 Full Send Danny Lawless RYC Newport, Ri, USA Lightning 19
   26. 26   USA 15464 Girl Trouble Keith Taboada / Russ Schon / TBD Metedeconk River Brielle, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   27.   USA 15582 Go BLUE! Debbie Probst / Abbie Probst / Dominique Wright BCC Indian Rocks Beach, FL, USA Lightning 19
   28.   USA 15595 Hard Asset Joshua Goldman Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA Lightning 19
   29.   USA 15615 Here We R William Cabrall Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA Lightning 19
   30. 20   USA 15420 Holy Smoke Ryan Ruhlman / Tesse Ruhlman / Shane LaPlante Pymatuning Yacht Club Bratenahl, OH, USA Lightning 19
   31.   CAN 14174 In Lieu David Sprague Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
   32.   15084 Irie Joseph Buczkowski / Zach Buczkowski / Ed Lane Hampton Yacht Club Virginia Beach, USA lightning 19
   33.   USA 15000 Jack's Boat Tim Werley Pymatuning Yacht Club Pittsburgh, PA, USA Lightning 19'
   34.   USA 15298 Lightning Joe Starck / PJ Schaffer / Adam Starck Cleveland Yachting Club Lakewood, OH, USA Lightning 19
   35.   USA 15315 Lil Boat Brian Hayes Jr. / Jackie Morrison / Chris Schon Cedar Point Yacht Club Milford, CT, USA Lightning 19
   36. 22   CHI 11011 Ojo de Lince Tito Gonzalez / unknown / Alberto Gonzalez Jr Aculeo Santiago, Vitacura, CHI Lightning 19
   37.   USA 15172 Rocky Taylor James Cowan Lake Sailing Blaine, MN, USA Lightning 19
   38.   14684 Rum Front Ezra Zankel / Scott Weller / Sean Hannigan CHYC/CofCYC Charleston, SC, USA Lightning 19
   39. 57   USA 15457 Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman / Abigail Ruhlman / TBD Pymatuning Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA Lightning 19
   40. 29   15502 Take It Easy Jed Dodge / TBD / TBD Sodus Bay Yacht Club Pittsford, NY, USA Lightning 19
   41.   14502 tba John Tomczak Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   42. 18   USA 15445 Team Fisher Matt Fisher / Greg Fisher / Jo Ann Fisher hoover Sailing Club Westerville, OH, USA Lightning 19
   43. 12   USA 15611 Team PatStrong David Starck / Tom Starck / Jenna Probst BCC Amherst, NY, USA Lightning 19
   44.   USA 14719 Team Stripes Bill Bogardus Cedar Point Yacht Club Northford, CT, USA Lightning 19
   45.   USA 1496 The Cat Marvin Beckmann / TBD1 / TBD2 Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Lightning 18
   46.   USA 15449 Too Hot To Handle Eric Heller / Christina Lambert / Drew Lambert Cedar Point Yacht Club Monroe, CT, USA Lightning 19
   47.   15385 Ultimate Pressure Glenn Smyth / Jeremy Wenig / George Bader Riverton YC Riverton, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   48.   USA 14820 USA 14820 James Elder / Sarah Martin / Karl Allen Riverton Yacht Club Moorestown, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   49.   USA 15202 USA 15202 Greg Florian / Colin Florian / Nick Florian Commodore Decatur Yacht Club Decatur, IL, USA Lightning 19
   50.   USA 15507 Veggie Sub Ched Proctor / Neal Fowler / Meredith Killion Cedar Point Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
   51. 44   USA 15390 Yeti to Sail Todd Wake / Douglas Wake / Amy Simonsen Sheboygan Yacht Club Sheboygan Falls, WI, USA Lightning 19
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021