2021 Muskegon Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Wednesday Night Series
1 PHRF - Spinnaker 3 PHRF
1 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Wednesday Night Series
   PHRF- Spinnaker 1 
   1.   50536 Flo23, current Leo Chenard Muskegon Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA Mumm36 35.83  
   2.   39531 In The Blood Eric Bombery Muskegon Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA Farr 395 39 30.0
   3.   USA 54375 Lady K Mike Stewart Muskegon Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA J 133 43 15.0
   4.   USA 61211 Mas tiempo Bill Hoyer Muskegon Yacht Club Hamilton, MI, USA GP42 42 -21.0
   5.   USA 39514 Ragged Edge Charles Boelkins Muskegon Yacht Club Rockford, MI, USA Farr 395 39' 30.0
   6. 30023   USA 30023 Supra Kyle Vowels USA 33.0
   7.   USA 100 Variance Carl Hanssen Muskegon Yacht Club Ada, MI, USA J 111 36.5 36.0
   8.   USA 43996 Vivienne Tom Tabor Muskegon Yacht Club Ada, MI, USA NM 43 43 3.0
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker 2 
   1.   USA 40054 Bad Dog Larry Taunt Muskegon Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA J 35 35 69.0
   2.   USA 32969 Bulldog William Moe Muskegon Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA Nelson Marek 41 41 63.0
   3.   USA 52833 Disillusioned Youth Francois Telemaque Muskegon Yacht Club Jenison, MI, USA Corby 33 33 63.0
   4.   12 Revelation Robert Holt Muskegon Yacht Club Grand Haven, MI, USA Antrim 27 27.10 87.0
   5. UK Sailmakers  USA 43993 Risky Business Brad Alkema Muskegon Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA Andrews 30 29.9 96.0
   6.   Usa 53348 Wooly Bully Gary and mark Marchido Muskegon Muskegon, Mi, USA Farr 40 66.0
   7. 53348   USA 53348 Wooly Bully II Gary Marchido USA Benteau 40.7 First 39.3 54.0
 
    Melges 24 
   1.   USA 150 Barracuda Eric Sloterbeek Muskegon Yacht Club Hudsonville, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0
   2. 78   USA 078 Big Gretch Jim Frisinger Muskegon Yacht Club Muskegon Heights, MI, USA Melges 24 24  
   3. 137   USA 137 Gecko Eric Landman Muskegon Yacht Club Grand Haven, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0
   4. 86   USA 086 Green Sam Nedeau USA 90.0
   5. 624   USA USA 624 Green Too Sam Nedeau Muskegon Yacht Club North Muskegon, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0
   6.   USA 217 Sisu Ronnie Petty Muskegon Yacht Club Norton Shores, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0
   7. 160   USA 160 SOLID GOLD Kyle Vowels MYC Muskegon, Mi, USA Melges 24 24 90.0
   8. 175   USA 175 The Djinn Ken Gray Muskegon Yacht Club Douglas, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0
   9. 397   USA 397 The Kraken Robert Terry MYC Muskegon, MI, USA M24 24 90.0
   10. 142   USA 142 Tramp Stamp Scott Miller Muskegon Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0
   11. 491   USA 491 Trap House Will Osterink Muskegon Yacht Club Grandville, MI, USA Melges 24 24 90.0
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker 3 
   1.   281 C’est la vie Matt Tighe Muskegon Yacht Club Norton Shores, MI, USA S2 7.9 25.93 165.0
   2.   USA 32866 Conundrum Matt Fulkerson Muskegon Yacht Club Cedar Springs, MI, USA J 30 30 144.0
   3.   USA 273 Hold On! Todd DeBoode Grand River Sailing Club Hudsonville, MI, USA Holder 20 20'7 186.0
   4.   1630 Key 2 Happiness James Key Muskegon Yacht Club Coopersville, MI, USA Cape Dory Typhoon 19 318.0
   5.   USA 89 Ricochet Bobby Cox Muskegon Yacht Club Oxford, MI, USA J 30 29.83 138.0
   6.   177 Robyn Lindsey Graham Muskegon Yacht Club Spring Lake, MI, USA S2 7.9 25.93 165.0
   7. 26050   USA 26050 Ron Ron Strigley USA 177.0
   8. 150   none School Bus Kimberly Blum Muskegon Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA J24 24 168.0
   9.   USA 31931 Scooter Scott Corder Muskegon Yacht Club Rockford, MI, USA S2 9.1 29.97 132.0
   10.   459 Sirenia Bruce Spencer Muskegon Yacht Club Ada, Mi, USA Ranger 33 33 153.0
   11.   3060 Wings Edward Kling Muskegon Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA Soverel 30 29.87 129.0
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker  
   1.   USA 32151 Abbie Normal Cork Boersma Muskegon Yacht Club Coopersville, MI, USA S2 10.3 34 120.0
   2.   USA 281 C'est La Vie (JAM) Matt Tighe Muskegon Yacht Club Norton Shores, MI, USA S2 7.9 25.93 165.0
   3. 32866   USA 32866 Conundrum JAM Matt Fulkerson USA 144.0
   4.   USA 52833 Disillusioned Youth JAM Francois Telemaque USA 63.0
   5.   USA 547671 Dixie Clark Miller USA C&C 35 132.0
   6.   A37 Falcon Greg Vandenberg Lakeshore Yacht Harbor-YC Grand Rapids, Mi., USA Alberg 37 37 180.0
   7.   USA USA 273 Hold On JAM Todd DeBoode Muskegon Yacht Club North Shores, MI, USA Holder 20 20.7 195.0
   8.   USA 54375 Lady K JAM Mike Stewart USA 15.0
   9.   0686 Reprieve Richard Grant Grand Rapids Yacht Club Rockford, MI, USA Catalina 36 TR 36  
   10. 150   USA none School Bus JAM Kim Blum USA 168.0
   11.   USA 459 Sirenia JAM Bruce Spencer Muskegon Yacht Club Ada, MI, USA Ranger 33 33 153.0
   12.   USA 43996 Vivienne JAM Tom Tabor USA 3.0
   13.   31462 Whisper Again Tari Smith Muskegon Yacht Club grand Haven, USA C&C 32 31.50 177.0
   14.   USA US31642 Zephyr James Clum Muskegon Yacht Club Belding, MI, USA yamha 36 114.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Bluffton Bay Sails Clipper Cup Race McKenzie Price Insurance Pigeon Hill Brewing Company

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022