2021 NYYC Leukemia Cup Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: NYYC Leukemia Cup Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   Melges IC37
   1. 29   USA 029 Arethusa Phil Lotz New York Yacht Club Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA IC37 37
   2.   USA 009 Blazer II Christopher Culver NYYC Newport, RI, USA Melges IC37 37  
   3.   USA 003 Dark Energy LAURA Grondin NYYC WEST HARTFORD, CT, USA IC37 37
   4.   USA 005 Das Blau Max Cory, Mark and Nick Sertl New York Yacht Club and Conanicut YC Jamestown, RI, USA IC37 37
   5. 31   USA 031 Gamecock Peter McClennen NYYC Newport, RI, USA IC 37 37
   6.   USA 019 Members Only Cross/ Kinney/ Swett NYYC Newport, RI, USA Melges IC37 37
   7. 27   USA 027 Midnight Blue Alexis Michas New York Yack Club New York, NY, USA Melges IC37 37
   8.   USA 013 Old School Ganson Evans NYYC Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, USA IC-37 37
   9.   USA 014 Rattlesnake Carter/Clark/Charlie Robertson NYYC Essex, CT, USA IC37 37
   10.   USA 032 Rima37 John Brim NYYC Palm Beach, FL, USA IC37 37
   11.   USA 020 SLINGSHOT Wes Whitmyer Jr NYYC/Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA IC37 37
   12.   USA 012 Ticket Whitmore / Greenhouse NYYC Norfolk, VA, USA IC 37 37
   13.   USA 015 Vigilant John Hele NYYC/AYC/RBYC/RCYC/IPYC Newport, RI, USA Melges IC37 37
   14.   USA 033 Yonder Douglas Newhouse NYYC Newport, RI, USA IC37 37
 
  S Class
   1.   USA 51 Aquila Geoffrey Davis Bristol YC Providence, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5
   2.   7 Firefly (spin) Alan Silken NYYC, NBHSCA Newton, MA, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5
   3.   8 OSPREY Michael McCaffrey Newport Westport, MA, USA S 28
   4.   57 Squaw Angus Davis New York Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
  ORC A
   1.   USA 45 BELLA MENTE Hap Fauth NYYC / STC / RORC Naples, FL, USA MAXI 72 72 378.3(GPH)
   2.   CAY 85 Deep Blue Terry Halpin NYYC Middletown, RI, USA Botin 85 85'  
   3.   USA 4415 Interlodge IV Austin and Gwen Fragomen NYYC Newport, RI, USA Botin 44 44 465.2(GPH)
   4. North Sails  GRE 55 IRIE 2 Brian Cunha IYAC Newport, RI, USA Kerr 55 55 468.4(GPH)
   5.   USA 8008 Rikki Bruce Chafee Sakonnet Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA R/P 42 42 493.1(GPH)
   6.   USA 60456 Stark Raving Mad IX Jim Madden NHYC/SDYC/NYYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Carkeek 47 47 454.0(GPH)
 
  ORC B
   1. 68   usa 68 celeritasII malcolm gefter NYYC lnewport, RI, USA Benneteau Figaro 3 33 576.4(GPH)
   2.   16 Dorade Matt Brooks NYYC Fremont, CA, USA S&S 52 52.50 586.5(GPH)
   3.   USA 1 Incognito Joe Brito NYYC, BYC, Bristol, RI, USA J 121 40 550.4(GPH)
   4.   USA 40036 Katahdin Trevor Nelson New York Yacht Club | Barrington Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA Farr 40 40.9 521.4(GPH)
   5.   USA 9393 Resolute IV Terrence Arndt Larchmont YC & Storm Trysail Newport, RI, USA IMX 40 39.7 568.4(GPH)
   6.   USA 52643 Settler Thomas Rich Storm Trysail, NYYC, Ida Lewis Portsmouth, RI, USA Tripp 43 43 517.1(GPH)
   7.   USA 60003 Tarahumara Jack Gregg NYYC/CCA/Corinthian Yacht Club of Philadelphia Bryn Mawr, PA, USA J 122 40 569.5(GPH)
   8. 01   USA 43950 Temptress John Gowell NYYC, Conanicut YC, CCA, STC Jamestown, RI, USA Taylor 41 41 591.3(GPH)
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
  PHRF 1 - Spinnaker
   1.   KA 10 Challenge 12 (M) Jack LeFort NYYC/CYC Jamestown, RI, USA 12 Metre 67 -33.0
   2.   USA 16 Columbia Kevin Hegarty Anthony Chiurco 12 Meter Newport, RI, USA 12 Meter 69 27.0
   3.   US 11 Gleam Gleam LLC. NYYC Bristol, RI, USA 12M 69 33.0
   4.   USA 52056 Tramontana Heidi Herlihy Todd Barbera Eastern Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Marblehead, MA, USA Swan 56 56 -7.0
   5.   US 17 Weatherly Steven Eddleston IYAC Bristol, RI, USA 12m 68 29.0
 
  PHRF 2 - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 40561 Dirty Harry Jack McGuire Storm Trysail Club/Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 29 29 111.0
   2.   USA 3503 Divided Sky Vincent & Kristina McAteer New York YC / East Greenwich YC East Greenwich, RI, USA Summit 35 35 60.0
   3.   USA 320 Ghost Andrew Besheer New York, RORC, STC Bronxville, NY, USA Farr 30 30'11 49.0
   4.   USA 32086 Hawk Richard & Katie Barker Ida Lewis Newport, RI, USA Evelyn 32-2 32' 100.0
   5.   USA 30016 Just A Friend Clayton Deutsch New York YC Newport, RI, USA C&C 30 One Design 30 41.0
   6.   USA 60154 MAKAI Alex Hood / Ted Hood NYYC, ILYC Newport, RI, USA C&C 110 36 85.0
   7.   USA 1976 Mischief David Schwartz Bristol Yacht Club Bristol, RI, USA Lyman-Morse 40 40 86.0
   8.   USA 52129 MoonDog Brian Abbott / James Arrighi Barrington Yacht Club Barrington, RI, USA C&C 115 38 75.0
   9.   USA 56 Spirit EC Helme CHNYC Newport, RI, USA J 92s 30 96.0
 
  PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   SK 19 Blackwing Eric Hall Bristol BRISTOL, RI, USA Stuart Knockabout 28 219.0
   2. 1052   USA 22978 Good news John Cavanagh NTYC Barrington, RI, USA J 30 30 155.0
   3.   USA 5050X My Girl Donald Steiner New York Westron, MA, USA X-Yachts xp50 49.2 35.0
   4.   811 Njorth Star Paul Raterron N/A Jamestown, RI, USA Albin Cumulus 28 229.0
   5. 00   USA 711 Odyssey David Brodsky/ Alfred Van Liew NYYC Middletown, R.I., USA S&S 47.57 155.0
   6.   USA 52602 Relentless Robert Laska East Greenwich YC Warwick, RI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 111.0
   7.   W.76 USA 1 Wild Horses Donald Tofias Royal Thames Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA W Class 76 76 22.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021