2021 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
Initial Starting Sequence |
Racing Area: BOD - North Circle |
|
1 | |
J 111 / 1D35 | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
2 | |
J 120 | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
3 | |
PHRF 2 | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
4 | |
J 35 | |
One Design | |
|
|
Racing Area: BOD - River Course |
|
1 | |
Finn | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
2 | |
Sunfish | |
One Design | |
|
|
Racing Area: BOD - South Circle |
|
1 | |
PHRF 1 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
2 | |
Express 27 | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
3 | |
Cal 25 | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
4 | |
Crescent | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
5 | |
Flying Scot | |
One Design | |
|
|
NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: BOD - North Circle |
| | | J 111 / 1D35 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 35009 |
Chico 2 |
Jim Weyand
|
BYC |
Southfield, USA |
1D35 Turbo |
35 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 61666 |
Diablo |
Brad Kimmel / Steve Young
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
|
| |
3. |
|
Usa 84 |
Freedom |
James Cooper
|
GPSC |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
J 111 |
36.4 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 43 |
Pterodactyl |
Mark Symonds
|
Bayview YC |
Lake Angelus, MI, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 136 |
Shamrock |
Jeffrey Davis
|
The Cleveland Yachting Club |
Cleveland, OH, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 25 |
Unplugged |
Tim Clayson
|
PHYC |
Farmington Hills, MI, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
|
|
| | | J 120 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 50345 |
California Girl |
Robert Eger
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 5455 |
FUNTECH Racing |
Charles Hess
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Birmingham, MI, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
|
| |
3. |
|
25328 |
Hot Ticket |
Mike & Bob Kirkman
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Novi, MI, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 50666 |
J Hawker |
Kenneth Brown
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Linden, MI, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 25497 |
Kairos |
Greg Baker
|
Detroit yacht Club |
Chesterfield, MI, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 25999 |
Night Moves |
Henry Mistele
|
Bayview Yacht Club/Port Huron Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe, MI, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 50793 |
Proof |
Michael Fozo / Robin Kendrick
|
Grosse Pointe Club |
Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 25900 |
Sleeping Tiger |
John Harvey
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Novi, MI, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 46722 |
Viva La Vida |
Tim Yanda
|
Edgewater Yacht Club |
Hudson, OH, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
|
|
| | | PHRF 2 | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
|
USA 31377 |
Blitz |
Larry Soutar (Warhorse)
|
Bayview |
Oxford, MI, USA |
Peterson 43 |
43 |
63.0 / 1.0604
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 35427 |
Epic |
Ray & Winnie Adams (Warhorse)
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
West Bloomfield, MI, USA |
Beneteau 42s7 |
41.5 |
54.0 / 1.0762
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 15004 |
Fast Tango |
Tim Prophit (Warhorse)
|
Bayview YC |
St. Clair Shores, MI, USA |
NA 40 |
40 |
87.0 / 1.0204
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 61367 |
Gail Force |
Robert Duker
|
Crescent Sail Club |
Grosse Pointe, MI, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36.7 |
78.0 / 1.0350
|
| |
5. |
23 |
USA 23 |
Jerome |
Fred / Ward Detwiler
|
Bayview Yacht Club, NYYC, LYC, STC |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
IC37 |
37 |
9.0 / 1.1628
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 25633 |
Titan |
Michael Schultes (Warhorse)
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA |
C&C 41 |
41 |
72.0 / 1.0450
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 35999 |
Vanguard |
Michael Goran
|
Great Lakes Yacht Club |
Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA |
Mumm 36 |
36 |
42.0 / 1.0980
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 32668 |
Warrior |
George Thomson (Warhorse)
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Detroit, MI, USA |
C&C 41 |
41 |
72.0 / 1.0450
|
|
| | | J 35 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 32478 |
Blackhawk |
Timothy & Amie Ross
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Detroit, MI, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 42121 |
Dean's List |
Cheryl Miller
|
NSSC |
Rochester Hills, MI, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 43828 |
Falcon |
Ed Bayer
|
DYC |
Grosse pointe park, MI, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 97481 |
Filthy MacGyver |
Dennis Meagher
|
NSSC |
Clinton Twp, MI, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 40935 |
FireFly |
Sheri Dufresne
|
Bay City Yacht Club |
Bay City, MI, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 35234 |
Hat Trick |
Greg Stephens
|
NSSC |
Clarkston, MI, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 41754 |
Honor Roll |
Dean Fitzpatrick
|
NSSC |
Troy, MI, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 42968 |
Mr Bill's Wild Ride |
William Wildner
|
NSSC |
Harrison Twp, MI, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 40937 |
Time Machine |
Robert Gordenker
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Ann Arbor, MI, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
|
|
Racing Area: BOD - River Course |
| | | Finn | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 77 |
Finn |
Rob Wood
|
Crescent Sail Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe, MI, USA |
Finn |
14'10 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 88 |
Finn |
Rich Green
|
CSYC |
saint clair shores, MI, USA |
Finn |
15.9 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 101 |
Gerry Atric |
Peter Frissell
|
NCYC |
Monroe, MI, USA |
Finn |
14 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 24 |
Not A Sunfish |
Will Libcke
|
Kalamazoo YC |
Kalamazoo, MI, USA |
Finn |
14.75 |
|
|
| | | Sunfish | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 4859 |
Daphne |
Gail Turluck
|
Gull Lake Sailing Club |
Richland, MI, USA |
Sunfish |
14 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 4323 |
Fast |
Tim Ostrander
|
|
Richland, MI, USA |
Sunfish |
14 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 4127 |
Jr. Turluck |
Junior Turlock
|
|
USA |
Sunfish |
|
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 3054 |
Mary Ann |
Peter E. Shumaker
|
BYC |
Grosse Pointe, MI, USA |
Sunfish |
13 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 79407 |
Recalculating |
Donald Fritz
|
Jolly Roger Sailing Club |
Maumee, OH, USA |
Sunfish |
15 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 24186 |
Stinker |
Neal Turluck
|
Crescent Sail Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA |
Sunfish |
14 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 77700 |
Stitches |
Emily Simon
|
Crescent Sail Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA |
Sunfish |
14 |
|
|
Racing Area: BOD - South Circle |
| | | PHRF 1 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 31 |
Double Jeopardy |
Sean Murphy
|
Detroit Yacht Club |
Detroit, MI, USA |
T-10 |
33 |
126.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 56 |
JamJam |
James Morphew
|
BYC |
Milford, MI, USA |
Morgan 27 |
27 |
174.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 43985 |
Peacemaker |
John Sampson
|
North Star Sail Club |
East Lansing, MI, USA |
Nelson Marek 30 |
30 |
90.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 638 |
TOG |
Glenn Burton
|
BYC |
Grosse pointe, MI, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
117.0
|
| |
5. |
708 |
USA 708 |
Tramp |
Thomas Ritter
|
Bayview yacht club |
Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
99.0
|
|
| | | Express 27 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 108 |
AirForce |
Perrin Fortune
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
St Clair Shores, MI, USA |
Express 27 |
27.25 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 107 |
Danger Zone |
Josh Hevron
|
CSYC |
Harrison Twp., MI, USA |
Express 27 |
27 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 62 |
Das Boot |
Harald Kolter
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Harper Woods, MI, USA |
Express 27 |
27 |
|
| |
4. |
|
33511 |
Ghost |
Matt Robertson
|
DYC |
Detroit, MI, USA |
Express 27 |
27 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 40401 |
Mika |
Jerry Lohmeyer
|
CSYC |
Ann Arbor, MI, USA |
Express 27 |
27 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 32122 |
Riptide |
John Walton
|
CSYC |
Grosse Pointe, MI, USA |
Express 27 |
27 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 25 |
Ruby My Dear |
Franklin Poupore
|
GPSC |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
Express 27 |
27 |
|
|
| | | Cal 25 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 1498 |
42 |
Andrew Casazza
|
Crescent Sail Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe, MI, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 756 |
Blew By You |
Robert/Suzanne Scoville
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Detroit, MI, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 779 |
Details |
Lance Smotherman
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Naples, FL, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 1688 |
High Side |
Troy Foster
|
Crescent Sail Yacht Club |
Royal Oak, MI, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 758 |
Never Alone |
Paul/Ross Nuechterlein
|
Crescent Sail Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 466 |
Patriot |
John / Tracy McAllister
|
CSYC |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 454 |
Pepper |
Curtis Rozelle
|
CSYC |
Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 12 |
Red Harring |
Warwick Smith
|
CSYC |
Grosse Pt Woods, MI, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 15861 |
Second Wind |
Don Healy
|
CSYC |
Grosse Pointe, MI, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 632 |
Target Practice |
Adam Hollerbach
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 688 |
Thor |
Keith Ziegler
|
BYC |
Novi, MI, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 1640 |
Voodoo Child |
Roy Lamphier
|
Detroit Yacht Club |
Pleasant Ridge, mi, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
|
| |
13. |
|
USA 1496 |
Whitefang |
John Harper
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
G.P.Woods, MI, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
|
| |
14. |
|
USA 726 |
Wicked |
Chuck Stormes
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan, United States |
Cal 25 |
25 |
|
|
| | | Crescent | |
| |
1. |
|
Usa 10 |
Evil monkey |
Kevin Cohan
|
Detroit Sail Club |
St. Claire Shores, Mich, USA |
Crescent |
24 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 12 |
French Connection |
Philippe Roncier
|
Detroit Sail Club |
West Bloomfield, MI, USA |
Crescent |
24 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 4 |
Manon |
Alex Hume
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
Crescent |
24 |
|
| |
4. |
|
22 |
Moxie |
Susan Mcdonald
|
Detroit sail club |
Detroit, Mi, USA |
Crescent |
24 |
|
| |
5. |
|
27 |
Queen Cobra |
Shefali Bhavsar
|
Detroit Sail Club |
Walled Lake, MI, USA |
Crescent |
24 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 25 |
Scimitar |
Chris Baubie
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe, MI, USA |
Crescent |
24 |
|
|
| | | Flying Scot | |
| |
1. |
|
5235 |
5235 |
Brian Hawkins
|
Portage Yacht Club |
South Lyon, MI, USA |
Flying Scot |
19 |
|
| |
2. |
|
4764 |
Hot Tub |
Tom Porter
|
Crescent Sail |
Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA |
Flying Scot |
19 |
|
| |
3. |
|
4691 |
None |
Sally Roberts
|
Csyc |
Grosse pointe woods, MI, USA |
flying Scot |
19 |
|
| |
4. |
|
4819 |
Pretty Boat |
Garrie Hankins
|
CSYC |
Madison Heights, MI, USA |
Flying Scot |
19 |
|
| |
5. |
|
25 |
Some Floozy |
Kerry Pebbles
|
DSC |
Plymouth, MI, USA |
Flying Scot |
19 |
|
|
2021 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: BOD - North Circle |
| |
|
PHRF 2 - Warhorse | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
|
USA 31377 |
Blitz |
Larry Soutar
|
Bayview |
Oxford, MI, USA |
Peterson 43 |
43 |
63.0 / 1.0604
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 35427 |
Epic |
Ray & Winnie Adams
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
West Bloomfield, MI, USA |
Beneteau 42s7 |
41.5 |
54.0 / 1.0762
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 15004 |
Fast Tango |
Tim Prophit
|
Bayview YC |
St. Clair Shores, MI, USA |
NA 40 |
40 |
87.0 / 1.0204
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 25633 |
Titan |
Michael Schultes
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA |
C&C 41 |
41 |
72.0 / 1.0450
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 32668 |
Warrior |
George Thomson
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Detroit, MI, USA |
C&C 41 |
41 |
72.0 / 1.0450
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|