2021 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: BOD - North Circle
1 J 111 / 1D35 One Design  
2 J 120 One Design  
3 PHRF 2 PHRF_ToT  
4 J 35 One Design  
Racing Area: BOD - River Course
1 Finn One Design  
2 Sunfish One Design  
Racing Area: BOD - South Circle
1 PHRF 1 PHRF  
2 Express 27 One Design  
3 Cal 25 One Design  
4 Crescent One Design  
5 Flying Scot One Design  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: BOD - North Circle
    J 111 / 1D35 
   1.   USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand BYC Southfield, USA 1D35 Turbo 35  
   2.   USA 61666 Diablo Brad Kimmel / Steve Young Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 111 36.5
   3.   Usa 84 Freedom James Cooper GPSC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 111 36.4
   4. Ullman Sails  USA 43 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds Bayview YC Lake Angelus, MI, USA J 111 36.5
   5.   USA 136 Shamrock Jeffrey Davis The Cleveland Yachting Club Cleveland, OH, USA J 111 36.5
   6.   USA 25 Unplugged Tim Clayson PHYC Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 111 36.5  
 
    J 120 
   1.   USA 50345 California Girl Robert Eger Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA J 120 40
   2.   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing Charles Hess Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA J 120 40
   3.   25328 Hot Ticket Mike & Bob Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40
   4. North Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker Kenneth Brown Bayview Yacht Club Linden, MI, USA J 120 40
   5.   USA 25497 Kairos Greg Baker Detroit yacht Club Chesterfield, MI, USA J 120 40
   6.   USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele Bayview Yacht Club/Port Huron Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA J 120 40
   7.   USA 50793 Proof Michael Fozo / Robin Kendrick Grosse Pointe Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 120 40
   8.   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger John Harvey Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40
   9.   USA 46722 Viva La Vida Tim Yanda Edgewater Yacht Club Hudson, OH, USA J 120 40
 
    PHRF 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 31377 Blitz Larry Soutar (Warhorse) Bayview Oxford, MI, USA Peterson 43 43 63.0 / 1.0604
   2.   USA 35427 Epic Ray & Winnie Adams (Warhorse) Bayview Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau 42s7 41.5 54.0 / 1.0762
   3.   USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit (Warhorse) Bayview YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA NA 40 40 87.0 / 1.0204
   4.   USA 61367 Gail Force Robert Duker Crescent Sail Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36.7 78.0 / 1.0350
   5. 23   USA 23 Jerome Fred / Ward Detwiler Bayview Yacht Club, NYYC, LYC, STC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA IC37 37 9.0 / 1.1628
   6.   USA 25633 Titan Michael Schultes (Warhorse) Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA C&C 41 41 72.0 / 1.0450
   7.   USA 35999 Vanguard Michael Goran Great Lakes Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Mumm 36 36 42.0 / 1.0980
   8.   USA 32668 Warrior George Thomson (Warhorse) Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA C&C 41 41 72.0 / 1.0450
 
    J 35 
   1.   USA 32478 Blackhawk Timothy & Amie Ross Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA J 35 35
   2.   USA 42121 Dean's List Cheryl Miller NSSC Rochester Hills, MI, USA J 35 35
   3.   USA 43828 Falcon Ed Bayer DYC Grosse pointe park, MI, USA J 35 35
   4.   USA 97481 Filthy MacGyver Dennis Meagher NSSC Clinton Twp, MI, USA J 35 35
   5.   USA 40935 FireFly Sheri Dufresne Bay City Yacht Club Bay City, MI, USA J 35 35
   6.   USA 35234 Hat Trick Greg Stephens NSSC Clarkston, MI, USA J 35 35
   7.   USA 41754 Honor Roll Dean Fitzpatrick NSSC Troy, MI, USA J 35 35
   8.   USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner NSSC Harrison Twp, MI, USA J 35 35
   9.   USA 40937 Time Machine Robert Gordenker North Cape Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA J 35 35
 
Racing Area: BOD - River Course
    Finn 
   1.   USA 77 Finn Rob Wood Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Finn 14'10
   2.   USA 88 Finn Rich Green CSYC saint clair shores, MI, USA Finn 15.9
   3.   USA 101 Gerry Atric Peter Frissell NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Finn 14
   4.   USA 24 Not A Sunfish Will Libcke Kalamazoo YC Kalamazoo, MI, USA Finn 14.75
 
    Sunfish 
   1.   USA 4859 Daphne Gail Turluck Gull Lake Sailing Club Richland, MI, USA Sunfish 14
   2.   USA 4323 Fast Tim Ostrander Richland, MI, USA Sunfish 14
   3.   USA 4127 Jr. Turluck Junior Turlock USA Sunfish  
   4.   USA 3054 Mary Ann Peter E. Shumaker BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Sunfish 13
   5.   USA 79407 Recalculating Donald Fritz Jolly Roger Sailing Club Maumee, OH, USA Sunfish 15
   6.   USA 24186 Stinker Neal Turluck Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Sunfish 14
   7.   USA 77700 Stitches Emily Simon Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Sunfish 14
 
Racing Area: BOD - South Circle
    PHRF 1 
   1.   USA 31 Double Jeopardy Sean Murphy Detroit Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA T-10 33 126.0
   2.   USA 56 JamJam James Morphew BYC Milford, MI, USA Morgan 27 27 174.0
   3.   USA 43985 Peacemaker John Sampson North Star Sail Club East Lansing, MI, USA Nelson Marek 30 30 90.0
   4.   USA 638 TOG Glenn Burton BYC Grosse pointe, MI, USA Etchells 30 117.0
   5. 708   USA 708 Tramp Thomas Ritter Bayview yacht club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
 
    Express 27 
   1.   USA 108 AirForce Perrin Fortune Bayview Yacht Club St Clair Shores, MI, USA Express 27 27.25
   2.   USA 107 Danger Zone Josh Hevron CSYC Harrison Twp., MI, USA Express 27 27
   3.   USA 62 Das Boot Harald Kolter Bayview Yacht Club Harper Woods, MI, USA Express 27 27
   4.   33511 Ghost Matt Robertson DYC Detroit, MI, USA Express 27 27
   5.   USA 40401 Mika Jerry Lohmeyer CSYC Ann Arbor, MI, USA Express 27 27
   6.   USA 32122 Riptide John Walton CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27
   7.   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Franklin Poupore GPSC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Express 27 27
 
    Cal 25 
   1.   USA 1498 42 Andrew Casazza Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   2.   USA 756 Blew By You Robert/Suzanne Scoville Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   3. North Sails  USA 779 Details Lance Smotherman Bayview Yacht Club Naples, FL, USA Cal 25 25
   4.   USA 1688 High Side Troy Foster Crescent Sail Yacht Club Royal Oak, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   5.   USA 758 Never Alone Paul/Ross Nuechterlein Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   6. North Sails  USA 466 Patriot John / Tracy McAllister CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   7.   USA 454 Pepper Curtis Rozelle CSYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   8.   USA 12 Red Harring Warwick Smith CSYC Grosse Pt Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   9.   USA 15861 Second Wind Don Healy CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   10.   USA 632 Target Practice Adam Hollerbach Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   11.   USA 688 Thor Keith Ziegler BYC Novi, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   12.   USA 1640 Voodoo Child Roy Lamphier Detroit Yacht Club Pleasant Ridge, mi, USA Cal 25 25
   13.   USA 1496 Whitefang John Harper Bayview Yacht Club G.P.Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   14.   USA 726 Wicked Chuck Stormes Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan, United States Cal 25 25
 
    Crescent 
   1.   Usa 10 Evil monkey Kevin Cohan Detroit Sail Club St. Claire Shores, Mich, USA Crescent 24
   2.   USA 12 French Connection Philippe Roncier Detroit Sail Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Crescent 24
   3.   USA 4 Manon Alex Hume Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Crescent 24
   4.   22 Moxie Susan Mcdonald Detroit sail club Detroit, Mi, USA Crescent 24
   5.   27 Queen Cobra Shefali Bhavsar Detroit Sail Club Walled Lake, MI, USA Crescent 24
   6.   USA 25 Scimitar Chris Baubie Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Crescent 24
 
    Flying Scot 
   1.   5235 5235 Brian Hawkins Portage Yacht Club South Lyon, MI, USA Flying Scot 19
   2.   4764 Hot Tub Tom Porter Crescent Sail Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Flying Scot 19
   3.   4691 None Sally Roberts Csyc Grosse pointe woods, MI, USA flying Scot 19
   4.   4819 Pretty Boat Garrie Hankins CSYC Madison Heights, MI, USA Flying Scot 19
   5.   25 Some Floozy Kerry Pebbles DSC Plymouth, MI, USA Flying Scot 19
 


2021 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: BOD - North Circle
     PHRF 2 - WarhorseToD / ToT
   1. USA 31377 Blitz Larry Soutar Bayview Oxford, MI, USA Peterson 43 43 63.0 / 1.0604
   2. USA 35427 Epic Ray & Winnie Adams Bayview Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau 42s7 41.5 54.0 / 1.0762
   3. USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit Bayview YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA NA 40 40 87.0 / 1.0204
   4. USA 25633 Titan Michael Schultes Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA C&C 41 41 72.0 / 1.0450
   5. USA 32668 Warrior George Thomson Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA C&C 41 41 72.0 / 1.0450
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Faygo Tito's Vodka North Sails Partnrt Haus
Studio Wise Contract Source Group Mt. Gay Rum

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021