2021 Cleveland Race Week - One Design
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Cleveland Race Week
 Division: One Design 
   J 24
   1.   USA 1736 Hall Pass Dean Riedy SSC Sandusky, OH, USA J 24 24
   2.   USA 640 Jammin' Jelly Denise Duffy Chagrin Lagoons Yacht Club Shaker Heights, OH, USA J 24 24
   3.   USA 2260 Level Pelican Crisp McDonald Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   4.   USA 2294 Menace D Blackburn Port Clinton Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA J 24 24
   5.   USA 2118 Orange Whip Mark Sprenger PCYC Port Clinton, OH, USA J 24 24
   6.   USA 1208 Rumming On Empty Ryan Lashaway Edgewater Yacht Club Westlake, OH, USA J 24 24
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 77 Dark N Stormy ronald chris carson EYC newbury, OH, usa J 105 34.5
   2. Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line Chip Schaffner EYC Avon Lake, OH, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 393 Ovation Cindy and Tom Einhouse EWYC Lakewood, OH, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 50259 Trio Trio Brothers Edgewater Yacht Club Westlake, OH, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 52000 Unbridled Robert Mock EWYC Newbury, OH, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 376 Whistler Taylor Gang North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA J 105 34.5
 
   Ensign
   1.   761 Blue Meanie Sherrie Desmond Edgewater YC Cleveland, OH, USA Ensign 22
   2.   307 Chancer Melissa & Jim O'Leary Edgewater Yacht Club Bay Village, OH, USA Ensign 22.5
   3.   583 Green Dolphin Robert Conkey Edgewater Yacht Club Mayfield, OH, USA Ensign 22.5
   4.   747 Jager Jim and Greg Collins Edgewater YC HUdson, OH, USA Ensign 22'6
   5.   1556 MBSS Medalla Nicholas Lubar Edgewater Yacht Club Lakewood, OH, USA Ensign 22
   6.   947 Sriracha Steve Wnuk EYC Olmsted TWP, OH, USA Ensign 22.5
   7.   634 Vulcan Robert Anschuetz Edgewater Yacht Club Rock Creek, oh, USA Ensign 22
 
   Jet 14
   1.   1126 1126 PJ Blonski Edgewater Yacht Club Brecksville, OH, USA Jet 14 14
   2.   530 530 Chuck Connors Edgewater Yacht Club Westlake, OH, USA Jet 14 14
   3.   1141 Herbs and Spices Marsha Kneller Edgewater Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA Jet 14 14'
   4.   1159 Little Debbie Richard Parker Lorain Harbor Boat Club Medina, OH, USA Jet 14 14
   5.   1157 NA PAME David Michos EYC EUCLID, OH, USA Jet 14 14
   6.   1136 Red White and Blew Ernest Michaud Edgewater Yacht Club Avon Lake, OH, USA Jet 14 14
   7.   239 Re-Planed Scott Michaud Edgewater Yacht Club Lakewood, OH, USA Jet 14 14
 
   VX One
   1. 135   USA 135 Bobsled Nico Cottone Lakeside Yacht Club Chagrin Falls, OH, USA VX One 19
   2. 216   USA 216 Chief Wahoo Jake Thomas SSC Fremont, OH, USA VX One 19
   3.   USA 175 Dangerous Ben France Edgewater YC Lakewood, OH, USA VX One 19
   4. 314   USA 314 Destiny's Bounty Jim Ward Edgewater YC/SSC Bay Village, OH, USA VX One 19
   5. 311   USA 311 Free Energy John Zelli Edgewater Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA VX One 19
   6. 310 North Sails  USA 310 Gorilla Dust Paul Murphy Linton Weiss Severn Sailing Assoc/Storm Trysail Annapolis, MD, USA VX One 19
   7.   USA 178 Grin Factor Craig Kvale/ Kevin Milligan Edgewater Yacht Club Lakewood, OH, USA VX One 19
   8. 198   USA 198 Mongoose Jim Mackey EWYC Bay Village, OH, USA VX One 19
   9. 119   USA 119 Rum Runner Terence Ford Edgewater Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA VX One 19
   10. 241   USA 241 Sideshow Doug Clark Coast Guard Sailing Mystic, CT, USA VX One 19
   11. 307   USA 307 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Cedar Point Yacht Club Jersey City, NJ, USA VX One 19
   12. 304   USA 304 Team Vanpire Racing VXOne 304 Willem van Heeckeren EWYC Cleveland Heights, OH, USA VX One 19
   13.   USA 150 Tree Shaker Kevin Holland EYC Rocky River, OH, USA VX One 19
   14.   USA 169 USA 169 Jake Kremel MCSC Milwaukee, WI, USA VX One 19
   15. 275   USA 275 USA 275 Jeff Eiber / Skip Barnes Edgewater YC Cleveland, OH, USA VX One 19
   16. 140   USA 140 VXpun Conor Hawkins Edgewater YC Rocky River, OH, USA VX One 19
 
 
Racing Area: Great Lakes Championship
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1.   USA 9 Afterberner Brian Williams Pontiac Yacht Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 326 Aquaholiks Martin Johnsson CCYC Libertyville, IL, USA J 70 7m
   3.   USA 313 FM Tod Sackett EWYC Painesville, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 160 Ictal Waves Jim Uhlir Andy Cornwell EWYC Cleveland, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 15 Jobin Mike DeDario Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 456 Junior Tim Finkle Youngstown YC Youngstown, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   7. Quantum Sails  USA 173 Kokomo Christopher Kuhn Edgewater Yacht club Chagrin Falls, oh, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 236/40 Little Side Hustle Ted Pinkerton EYC Independence, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer Don Glover CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   USA 61 Reveille Justin Hays/ Ben Zahradnik Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, Ny, USA J 70 22.75
   11. Ullman Sails  USA 312 RUFKM David Koski Edgewater yacht club Highland Heights, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 58   USA 581 Tootles Seth Young Andy Deak EWYC Cleveland, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 00   USA 1516 USA 1516 Lee Sackett / Dave Kerr Edgewater YC Cleveland, OH, USA J 70 22.75
 
 
Racing Area: Lake Erie Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Tartan 10 Lake Erie Championship
   1.   USA 334 Alchemy Christopher Glynn Edgewater Yacht Club Avon Lake, OH, USA T-10 33
   2.   USA 335 Bear John Barker SSC Canton, OH, USA T-10 33
   3.   USA 33 Cracker Sackett Sackett MHYC Mentor, OH, USA T-10 33
   4.   USA 376 Flat Stanley: Hooligan Racing Trey Sheehan Terry McSweeney EWYC/PIBYC Chagrin Falls, OH, USA T-10 33
   5.   USA 352 Indepedence Anne Humphrey Sandusky Sailing Club East Troy, WI, USA T-10 33
   6. Ullman Sails  USA 372 Kraken David Samanich Cleveland Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA T-10 33
   7.   USA 342 NUTS Heidi Backus Riddle Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA T-10 33
   8.   USA 350 OnePass Todd Imbler Edgewater Yacht Club Cleveland Heights, OH, USA T-10 33
   9. 47   USA 47 PrivateAirplane Michael Sheehan John Evans Pymatuning Chagrin Falls, OH, USA T-10 33
   10. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain Nick Ward - Greg Kinney Port Huron YC Port Huron, MI, USA T-10 33
   11.   USA 49 PurSue Jay Marshall / Suzie Zack Edgewater Yacht Club Lakewood, OH, USA T-10 33'
   12.   USA 292 Star Ten Harald Bransch Cleveland YC Rocky River, oh, USA T-10 33
   13.   USA 343 Team Iball Scott Irwin North Cape Yacht Club Maumee, OH, USA T-10 33
   14.   USA 143 thinkinblue disbrow gary PIBYC avon lake, oh, USA T-10 33
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sailing Inc. Pusser's Rum Platform Corralejo Tequila
Evolution Sails    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021