2021 Columbia Y.C. COLORS Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: COLORS Regatta - Offshore Buoy
 Division: One Design 
   J/88
   1.   USA 31 Alchemy Greg Polek Peninsula Yacht Club Cornelius, NC, USA J 88 29
   2.   USA 21 Banter Ben Marden CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   3.   USA USA Blondie 2 Tod Patton Milwaukee Yacht Club Northbrook, IL, USA J/88 29
   4.   USA 29 Dutch John & Jordan Leahey Chicago Yacht Club Denver, CO, USA J 88 29
   5.   USA 88 Exile Andy Graff Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   6.   89 Funky Monkey Michael Frerker Chicago Yacht Club CHICAGO, IL, USA J88 29
   7. Quantum Sails  USA 16 Gaucho Dave Tufts Rochester YC Rochester, NY, USA J 88 29
   8.   USA 85 Julia Michael Gillian Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA J 88 29
   9.   USA 12 Misty Daniel Floberg CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   10.   USA 75 Norse Jorgen Christiansen N/A Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   11.   USA 100 P.A.J.A.M.A. Party Alexander Abell Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   12.   USA 30 Windsong Tim Wade Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Bowling Green, OH, USA J 88 29
 
   J/105
   1.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse Judith & Ross McLean MORF Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 424 Flying Pig Mike Sheppard Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship Josh Lutton Chicago Yacht Club Glencoe, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 243 Phantom Peter Schwarzbach Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 349 Sealark Clark Pellett Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 673 The Asylum Jon Weglarz Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   7. North Sails  USA 104 Vytis Gyt Petkus Columbia Yacht Club La Grange, IL, USA J 105 34.5
 
   J/109
   1.   USA 310 Blackfin Keith Eickenberg CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35
   2. Evolutions Sails  USA 224 Courageous Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach Anchorage Hawthorn Woods, IL, USA J 109 35.3
   3.   USA 249 Full Tilt Peter Priede Columbia Yacht Club Homer Glen, IL, USA J 109 35
   4.   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II jim caesar Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35
   5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II Scott Sims Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 109 35
   6.   USA 141 Smee Again G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35
 
   J/111
   1.   USA 24 Momentus Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   2.   USA 112 Pura Vida John Kalanik CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   3. 53   USA 20 Shmokin Joe Jeff Schaefer RYC Elm Grove, WI, USA J 111 36.5
   4. 28   USA 28 Warlock Tom Dickson CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
 
   T-10
   1.   USA 404 Diamond Girl Amy & Rick Cermak Racine Yacht Club Racine, WI, USA LS 10 33
   2.   USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   3.   USA 30509 Grytviken Piotr Madrzyk Polish Yacht Club Chicago Park Ridge, IL, USA T-10 33
   4.   USA 411 Minister Blane & Cindy Boynton Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33
   5.   410 Retention Mark Croll CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
 
   Farr 40
   1.   USA 40048 Inferno Philip Dowd Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40
 
   Beneteau First 36.7
   1.   USA 235 Eclipse Peter Nielsen ColYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
   2.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich CYC Skokie, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Greg Rasmussen NA Geneva, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4.   USA 52051 Free Radical Robert Nelson MORF Lemont, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36.002
   5.   USA 45367 Gaucho Mark & Diane Bouckaert Burnham Park Yacht Club Lisle, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   6.   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Alice Martin CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36.02
   7. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Program Earle Atwater None Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   8.   USA 82 Split Decision Mark and Nick Norris Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36.7
   9.   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Jason Veatch Chicago Yacht Club Clarendon Hills, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   Beneteau First 40.7
   1.   USA 404 Mojo Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander None Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   2.   USA 60102 Sociable Robert Arzbaecher Milwaukee Yacht Club Brookfield, WI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40
   3.   GER 1979 Turning Point David Hardy Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   4. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Club Evanston, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   5.   USA 40742 Wired Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Park RIdge, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC - Spin
   1.   USA 38006 Eagle Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 569.8(GPH)
   2.   USA 70029 Le RĂªve Vanessa Gates and Patrick Bredlau Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sunfast 3300 32.9  
   3.   USA 5294 Mockingbird Chris Duhon ColYC Key Largo, FL, USA TP52 52  
   4.   USA 52012 Vincitore Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz Chicago Yacht Club Hawthorn Woods, IL, USA RP52 52  
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF Spin
   1.   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy Rick Stage Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 35 35  
   2.   101 Micro Darcy Team 101 CCYC Chicago, IL, United States J/100 32 81.0 / 1.0301
   3.   USA 61063 Ohana Robert Smetters Columbia Yacht Club Cary, IL, USA Dehler 34c 33.83  
   4.   USA 33 Ravn Jamie Downing Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau Platu 25 25 120.0 / 0.9701
 
 
Racing Area: COLORS Regatta -Distance
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC - Spin
   1.   USA 42525 Night Train Brian Morgan Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Thomas 35 35 604.9(GPH)
   2.   USA 46892 Skye Jeff & Jane Hoswell Columbia Yacht Club La Grange, IL, USA Nelson Marek 46 46 569.0(GPH)
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spin
   1.   16267 Ecstasea Troy Mass Columbia Yacht Club CHICAGO, IL, USA Pearson 36 36.52 150.0
   2.   USA 41155 Exeter John Notch CASRA Wilmette, IL, USA J/V Baltic 35 TM 35 117.0
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 85 Fortunate Sun John Dunlevy MORF Park Ridge, IL, USA Tartan 4100 41 93.0
   4.   USA 33 Handsome Pete David Baker Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, US Beneteau First 10R 32.75 81.0
   5.   USA 112 Mary Gail Benjamin Lumpkin CYC Evanston, IL, USA J 112e 36  
   6.   USA 40202 Truant Walter and Holly Kawula Columbia Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA S2 9.1 30  
   7.   USA 60597 Xuberance Jeff Barton CYC Wilmette, IL, USA XP44 43.6 24.0
 
 
Racing Area: COLORS Regatta -RC Boats
 Division: One Design 
   Dragon Force 65
   1.   USA 1217 Rode Rage Justin Kalb Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021