2021 GSA Northern Bay PHRF Championship & Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Northern Bay Regatta
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - A
   1.   20771 Carrot Ed Cilumbrello Glenmar Sailing Association Middle River, MD, USA Custom Two Ton 46.2 78.0
   2.   43 Jester Hugh Bethell Baltimore City Yacht Association Baltimore, MD, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   3.   246 LabRat II mike zapf/ P Scott GSA forest hill, md, USA Olson 30 30 108.0
   4.   85 Split Decision Jordan Tacchetti GSA Essex, MD, USA C&C 99 32 108.0
 
   PHRF - B/C
   1.   38 - John and Kevin White Annapolis Yacht Club Severna Park, MD, USA Abbott 33 33 120.0
   2.   53309 Deliberate William & Michael Fannon Glenmar Sailing Association Phoenix, MD, USA Kirby 30 30 138.0
   3.   63018 Expresswave Barry Bilson GSA Middle River, MD, USA Express 30 30 144.0
   4.   43279 Flying Circus David Coleman BCYA Dundalk, MD, USA Pearson Flyer 30 29'11 132.0
   5.   13177 Heyday Shepherd Drain MRSA Pasadena, MD, USA Pearson 30 30 174.0
   6.   40991 In the Red Antoinette Wilkins CRCA Wilmington, DE, USA S2 9.1 30 144.0
   7.   51128 Liquid Limit II david kozera Glenmar Sailing Association Towson, MD, USA S2 9.1 30 135.0
   8.   63027 Shira Simcha Sheldon Langsam Glenmar Sailing Association Randallstown, MD, USA C&C 27 186.0
   9.   3855 Solstice Chris Mazza GSA Parkville, MD, USA Islander 36 36 180.0
   10.   73051 Still a Gorilla Tom Calvert GSA Lutherville, MD, USA S2 9.1 30 135.0
   11.   1339 Three Sheets Timothy Myers GSA Bel Air, MD, USA J 24 24 171.0
   12.   33400 Witch's Flower Michael Johns Glenmar Sailing Association Essex, MD, USA Metalmast 30 30 147.0
 
   PHRF - N
   1.   482 Adequate Ian Diamond n/a Newark, DE, USA Hunter 33-2 33 159.0
   2.   108 Blonde Stranger Dan Miller GSA Baltimore, MD, USA Catalina 38 38 135.0
   3.   11017 Chance Gere Frailey Havre de Grace Quarryville, USA C&C 110 36 93.0
   4.   93162 Enigma Matthew Sheldrick North East River Yacht Club WEST CHESTER, PA, USA Dehler 39 39 75.0
   5.   40991 In the Red Antoinette Wilkins CRCA Wilmington, DE, USA S2 9.1 30 144.0
   6.   83350 Incommunicado Tracey / Polk Magothy River Sailing Association Severna Park, MD, USA Omega 36 36 117.0
   7.   40826 Kokomo Express Terri High / Brett Sorensen GSA Bel Air, MD, USA Express 35 35 108.0
   8. Neil Pride Sails  14 Stargazer Mark Carlson HDGYC Newark, DE, USA Sabre 34 34 171.0
 
 
 Division: ToT 
   CRCA - ORRez - Non-Spinnaker
   1. North Sails  61366 AnnaMae Robert Michaelson Bodkin Yacht Club Randallstown, MD, USA Gulfstar 40 40 0.7720
   2.   h26.5 Bay Tripper Ryan Sheaffer CRCA Lancaster, PA, USA Hunter 26.5 26.5 0.6970
   3.   73316 Kaimana Lee and Jon Budar-Danoff MYC/RCRA Columbia, MD, USA Beneteau First 38 38.5 0.7640
   4.   68120 Orion Jon Opert SCC Galesville, Md, USA Hanse 371 37 0.7790
   5.   2118 Swellville John Anderson RCRA Pasadena, MD, USA Catalina 36 MKII 36 0.7500
   6.   127 Vitesse Paul Rybczynski Glenmar Sailing Association BALTIMORE, MD, USA O Day 34 34 0.7170
 
 
Racing Area: Northern Bay Regatta - Multihull
 Division: ToT 
   Multihull A&B
   1. 01   001 Cheshire Cat John Enderle CMA/CHESSS Annapolis, MD, USA Stilletto-Xr 30 1.1030
   2.   1055 Endurance Jeffrey Short CMA Severn, MD, USA Gemini 105Mc 34 0.7160
   3.   3 Flipper John Wayshner CMA Shady Side, MD, USA Gougeon 32 0.9260
   4.   528 Gemini Jere & Lloyd Glover CMA Annapolis, MD, USA Catamaran 34 34 0.7710
   5.   DEN 138 MAD MAX Tom Awalt MRSA Pasadena, MD, USA Dragonfly 28 Trimaran 28 0.9980
   6.   112 Patriot Jeffrey Thompson CMA Pasadena, MD, USA Corsair F28 28 0.9680
   7.   M6 tHriLL Ride Jim Parrott CMA North East, MD, USA Reynolds 33 1.0550
   8.   USA 001 Triple threat Timothy Lyons Chesapeake Multihull Assoc Annapolis, MD, USA Corsair 43 43 1.0650
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022