2022 St. Maarten Heineken Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: St. Maarten Heineken
 Division: CSA 
   CSA 1
   1.   LTU 001 AMBERSAIL2 Saulius Pajarskas AORC Vilnius, Vilnius, LTU VO 65 65 ft 1.4720 (Asy)
   2.   CAY 85 Deep Blue Wendy Schmidt NYYC Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Botin 85 85' 1.6140 (Asy)
   3.   ESP 7 HYPR Kees Bos Broek in waterland, Noord Holland, NLD VO70 70 1.4440 (Asy)
   4.   POL 20180 I Love Poland Grzegorz Baranowski Polish National Foundation Szczecin, Pomeranian Voivodeship, POL Volvo 70 70 1.4250 (Asy)
   5.   USA 1948 IL MOSTRO Gilles Barbot Atlas Ocean Racing Montréal, Québec, CAN Volvo 70 70 1.4300 (Asy)
   6.   NED 1 Janssen de Jong - DutchSail Jelmer van Beek Royal Maas IJmuiden, NLD Volvo Ocean 65 65 1.4100 (Asy)
   7.   MON 100 Leopard 3 Leopard 3 Monaco Valletta, MLT Farr 100 30.47 1.5650 (Asy 2)
   8.   NED 70 OCEAN BREEZE Zbigniew Gutkowski Yacht Club Sopot Sopot, Pomorskie, POL VO70 70ft 1.4350 (Asy)
   9. 266   Sailing Poland MARCIN SUTKOWSKI YKP Gdynia Sopot, pomorskie, POL VOLVO OCEAN 65 20,37m 1.4060 (Asy)
   10.   AUT 1 Sisi / Austrian Ocean Racing Project Przemyslaw Tarnacki Ocean Challenge Club POLAND Volvo Ocean 65 20.37 1.4060 (Asy)
 
   CSA 2
   1.   FRA 156 Guidi Pamela Lee Lorient Grande Large Greystones, Wicklow, IRE Class40 40  
   2.   FRA 43 PALANAD II Thierry VANGOUT marina bas du fort Guadeloupe, Baie mahault, FRA Class40 12.16 1.0350 (Asy)
   3. 26   FRA 26 Selma Racing Academy Artur Skrzyszowski Selma Racing Wroclaw, Dolnoslaskie, POL Class 40 12,18 1.0460 (Asy)
   4.   FRA 134 VICITAN olivier DELRIEU Yacht Club de France PARIS, PARIS, FRA class 40 40' 1.0760 (Asy)
 
   CSA 3
   1.   POL 22157 Fujimo Tomasz Kosobucki Lubelska Grupa Regatowa Warszawa, Mazowieckie, POL Reichel Pugh IOR 50 15,18 1.0170 (Spin)
   2.   USA 60295 Isobel David Greenstein Indian Harbor Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Custom Stephens Waring 75 75 1.1610 (Asy)
   3.   GBR 786N OMII Shahid Hamid SNST Bucks, Bucks, UK Swan 58 58 1.0860 (Asy)
 
   CSA 4
   1.   IVB 52 Jolt Peter Harrison Yacht Club de Monaco UK TP52 15.85 1.2720 (Asy)
   2.   FRA 4600 TONNERRE DE GLEN Dominique TIAN Société Nautique de Marseille Marseille, France, FRA KER 46 Custom 13.91 1.1150 (Asy)
 
   CSA 5
   1.   GBR 3112X Arabella Niall Dowling Royal Yacht Squadron Somerton Ind Est, Isle Of Wight, GBR Cape 31 9.55 0.9950 (Asy)
   2.   FRA 16 Caraibes Diesel / CV Friars Bay Erwan Le Normand Club Voile Friars Bay SAINT MARTIN, St. Martin, FRA Melges 24 24 0.8820 (Asy)
   3.   AH0 05 F.K.G. Andrea Scarabelli St. Maarten Yacht Club Cole Bay, Cole Bay, SXM Melges 24 24 0.8820 (Asy)
   4.   SBH 54 / ASY USA 052 FLYING NEMO Patrick BERNIER CNSB Saint Barthelemy, FRANCE, SBH DEHLER30 OD 9,14 0.9370 (Asy)
   5.   AHO 069 Island Water World 2 Sam Peeks Sint Maarten Yacht Club Sailing School Sint Maarten, SXM Melges 24 24 0.8820 (Asy)
   6.   SXM 143 Kick em Jenny 2 Ian Hope Ross SMYC St. Maarten, SXM Melges 32 32 0.9900 (Asy)
   7.   PUR 007 Lazy Dog Sergio Sagramoso Lazy Dog Racing San Juan, PR, USA Melges 32 32 0.9900 (Asy)
   8.   GRN 2007 Nickatime Richard Szyjan PCYC St George, St George's, GRN Caribbean 33 33 0.9620 (Asy)
   9.   USA 113 SOCA Luis Juarbe PUR San Juan, PR, PUR Melges 32 0.9900 (Asy)
   10.   911882 Taz Bernard Evan-Wong AYC StJohns, ANU RP 37 0.9980 (Asy)
   11.   SXM 605 Team Island Water World Frits Bus Smyc Sxm, Sxm, SXM Melges 24 24 0.8820 (Asy)
   12.   850 Wanna B Jan Vanden Eynde SMYC Cole bay, Sint maarten, SXM ESSE 850 8.50 0.9080 (Asy)
 
   CSA 6
   1.   SXM 123 L'ESPERANCE ROBERT VELASQUEZ BOBBY'S MARINA PHILIPSBURG, ST. MAARTEN, SXM 4JH2E 46.7 0.9110 (Asy)
   2.   GER 7847 Montana Markus Bocks Trans Ocean Lörrach, GER Swan 48 14.80 0.8710 (Asy)
   3.   CAN 1076 Panacea X Katy Campbell n/a Nanaimo, BC, CAN Salona 45 13.55m 0.9340 (Spin)
   4. Quantum Sails  NED 9163 Prestige Christian van Eken Scheveningen Blauwestad, Groningen, NLD X-442 13.5 0.9270 (Spin)
   5.   ANT 3030 REBEL HUGH BAILEY ANTIGUA YACHT CLUB FALMOUTH, ANTIGUA, ANU FARR 45 CAROL 45 1.0300 (2Jib)
   6.   NED 9157 Westwind George Jansen de zeezeilers van marken Harlingen, NED Varianta 44 13 m 0.8750 (Jib)
 
   Bareboat
   1. 110   Amsterdam Raiders / SEA HOUND Nicolaas Bax Classic Boat Dinners Amsterdam, NH, NDL SO 419 41ft 0.8470 (Jib)
   2. 133   Baltics / JACKTAI II LARS SCHOPPENER WSV 11 LUBOW, AMSTERDAM, NLD OC 45 45 0.8830 (Jib)
   3. 135   Beachcombers Racing / BLUE TIDE JOHN SVERRE Sunshine Coast Yacht Club GIBSONS, CANADA, CAN OC 46 46 0.8800 (Jib)
   4. 137   Chemelco Sailing Team / HERE AMOUNG THE CATS MATTHIJS MULDER NO ETTEN LEUR, NETHERLANDS, NLD OC 46 46 0.8800 (Jib)
   5. 140   De Verwuskliniek / SIMAN H ROLAND KEMME NO JH BERGEN OP ZOOM, NETHERLANDS, NLD OC46 46 0.8800 (Jib)
   6. 104   Franks Sailing Team / MOON RAINBOW FAYE GOEVAERS NO EINDHOVEN, NETHERLANDS, NLD SO 41 41 0.8580 (Jib)
   7. 131   Girl Denis Batalov LUX Dufour 455 13.45 0.8770 (Jib)
   8. 156   Koenig Ludwig / MAGUY 3 ALFRIED LEWANDOWSKI NO WESTPORT, CT, USA OC 46 46 0.8800 (Jib)
   9. 149   Krabbegat / Asterias Menno Gouweleeuw NO ETTEN LEUR, NETHERLANDS, NLD OC46 46 0.8800 (Jib)
   10. 146   Open Greece / SQUEAKYBRAT II Vladimir Kulinichenko Open Greece GRC SO 47 46 0.9170 (Jib)
   11. 175   Prades / BREAKAWAY RONALD VAN RIET NO KM ESCH., NETHERLANDS, NLD SO50 50 0.9010 (Jib)
   12. 113   Raspberry Beret / WUNDERBAR ZACK O'BRIEN EASTERN POINT YACHT CLUB BOSTON, MA, USA SO 41 41 0.8580 (Jib)
   13. 103   Runaway American Dream Team / C'S THE DAY BOB ZANNETTI SAUGATUCK HARBOR YACHT CLUB NORWALK, CT, USA SO 410 41 0.8580 (Jib)
   14. 177   Slug de la Mer / SHAPE UP MICHAEL TELEHA CORINTHIAN SAILING CLUB DALLAS, TX, USA OC 51 51 0.9180 (Jib)
 
   CSA 7
   1.   ITA 8075 Caccia alla Volpe Carlo Falcone Antigua Yacht Club St.JOHN, 0000, ITA ONE OFF 44 44 0.9250 (Spin)
   2.   USA 28477 Dauntless Don Terwilliger Sint Maarten Yacht Club Simpson Bay, Simpson Bay, SXM Beneteau First 47.7 48 0.9690 (Spin)
   3.   GBR 4860R El Ocaso Steve Rigby NA London, GBR J122 12.19m 0.9530 (Asy)
   4.   GBR 1321L Escapado Paul Caturegli GBR beneteau first 40.7 40 0.9190 (Both)
   5.   GBR 8654R Holding Pattern Richard Matthews RTYC, WMYC Colchester, Essex, GBR ST370 11.31 0.9420 (Spin)
   6. Elvestrom Sailmakers  FRA 71 J Boss Dan McGanty California Yacht Club Pacific Palisades, CA, USA J/111 36' 0.9530 (Asy)
   7. Ullman Sails  NM 2477 JAGUAR / Team Last Call Lee Eikel Pontchartrain Yacht club covington, LA, USA J120 Mod 40 0.9440 (Asy)
   8.   ANT 104 Liquid Pamala Baldwin AYC Jolly Harbour, ANU J 122 40 0.9540 (Asy)
   9.   GBR 8405R Olympia’s Tigress Susan Glenny RORC London, GBR First 40 12.25m 0.9410 (Both)
   10.   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Ross Applebey Royal Lymington YC Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Oyster 48 48 0.9380 (Both)
   11.   USA 60613 Spike Sam Talbot RBVIYC West End, Tortola, BVI J111 36 0.9620 (Asy)
   12.   BAR 121 Whistler Peter Lewis Barbados Yacht Club Lodge Hill, St. MIchael, BAR J121 40 0.9830 (Asy)
 
   CSA 8
   1.   FRA 51 GFA Caraïbes - La Morrigane Tristan MARMOUSEZ Club Nautique du Marin Les Trois Ilets, Martinique, MTQ Surprise Archambault 7.65 0.8130 (Spin)
   2.   SX 007 IGY Racing / Franny Garth Steyn SMYC Simpson Bay, -, SXM I70 22 0.8400 (Asy)
   3.   443 Jenk Remco van Dortmondt Seru Boca marina Kralendijk, XXXXXX, BON J 105 34.5 0.8800 (Asy)
   4.   SBH 26120 Maëlia CEPAC Antilles Raphael Magras SBYC St-Barthelemy, St-Barthelemy, SBH X-Yachts 34 34 0.8510 (Spin)
   5.   FRA 9833 PepsiMax Sacha Daunar Yacht Club de Saint Francois Petit-Bourg, FRA Beneteau First Class 10 10.4m 0.8810 (Spin)
   6.   FRA 1091 Sang Neuf Jean-François Terrien Club Nautique du Marin Trois Ilets, Martinique J 109 35 0.8900 (Asy)
   7.   USA 488 Solstice Jordan Mindich SMYC Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5 0.8800 (Asy)
 
   Island Time
   1.   USA 51235 Avocation Hank Schmitt St. Maarten Halesite, NY, USA Swan 48 48 0.9900 (Jib)
   2.   54 Bunglebird Robbie Ferron SMYC Sint Maarten, AHO Nonsuch 33 33 0.8400
   3.   ANT 112 Cricket Sandy Mair Antigua YC St. John's, ANU First 35 35 0.8000 (Spin)
   4. 271   GameChanger Grant McKnight CYCSA Vero Beach, FL, USA FP Elba 45 44.1 ft 0.7600 (Spin)
   5. Other  NC 12Z Maline Gilles Coen Saint Martin, Saint martin, FRA First 210 6,25m 0.6100 (Jib)
   6.   WIB Miss Tyknight Jordan Pieterse Sint Maarten Yacht Club Phillipsburg, Sint Maarten, SXM Sunfast 20 20ft 0.6500 (Jib)
   7.   45 Parceira Jason Calianos Winthrop Yacht Club Roxbury, MA, USA Bavaria Cruiser 45 45 0.8500 (Jib)
   8. 295   Selika Andrew Bland Hamburg fordingbridge, hampshire, GBR Ocean Explorer 72 22 1.1100 (Jib)
   9. 282   Suki Brian Dunham Little harbor North Hampton, Nh, USA Beneteau Oceanis 46.1 46 0.6800 (Jib)
   10. 290   Tabasco Mark Gifford Wiarton Yacht Club Waterloo, Ont, Can Custom Baltic 76 75 1.0000 (Spin)
   11.   S Team Sprinto / Elena Benny Oosterhof SMYC Philipsburg, Upper Princess Quarter, SXM Sprinto 6.6 6.6 0.7600 (Spin)
   12.   17 The Blue Peter Mathew Barker RCYC Sheffield, UK Alfred Mylne 65 65 0.9300 (Jib)
   13.   USA 51104 Windwalker Jeff Butler Gibson Island Yacht Squadron McLean, VA, USA Hood 60 60 1.0200 (Spin)
 
 
Racing Area: St. Maarten Heineken - Multihull
 Division: CSA 
   Multihull 1
   1.   2 2 TGO 2 2 Tango Anthony McVeigh RORC, RTYC, ASC, JHYC London, UK Schionning 51C 53 1.0743 (Both)
   2.   Island Water World Arawak Petro Jonker SMYC Sint Maarten, SXM Custom Joubert/Nivelt 52 52 1.1389 (Scr)
   3. 277   CHAUD PATATE christophe cols eole ecole anses d'arlet martinique guilherand granges, FRA trimaran 40 1.2285 (Asy)
   4.   GBR 1965M Five Oceans Vadim Yakimenko ORC50 15,80 1.1387 (Spi/Scr)
   5.   FRA 069 Papoute Olivier Pilon Sextant Marine Inc Clarenceville, Que, CAN/FRA Seacart 26 26 1.1411 (Scr)
 
   Multihull 2
   1.   20 Cry Macho Benoit Champanhac FRA Diam 24 24 1.1283 (Scr)
   2.   FRA 971 CRYBABY Altier Pierre SINT MAARTEN YACHT CLUB Sint Maarten, SXM DIAM 24 24 1.1283 (Scr)
   3.   KARIBUNI erick clement st martin, gua, france Diam 24 24 1.1283 (Scr)
   4.   FRA 1031 MERLIN ALEXIS DE BOUCAUD Sint Maarten Yacht Club Baie Nettle, Saint Martin, FRA Diam 24 24 1.1283 (Scr)
 
   Multihull 3
   1.   Catamaran Guru Brokers / Spellbound Ian Martin SMYC Cole Bay, SXM Leopard 45 44 0.8399 (Asy)
   2.   USA 004 Honey Badger Marcos Sirota SMYC Takoma Park, MD, USA Corsair 37 37 1.0106 (Spi/Scr)
   3.   DOM 023 La Novia Georges Coutu Puerto Bahia Samana Cabarete, Puerto Plata, DOM Leopard 50 50 0.8558 (Spin)
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022