2021 Bayview Yacht Club Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. BYC Thursday - Short Course
 Division: One Design 
   CAl 25
   1.   USA 887 Black Dog Cornelius Ruffing Bayview Detroit, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   2.   USA 1291 Blew By You Robert/Suzanne Scoville Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   3.   USA 1237 Blue Cloud David Williams Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   4.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Mark Pinney Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   5.   USA 779 Details Lance Smotherman Bayview Yacht Club Naples, FL, USA Cal 25 25
   6.   USA 5633 Hercules Mulligan Sandra Svoboda Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   7. Quantum Sails  USA 313 Hummer Kent Colpaert TBD St Clair Shores, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   8.   USA 688 Thor Keith Ziegler BYC Novi, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   9.   USA 1496 Whitefang John Harper Bayview Yacht Club G.P.Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   10.   USA 726 Wicked Karl Kuspa / Bill Zemmin Bayview Yacht Club Warren, MI, USA Cal 25 25
 
   Ultimate 20
   1.   TBD Poor Man’s Melges Ryan Seago BYC Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA U20 20
   2.   U20 TBD Reed Rossell Bayview yacht club grosse pointe park, MI, USA U20 20
   3.   U20 Twinkie Star Eva Rossell Bavview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA U20 20
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - JAM (153 and Higher)
   1.   USA 108 AirForce Perrin Fortune Bayview Yacht Club St Clair Shores, MI, USA Express 27 27.25 156.0
   2.   USA 25537 Audacity David Magliulo Bayview Yacht Club Sterling Heights, MI, USA Hunter 380 38 117.0
   3.   USA 62 Das Boot Harald Kolter Bayview Yacht Club Harper Woods, MI, USA Express 27 27 156.0
   4.   15790 Defiant Pete Fitzpatrick BYC SCS, Mi, USA Moran 27 27 186.0
   5.   USA 56 JamJam James Morphew BYC Milford, MI, USA Morgan 27 27 186.0
   6.   USA 25930 KatieAnn Dan Noetzel Bayview Yacht Club Plymouth, MI, USA Hunter 36 35.5 174.0
   7.   USA 023 Opus Patricia O'Brien DYC/BYC Northville, MI, USA Beneteau Mooring 432 42.83  
   8.   USA 25 Scimitar Chris Baubie Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Crescent 24 231.0
 
 
Racing Area: 2. BYC Thursday - Long Course
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - JAM (90 - 150)
   1.   USA 178 Blonde Harold Stackpoole Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 80 26 129.0
   2.   USA 63240 Centurion Michael Gualdoni Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J 29 29 126.0
   3.   42911 Coconut Telegraph Dan Pavlat GLSS/Bayview Yacht Club Livonia, MI, USA J 33 33 96.0
   4.   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Mark Miller Bayview Yacht Club Lake Orion, MI, USA Beneteau First 42 TMSD 42 96.0
   5.   USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit Bayview Yacht Club St. Clair Shores, MI, USA NA 40 40 99.0
   6.   USA 32529 Koloa Adam Lawing Bayview Yacht Club Northville, MI, USA J 29 29.5 138.0
   7.   USA 5218 Legacy Jon Shefferly Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, US, USA C&C 35 Mk I 36 135.0
   8.   USA 143 Manitou John Burke Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 90.0
   9.   USA 487 Moa Peter DeGalan Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 105 34'5 99.0
   10. 820   USA 820 New England Ropes Bora Gulari Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Melges 24 24 120.0
   11.   USA 22391 No Rebase Ralph Richards Bayview Yacht Club Troy, MI, USA Tartan 10 33 138.0
   12.   USA 25664 Pirate Jeff Henderson BYC Clarkston, MI, USA Beneteau Moorings 405 40 141.0
   13.   USA 13106 Praeceptor Grant Veach Bayview Yacht Club Dearborn, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35 141.0
   14.   USA 3839 Stargazer Marc Rosenthal Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Beneteau First 38s5 38.3 117.0
   15.   USA 15044 Velero VII Sammy/Katie/Kimberly Barbour BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA NA 40 40 99.0
   16.   USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Rob Bunn BYC/CSYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Morgan 42 42 123.0
 
   PHRF - JAM (87 and Lower)
   1.   USA 32478 Blackhawk Timothy & Amie Ross Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA J 35 35 84.0
   2.   31377 Blitz Larry Soutar Byc Oxford, Mi, USA Peterson 43 43 60.0
   3.   USA 430 Carrera Rod Spearin Bayview Yacht Club Troy, MI, USA NM 43 CR 43 34.0
   4.   USA 198 Cerberus Matt Smith Bayview Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Corsair F31UC 31 24.0
   5.   USA 61666 Diablo Brad Kimmel / Steve Young Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 111 36.5 57.0
   6.   USA 35005 Eagle One Timothy LaRiviere Bay View Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Andrews 65 65 12.0
   7.   USA 35427 Epic Ray & Winnie Adams Bayview Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau 42s7 41.5 66.0
   8.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Mike Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40 66.0
   9. North Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker Kenneth Brown Bayview Yacht Club Linden, MI, USA J 120 40 66.0
   10.   USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele Bayview Yacht Club/Port Huron Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA J 120 40 66.0
   11. North Sails  USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Sam Medwid BYC Walled Lake MI, MI, USA Dehler 44 SQ 44 36.0
   12.   USA 61384 Phantom Cynthia & Jim Best Bayview Yacht Club Howell, MI, USA Beneteau 472 SD 47 99.0
   13.   USA 25825 Pop'Aye Michael Popenas Bayview Yacht Club Dearborn, MI, USA X-Yacht 412 41 78.0
   14. Ullman Sails  USA 43 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds Bayview YC Lake Angelus, MI, USA J 111 36.5  
   15.   USA 25633 Titan Michael Schultes Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA C&C 41 41 84.0
   16.   USA 61335 Unleaded Etienne St-Laurent Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Contour 34 SC 34 24.0
   17.   USA 61125 Vortices 2 Chris Saxton Bayview Plymouth, Mi, USA J 125 41 9.0
   18.   USA 32668 Warrior George Thomson Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA C&C 41 41 84.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Cráz Cello

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021