2021 East Greenwich Yacht Club Summer Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: EGYC Summer Series
 Division: One Design 
   J 22
   1. 04   1533 Awkwardly Flat Carolyn Cure EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA J 22 22
   2. 05   1105 BrockStars Peter Brockmann EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA J 22 22
   3. 02   8 Hall Pass Kimbal Hall EGYC Princeton, MA, USA J 22 22
   4.   656 #6 JerDanAar Jerry Gormley EGYC Lincoln, RI, USA J 22 22
   5. 01   USA TBD Lorna Doone Chris Runci EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA J 22 22
   6.   USA 3 New Bohemians Mark Makuch EGYC Providence, RI, USA J 22 22
   7.   USA 86 Shake & Bake David Wehr EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA J 22 22
   8.   76 Top of the 5th Christopher Beaulieu EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA J 22 22
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 43 Amadeus V Jay Turchetta None East Greenwich, RI, USA XP 38 38 41.0 / 1.0998
   2.   73499 Anser Peter Allstrom WBYC Warwick, RI, USA Beneteau 35s5 35 122.0 / 0.9673
   3.   USA 620 Blitz Chris Tate Apponaug Harbor Yacht Club Westerly, RI, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   4.   USA 52911 Coconut Thomas Dalbora East Greenwich Warwick, RI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 76.0 / 1.0383
   5.   USA 172 Comet Abbi Seward East Greenwich Warwick, RI, USA Laser 28 28 150.0 / 0.9286
   6.   USA 49 Digger James Phyfe None Cranston, RI, USA J 44 44 35.0 / 1.1111
   7.   USA 3503 Divided Sky Vincent & Kristina McAteer New York YC / East Greenwich YC East Greenwich, RI, USA Summit 35 35 60.0 / 1.0656
   8.   52218 Goat Rodeo Todd Johnston East Greenwich YC East Greenwich, RI, USA Seaquest 36 36 54.0 / 1.0762
   9.   USA 14 Memory Kevin Dakan Apponaog Harbor YC Warwick, RI, USA J 110 36 105.0 / 0.9924
   10.   USA 44105 Rigadoon Doug Riggs EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   11.   USA 52641 Scarlet Begonias Joshua McGuire East Greenwich Yacht Club Warwick, RI, USA J 92s 30 96.0 / 1.0062
   12.   USA 642 Vixen James Del Bonis EGYC Slatersville, RI, USA Jeanneau 37 37 114.0 / 0.9789
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  40542 Climax Bob Lewis WBYC Narragansett, RI, USA Capri 30 30 150.0 / 0.9286
   2.   417 Escape Plan Mike hackett AHYC Warwick, RI, USA Catalina 320 32 184.0 / 0.8856
   3.   79 Gone With The Wind Paul Kenney EGYC Warwick, RI, USA Pearson 36 Mk 2 36 160.0 / 0.9155
   4.   USA 30612 Great Pumpkin Burl D'Albora EGYC Warwick, RI, USA Capri 25 24.5 199.0 / 0.8678
   5.   USA 2719 Li'l Sebastian Mitchell Switzer Selkirk YC Providence, RI, USA J 24 24 193.0 / 0.8748
   6.   25652 Magoo Bobbie Marelli EGYC Plymouth, Ma, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 96.0 / 1.0062
   7.   326 Pale Rider Brian Anderson SHYC Warwick, RI, USA Sea Sprite 23 285.0 / 0.7784
   8.   USA 42748 Sapphire Rob Hamlin East Greenwich East Greenwich, RI, USA C&C 37/40 40 109.0 / 0.9863
   9.   USA 93082 SeaJaI James Hennigan Newport Yacht Club Cumberland, RI, USA Beneteau 40.7 40 76.0 / 1.0383
   10.   208 Thora Kenneth Thorsen EGYC cumberland, RI, USA Pearson 28-1 30+ 28 222.0 / 0.8420
   11.   USA 93357 Warrior PHilippe Perut EGYC Warwick, RI, USA Jeaneau Sun Fast 35 35.27 131.0 / 0.9545
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022