2015 Chester Race Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Alpha Course
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
  Alpha A1
   1.   Can 430 Agincourt Bob Cragg Chester Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN N/M 43CR 42.9 18.0 / 1.2799
   2.   CAN 35038 Brigand Shawn Mulrooney Chester Yacht Club Chester Basin, NS, CAN ID35 35 33.0 / 1.2455
   3.   USA 39503 Chaos Mark Gosine Dartmouth Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Farr 395 39.5 30.0 / 1.2523
   4.   CAN 35026 Climax Nathan Reece / Emmanuel Comtois Dartmouth Yacht Club Dartmouth, NS, CAN 1D35 35 33.0 / 1.2455
   5.   CAN 54340 Helms Deep Mike Sutton RNSY Halifax, NS, CAN Soto 40 40 -6.0 / 1.3391
   6.   CAN 5095 Magic Bus Greg Hardy RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Farr 40 OD 40 -3.0 / 1.3314
   7. 135   USA 135 Team Ocean John Roy RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Melges 32 31'10' 27.0 / 1.2591
 
  Alpha A2
   1.   CAN 51450 Black Pearl Ross Leighton RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 120 40 51.0 / 1.2066
   2.   CAN 144 Brilliance Richard Calder Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron Dartmouth, NS, CAN J 120 40 51.0 / 1.2066
   3.   CAN 50271 Deviation Stu McCrea RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 120 40 51.0 / 1.2066
   4.   CAN 15005 Grand Cru Mike Kennedy Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN J 120 40 51.0 / 1.2066
   5.   CAN 59115 Koobalibra David Barlow RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN C&C 115 38 63.0 / 1.1820
   6.   CAN 52556 Ramillies David Wilson RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Beneteau First 44.7 44.7 54.0 / 1.2003
   7.   CAN 84037 Third Wave Steve Davies RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN C&C 37R 40 63.0 / 1.1820
   8.   CAN 50141 Wandrian Bill Tucker Lunenburg Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Taylor 41 41 54.0 / 1.2003
 
  Alpha A3
   1.   CAN 99050 Agent 99 Rob Crutcher BBYC Bedford, NS, CAN C&C 99 33 99.0 / 1.1138
   2.   CAN 25444 Crackerjack!!! John Traves RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 35 35 69.0 / 1.1700
   3.   CAN 21 Five of Harts Gordon Hart DYC Dartmouth, NS, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34 81.0 / 1.1469
   4.   CAN 229 J 35 Andrew Childs RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 35 35 72.0 / 1.1642
   5.   CAN 282 J Hawk Thane MacDonald Chester Yacht Chester, NS, CAN J 35 35 72.0 / 1.1642
   6.   USA 41057 J'ai Tu Rodney Johnstone / Gary Bennett Wadawanuck YC/Chester YC Storrs, CT, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.1642
   7.   CAN 34539 MacIntosh Durk Steigenga Chester Yacht Club Hubbards, NS, CAN Custom Cartwright 44 69.0 / 1.1700
   8.   CAN 506 McMac Rory Macdonald RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 105 34.5 87.0 / 1.1356
   9.   CAN 54 Njord Blaine MacNeil Dartmouth Yacht Club dartmouth, ns, USA Beneteau 36.7 35.04 75.0 / 1.1583
   10.   CAN 8 Poohsticks Colin Mann Lunenburg Yacht Club Lunenburg, NS, CAN J 92 30 99.0 / 1.1138
 
 
Racing Area: Bravo Course
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
  Bravo B1
   1.   CAN 610 Blackjack Kim Gibson Shediac Bay Yacht Club Fredericton, NB, CAN J 70 22.75 117.0 / 1.0826
   2.   CAN 235 Favourite Child Carlisle & Erin Norwood RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 29 29 108.0 / 1.0979
   3.   USA 121 Goat Whisperer Dale Robertson RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 80 26 117.0 / 1.0826
   4.   CAN 57 Head Games Terry Schnare Chester Yacht Club Chester Basin, NS, CAN J 29 FR OB 29.5 108.0 / 1.0979
   5.   KC 670 Illusion Mike Morris Chester YC Bedford, NS, CAN Windward Yachts 36 35 117.0 / 1.0826
   6.   CAN 84675 J (2.2) Jim Snair LYC Lunenburg, NS, CAN J 29 29 108.0 / 1.0979
   7.   CAN 31587 Jah Mon Carl Davis chester yacht club Halifax, NS, CAN J 29 FR IB 29.5 114.0 / 1.0876
   8.   CAN 222 Painkiller Paul Dexter RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 29 29 108.0 / 1.0979
   9.   CAN 117 Paradigm Shift Don Williams LYC Halifax, NS, CAN J 29 29 114.0 / 1.0876
   10.   CAN 376 Re-demp-tion Bill Adams RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 70 22.75 117.0 / 1.0826
   11.   CAN 31991 Rumblefish Scott Covey Lunenburg Yacht Club Lunenburg, NS, CAN J 29 FRIB 29.5 120.0 / 1.0775
   12.   CAN 34429 Scotch Mist IV Chris MacDonald Lunenburg Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN J 29 29 108.0 / 1.0979
   13.   CAN 44025 Showgirl Drew Bethune CYC Halifax, NS, CAN C&C 38 Mk1 38 114.0 / 1.0876
 
  Bravo B2
   1.   CAN 33149 Bazinga! Donald K Walker rnsys Dartmouth, NS, CAN C&C 33 29 132.0 / 1.0578
   2.   CAN 256 Flux Jordan MacNeil RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 30 30 135.0 / 1.0530
   3.   CAN 34440 Highlander Dan Pride RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN DB1 33 126.0 / 1.0676
   4.   CAN 23 Hummin Bill Haliburton RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Soling 26 144.0 / 1.0389
   5.   CAN 83270 Incorrigible Sam Lamey Chester Chester, NS, CAN J 27 27.5 126.0 / 1.0676
   6.   CAN 008 Just Add Water Jesleine Baker RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 30 30 135.0 / 1.0530
   7.   CAN 41848 Osprey Todd MacEachern RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Beneteau 305 30 165.0 / 1.0072
   8.   CAN 219 Scotch on the Rocks Arthur Backman Chester Chester, NS, CAN T 10 33' 126.0 / 1.0676
   9.   CAN 34142 Slyfox James Mosher LUNENBURG YACHT CLUB Lunenburg, NS, CAN Peterson 29 29 156.0 / 1.0206
   10.   CAN 2372 Tuna Frank Egan Royal Canadian Navy Halifax, NS, CAN CS 36 36.5 132.0 / 1.0578
 
  Bravo B3
   1.   CAN 203 Ascent David Bezanson Waegwoltic Halifax, NS, CAN Kirby 25 25 171.0 / 0.9986
   2.   CAN 131 Hotspur Tyson Hynes CBYA Halifax, NS, CAN Santana 23 23 186.0 / 0.9775
   3.   CAN 221 Mayhem Richard Gerstenberger dyc Dartmouth, NS, CAN C&C 29 Mark II 29 177.0 / 0.9900
   4.   CAN 34679 Moderation Steve Williston LaHave River Yacht Club Bridgewater, NS, CAN Mirage 27 27 228.0 / 0.9230
   5.   CAN 4097 Roguewave Elizabeth Whyte RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Viking 28 28 180.0 / 0.9858
   6.   Can 1857 Sisu David Peer Martinon Yacht Club/GLYC Hammonds Plains, NS, CAN Tanzer 22 22.5 234.0 / 0.9157
   7.   CAN 192 Spare Change Ryan Gallant SMSC Tantallon, NS, CAN Kirby 25 25 171.0 / 0.9986
   8.   CAN 7 Tempus Fugit David McVay CYC Markham, Ont, CAN Alberg 37 37.17' 183.0 / 0.9816
 
 
Racing Area: Charlie Course
 Division: One Design 
   Bluenose
   1.   CAN 154 All That JAS Steve Stairs CYC Halifax, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
   2.   B 227 Barbarian Keith Fox Cyc Chester, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
   3.   CAN 279 Dart John Grantmyre RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
   4.   CAN B45 Esprit Andrew Murphy RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
   5.   CAN 274 Feather Sara Filbee CYC Halifax, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
   6.   CAN 101 Fish 'n Chips Christian Luthi Murder Point Sailing Mahone Bay, NS, CAN Bluenose 20
   7.   162 Hackmatack Nicholas Lewin Cyc Chester, Ns, Can Bluenose 23
   8.   CAN 66 Hornpipe Mathew Murphy rnsys Halifax, NS, can Bluenose 23
   9.   B 47 Island Girl Travis Blain cyc Chester, NS, can Bluenose 23
   10.   116 Mahaska Karl Mitchell Lunenburg Yacht Club Lunenburg County, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
   11.   B407 Night Train Greg Flynn Buffalo Canoe Club Toronto, ontario, Can Bluenose 23'6
   12.   B 347 Privateer Connor Mraz CYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Bluenose 23
   13.   85 Rebel Thomas Murphy CYC Chester, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
   14.   CAN 64 Reprieve David Chandler Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
   15.   12 Sea Biscuit Shannon Black chester yacht club chester, ns, cda Bluenose 23
   16.   B 266 Shaken Knot Stirred Malcolm Fraser Chester Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Bluenose 22
   17.   CAN 196 Sweet Pea Hugh Smith CYC Chester, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
   18.   B 138 The Rest Mike Hill Chester Chester, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
   19.   CAN 257 Wahoo Andreas Demone Chester Yacht Club Vancouver, BC, CAN Bluenose 23
   20.   CAN B69 Wanderer Denis Dyer CYC Halifax, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
   21.   CAN 331 Yemanja Susan Crocker CYC Chester, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
   22.   Can 235 Zephyr Heather Robertson Chester Yacht Club Chester NS, NS, Can Bluenose 23
 
 
Racing Area: Delta Course
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
  Classics
   1.   CAN 7315 7315 John Hokanson Chester YC Chester, NS, CAN Star 22 150.0 / 1.0296
   2.   FKC 21 Rondo Dayna Nelder IPYC Mahone Bay, NS, CAN Folkboat 25'2 270.0 / 0.8742
   3.   CAN P3 Seneca David Creighton CYC Chester, NS, USA Classic 48 126.0 / 1.0676
   4.   USA Q5 Virginia John W Wurts Jr. Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN Universal Q 43.84 129.0 / 1.0627
 
  Non-Spinnaker D1
   1.   CAN B96 Akubra Reginald Goodday CYC Halifax, NS, CAN J 44 44 51.0 / 1.2066
   2.   CAN 22440 Mischief Jeff Costwell RNSYS Head of St Margarets Bay, NS, CAN C&C 40 40 105.0 / 1.1032
   3.   CAN 4540 Prairie Oyster Mike Klassen CYC Hammonds Plains, NS, CAN CS 30 30 168.0 / 1.0029
   4.   CAN 59711 Pursuit Bob Belliveau cyc Chester, NS, CAN Peterson Custom 46 46 63.0 / 1.1820
   5.   CAN 14975 Surprise Phil Dumaresq Halifax, NS, CAN C&C 38 38 144.0 / 1.0389
 
  Non-Spinnaker D2
   1.   CAN 20250 Aspire II James Gaw SYC Eastern Passage, NS, CAN Catalina 27 27 243.0 / 0.9049
   2.   CAN 504 Domino Bob Fraser Indian Point Yacht Club Chester Basin, NS, CAN Dullia 30 30 204.0 / 0.9534
   3.   CAN 399 Patience Bruce Flinn Chester Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Nonsuch 30 Ultra 30 180.0 / 0.9858
   4.   USA 4962 SEABREAKER Bruce Nunn CYC Dartmouth, ns, CAN cAND C 25 225.0 / 0.9267
   5.   CAN 1046 Seasong Heiner Josenhans Lunenburg Yacht Club Lunenburg, NS, CAN Tanzer 22 22 264.0 / 0.8809
   6.   CAN 553 Warp Drive Thomas Avery Chester Chester, NS, CAN Sonar 23 183.0 / 0.9816
 
 
Racing Area: OD Course
 Division: One Design 
  J 24
   1.   CAN 2113 Hold Fast Daniel Males Bedford basin yacht club Grand lake, NS, CAN J 24 24
   2.   CAN 3968 HypeWave Chris Veinot RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 24 24
   3.   CAN 42 Jamming Nicholas Hamblin Hubbards Head St Margarets Bay, NS, CAN J 24 24
   4.   CAN 3849 Lightning McQueen Ian Dawson BBYC Bedford, NS, CAN J 24 24
   5.   CAN 2108 Lowlife Casey Leblanc Chester Blandford, NS, CAN J 24 24
   6.   CAN 5461 Rush Hour Ross Romney LYC / CYC Halifax, NS, CAN J 24 25
   7.   CAN 4282 Waverunner Will Nauss Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN J 24 24
 
  International One Design
   1.   CAN 4 Aileen Michael Kelley Indian Point Mahone Bay, NS, CAN IOD 33
   2.   CAN 10 Bella Ted Murphy RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN IOD 33
   3.   CAN 7 Elida Jay Nadelson CYC Chester, NS, CAN IOD 33
   4.   CAN 8 La Diva Stephen Bond CYC Chester Basin, NS, CAN IOD 33
   5.   CAN 1 Mighty Mo Richard Thompson Chester yacht club Chester, NS, CAN IOD 33
   6.   CAN 3 Squall Peter Wickwire RNSYS/RCYC/IPYC Halifax, NS, CAN IOD 33
 
  Farr 30
   1.   CAN 66 Matador Gregory Blunden Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron Halifax, NS, CAN Farr 30 30
   2.   USA 28 One More Time Rob Gale RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Farr 30 30
   3.   USA 683 Ramrod Rodrick Jabin Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30
   4.   CAN 29 Tangley Jonathan Ross Charlottetown Charlottetown, PEI, CAN Farr 30 30
   5.   CAN 23 The Red Boat Chris Gilmore RKYC Saint John, NB, CAN Farr 30 30
   6.   CAN 47 Venturesome Ben Maloney RNSYS Bedford, NS, CAN Farr 30 30
 
  Sonar
   1.   CAN 834 Bella Rena Henry Demone Lunenburg Yacht Club Lunenburg, NS, CAN Sonar 23
   2.   CAN 571 Echo John Whynacht Lunenburg Yacht Club Mahone Bay, NS, CAN Sonar 23
   3.   CAN 355 Hearts3 Graham Eisenhauer Lunenburg Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Sonar 23
   4.   USA 624 Martha Jane John Jenkins Lunenburg Lunenburg, NS, CAN Sonar 23
   5.   CAN 835 Maslow Paul Tingley Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Sonar 23
   6.   USA 462 Model T Lesley Taylor Lunenburg Yacht Club Lunenburg, NS, CAN Sonar 23
   7.   CAN 754 PING Andreas Josenhans Lunenburg Yacht Club Lunenburg, NS, USA Sonar 23
   8.   CAN 17 Scamp Stuart Hebb LYC Lunenburg, NS, USA Sonar 23
   9.   CAN 425 Shenanagans Jonathan Chiasson lunenburg Lunenburg, NS, can Sonar 23
   10.   CAN 366 SOT After Greg Bailly Lunenburg Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Sonar 23
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020