2021 Royal Southern Summer Series – May Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Black Group
1 IRC 1 IRC
2 HP30 IRC
3 IRC 2 IRC
4 IRC 3 IRC
5 Club Class - VPRS ToT
Racing Area: White Group
1 J 70 One Design
2 XOD One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Black Group
   IRC 1 
   1.   GBR 8888 N Cobra Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett Royal Thames Derby, Derbyshire, GBR King 40 12.11 m 1.115
   2.   GBR 313X Gallivanter III Tor McLaren Royal Yacht Squadron Lymington, Hampshire, GBR CAPE 31 9.55 2.000
   3.   GBR 5040L Icy Ian Atkins Hill Head S.C. Titchfield, Hampshire, UK IC37 11.30m 1.192
   4.   GBR 5811 R Jagerbomb Paul Griffiths RSrnYC Harpenden, Hertfordshire, GBR J 111 11.15m 1.093
   5.   GBR 8912R Jahmali Michael Wallis Royal Southern Alresford, GBR J 122e 12m 1.079
   6.   GBR 315X JIRAFFE Simon Perry RYS/RSrnYC Petersfield, Hampshire, GBR CAPE 31 9.56M 1.136
   7.   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug Cornel Riklin RTYC, RLymYC London, London, GBR J 111 11.1m 1.091
   8.   GBR 7751R JourneyMaker 11 Chris and Louise Jones and Makin Royal southern Hamble, Hants, GBR J 111 11.1m 1.091
   9.   gbr gbr314x KataBatic Lance Adams ISC Hertford, Hertfordshire, GBR Cape31 9.5m 1.136
   10. North Sails  GBR 8611 R Kestrel Simon Bamford RORC London, UK, UK J 111 11.15m 1.096
   11.   GBR 111N McFly Tony and Sally Mack Royal Southern East Grinstead, Sussex, UK J 111 11.1m 1.093
   12.   GBR 4669R Pata Negra Andrew Hall Pwllheli Sailing Club Southport, Merseyside, GBR Lombard 46 13.9m 1.154
   13.   GBR 1110X Raging Bull 2 Tim Tolcher RSC London, London, UK J 111 1.11 1.093
   14.   Gbr Gbr 562r Sailplane Rob Bottomley R srn yc Hamble, Hantd, Gbr Mills 41 12.4 1.131
   15.   GBR 79 R Skermisher Jonathan Blanshard RORC Northington, Hants, UK Ker 36 11.65 m 1.092
   16.   Gbr 311X Squirt Russell Peters RYS Winchester, Hants, GBR Cape 31 9.55 1.135
 
   HP30 
   1.   SWE 50 COGITAL Alain Waha Royal Southern YC Richmond, Surrey, GBR FarEast 28R 28ft 1.058
   2. 12   GBR 4986L Jester Mike Lewis Netley SC Southampton, Hants, GBR V1 Lutra 30 9.14 1.089
   3.   Gbr 411 MAKO Geoff Poore N/A ESHER, Surrey, UK FarEast 28R 8.5m 1.058
   4.   GBR 005 Moral Compass Jerry Hill & Richard Faulkner Royal Southern YC Netley Abbey, Hants, UK Farr 280 8.72m 1.090
   5.   GBR 11 Pandemonium Jamie Rankin RORC Bicester, Oxfordshire, GBR Farr 280 8.69m 1.089
   6.   usa 01 peggy jonathan powell warsash Southampton, UK farr 280 8.69 1.090
   7.   Gbr 114-FE28R Sea Dragon Timon Robson Royal southern Hamble, Hampshire, Gbr Fareast 28R 9 1.051
   8.   GBR 2801 X Toucan Glyn Locke RTYC Yarmouth, Isle of Wight, GBR Farr 280 8.69 m 1.088
 
   IRC 2 
   1.   GBR 748R Happy Daize James Chalmers RORC LEATHERHEAD, UK J112E 1.047
   2.   GBR 960R Hot Rats Robbie & Lis Robinson Royal Southern Yacht Club Hamble, Hants, UK Beneteau 10.67 1.004
   3.   GBR 9588R Jacana Gordon Craigen Royal Southen Yacht Club Southampton, Hampshire, USA J105 10.5m 1.002
   4.   GBR 9779 T JAGO Mike & Susie Yates RSrnYC Netley Abbey, Hampshire, GBR J 109 10.74 m 1.005
   5.   IRL 8088 Jedi Anthony & William Tahourdin Royal Southern Yacht Club Farnham, Surrey, UK J 109 10.75 1.010
   6.   GBR 1599R Jump 2 it kevin taylor N/A ALTON, Hampshire, UK J99 9.9 1.019
   7.   GBR 8809R Mojo risin Rob Cotterill RORC London, GBR J 109 35 1.007
   8.   GBR 4988 R Sabriel Jr Dirk & Dianne van Beek RSrnYC Emsworth, Hants, GBR J 88 8.8 m 1.016
   9.   GBR 914R TIGRIS gavin howe rorc woldingham, surrey, UK Sunfast 3600 10.80m 1.049
   10.   GBR 3402X Vellamo Mark Greenaway Royal Southern London, London, Gbr Grand Soleil 34 11 1.015
 
   IRC 3 
   1.   GBR 9972L Brenda's J Becky Walford Hornet Services SC Gosport, Hampshire, GBR J 92 9.2m 0.987
   2.   GBR 612 R Firebrand Peter Cyriax RORC Bayswater, London, UK S&S 43 One Off 13.17 m 0.985
   3.   GBR 6455R Frank3 Olly & Sam Love Royal Southern Yacht Club Fareham, Hampshire, GBR SJ320 9.5 0.962
   4.   GBR 6508 T Gr8 Banter Ian Handley & Tim James RSrnYC & RTYC Surrey, GBR Mustang 30 Mk2 9.00 m 0.911
   5.   GBR 5189T J'ronimo David Greenhalgh RSrnYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK J 92 9m 0.958
   6.   GBR 1595 R Just Is Graham Chase RSrnYC London, London, GBR J 95 9.51m 0.962
   7.   GBR 4589R Prospero of Hamble Allan Fraser BBC YC Maidenhead, Berkshire, GBR Sigma 33 9.8m 0.915
   8.   FRA 8214 Protis Team Hamble HRSC Southampton, SO31 4HG, GBR QT 7.9 0.908
 
   Club Class - VPRS 
   1.   CO701 Andaxi Martin Collen RSrnYC Shirrell Heath, Hants, UK Contessa 32 9.75 m 0.8710
   2.   GBR 208 AttaBuoy Philip Grannum Royal Southern Crowthorne, UK RS21 6.40 0.9450
   3.   GBR 1498 T Lady Penrose Claire Dresser RSrnYC New Malden, GBR Sigma 362 10.95m 0.9390
   4. North Sails  GBR 3564 L Red Five David Hitchcock RSrnYC East Molesey, Surrey, GBR XP38 11.58 m 1.0540
   5.   CO 711 Teela Mark Catherall RSrnYC Hamble, Hampshire, GBR Contessa 32 9.75m 0.8490
 
Racing Area: White Group
   J 70 
   1.   GBR 123 Annunziata Richard White Royal Southern Yacht Club Gloucester, Gloucestershire, GBR J/70 7.0
   2.   GBR 1572 Brutus II Charles Thompson Royal Southern YC London, Middlesex, USA J70 7.0
   3.   GBR 1452 Calypso J Peters & J Calascione RYS Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, UK J 70 7m
   4. 4   GBR 741 Cosmic Patrick Liardet RSrnYC Stockbridge, Hampshire, GBR J 70 7m
   5.   GBR 1451 Eat Sleep J Repeat Paul Ward Royal Southern Yacht Club Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR J 70 7m
   6.   GBR 974 EV Experts Tim Collins RORC Twickenham, Middlesex, GBR J 70 7m
   7.   GBR 830 GBR 830 Jonnie Goodwin RYS Southampton, GBR J 70 7m
   8.   GBR 800 Jackatoo Rob Orr BHYC London, UK J 70 7m
   9.   GBR 1210 Jalapeno Brian Denney RSrnYC Colchester, Essex, UK J 70 7m
   10.   GBR 1169 Jeepster Graham Clapp RSrnYC London, London, GBR J 70 7m
   11.   GBR 1247 Jelvis Martin Dent Island Sailing Club Cowes, Isle of Wight, GBR J 70 7m
   12. 4   GBR 206+ Jubilee Tony Dickin Royal Southern Woolston, Hampshire, gbr J/70 7
   13.   28 Lightfoot Melisande Besse Royal Southern Yacht Club London, London, UK J/70 7m
   14.   GBR 937 Powder Monkey Ian Poynton Royal Southern Yacht Club Macclesfield, Cheshire, GBR J 70 7m
   15.   GBR 101 Racing Snake John Callaghan Royal Southern YC Lymington, none, UK J70
   16.   740 Rita Matthew Ramsbotham Royal Yacht Squadron London, UK J70 7m
   17.   GBR744 RTYC 3 Isabel Scruby Royal Thames Yacht Club Saffron Walden, Essex, UK J70 22.75
   18. 32   GBR 1496 Standfast Simon Patterson Itchenor Sailing Club London, London, GBR J 70 7m
   19. 10   GBR 972 Yeti Jack Davies Royal Solent Yacht Club Chester, Cheshire, UK J 70 7m
 
   XOD 
   1.   X 192 Felix Peter Baines Hamble River Sailing Club Southampton, England, UK XOD 6.3m
   2.   X 59 Iona Andrew Bates RSrnYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK XOD 6.3 m
   3.   X 128 Little X Gary Rossall RSrnYC Southampton, Hants, UK XOD 6.3 m
   4.   X 21 Satu Andy Hamlett RSrnYC Southampton, Hants, UK XOD 6.3 m
   5.   X X155 Whimbrel Ian Wilson Royal Southern Southampton, Hampshire, GBR XOD 6.3m
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021