2021 Fawcett's Friday Night Beer Can Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Friday Night Beer Can Series
 Division: One Design 
  J 30
   1.   USA 63300 Avita Dan Watson National Yacht Club Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
   2.   USA 122 Blitz James McGinnis EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   3.   USA 33450 Bump.. Pam Morris EYC Galesville, MD, USA J 30 30
   4.   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou Ryan Gens EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   5.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile Sheila & Tristan Keen EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   6.   USA 59617 Mondial Michael Ruzzi Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   7.   USA 526 One Love Jamie Gregory Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   8.   USA 53260 Rag Doll Rob Lundahl CBYRA Frederick, MD, USA J 30 30
   9.   USA 203 Suzie Q Heidi Frist EYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 30 30
   10.   USA 30510 Waves - Best Boating Supplies Shane Kilberg College of Charleston Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
 
  J 80
   1.   12 Comet Tom Beck CBC Annapolis, MD, USA J80 26
   2.   USA 36 Javelin Bradley King Eastport YC Arlington, VA, USA J80 26
   3.   USA 788 More Cowbell Sarah Alexander Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80
   4.   USA 1150 Scamp J.R. Maxwell Annapolis Yacht Club McLean, VA, USA J/80 26
   5.   USA 443 Sheesh Heather McKee Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
 
  Cal 25
   1.   1489 Arctic Tern H. Marie Harkenrider EYC Gaitherburg, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   2. North Sails  USA 1600 Caliente Gerard Field SSC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   3.   1655 Candide Stephen Fadullon Seafarers Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   4.   460 Fahrvergn├╝gen Eric Prag Shearwater Sailing Club Washington, DC, USA Cal 25 25
   5.   1601 Glory Betsy Beyer EYC Annapolis, Md, USA Cal 25 25
   6.   USA 1203 Harlequin Leo Surla PRSA Washington, DC, USA Cal 25 25
   7.   USA 681 Ronin John Wooldridge Independent Annapolis, MD, 001 Cal 25 25
 
  Harbor 20
   1.   324 Dolly Frank Quigley Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   2. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Brian Wiersema Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   3.   213 Endurance John Heintz AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   4.   600 Last Hurrah David Smith Eastport YC Bethesda, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   5.   325 Puffin William Carty AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   6.   USA 132 Sheila Marie robert kehoe Eastport Yacht Club Shreveport, LA, USA Harbor 20 20
   7.   USA 311 Skimmer Margaret Podlich AYC/SSA Severna Park, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   8.   185 The Mighty Pearl Jim/Walt Mumper/Laird AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20
   9.   342 Tru Blu Rees/Kizziar/Kottler Syndicate AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   10.   340 Velella marino dimarzo AYC BETHESDA, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
 
   V-Boats (VX One / Viper 640)
   1. 238   USA 238 Blofish Dailey Tipton EYC West Chester, PA, USA Viper 640 21
   2. 157   157 Cicada X Ron / Scott Steele EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   3. 245 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Walt Pletcher AYC/SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   4. 97   USA 297 Evil Hiss Mary Ewenson Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   5. 80   USA 80 Haulin' Asp James Pokorski Eastport Yacht Club JB Andrews, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   6.   USA 181 Weather Permitting Robert & Becky Ranzenbach EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
  PHRF - Spinnaker 1
   1.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Steve Hale EYC Arlington, VA, USA Salona 380 38 75.0 / 1.0400
   2.   USA 93176 Ippon Sean Gallagher EYC Wyndmoor, PA, USA X-332 33 111.0 / 0.9834
   3. 118 Quantum Sails  USA 118 Patriot IV US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young US Patriot Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   4.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer Brian Robinson Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5 87.0 / 1.0204
 
  PHRF - Spinnaker 2
   1. Ullman Sails  USA 808 Belican William (Bill) Ball Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau Oceanis 321 32'7 189.0 / 0.8796
   2.   USA 9 Cloud Nine Paul Kaladas EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Catalina 275 S 27.5 165.0 / 0.9091
   3.   USA 30106 Incognito Greg Robinson EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Andrews Star Turbo 30 30 117.0 / 0.9745
   4.   1 Pocketship John Staub EYC Annapolis, MD, USA PocketShip 241 333.0 / 0.7361
   5.   601 Silver Heels IV Patrick Donahue EYC Annapolis, MD, USA MARLIN 23 (HERRESHOFF) 23 273.0 / 0.7898
 
  PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 1
   1.   USA 42979 Abientot Roger Lant EYC Alexandria, VA, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   2.   USA 121 Atlas Peter Holden RIYC Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 121 40 90.0 / 1.0156
   3.   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Eric Richardson NA Annapolis, MD, USA Schock 35 35 81.0 / 1.0301
   4.   USA 61473 Celerity Richard Lober Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47 108.0 / 0.9878
   5.   407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J/105 35 96.0 / 1.0062
   6.   60850 Gotcha Paul Bellezza CYC Parkesburg, Pa., USA Beneteau 35.75 111.0 / 0.9834
   7.   83470 Hot Pepper Steven Toole n/a Herndon, VA, USA J/120 40 66.0 / 1.0552
   8.   USA 40738 Maggie Jim McNeely PSC/DISC Crofton, MD, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   9.   4444 mojo julian bigden EYC Annapolis, MD, USA wauquiez 40 87.0 / 1.0204
   10.   45 Pazuzu Nick Randolph BCYA Baltimore, MD, USA Sabre 402 40 90.0 / 1.0156
   11.   USA 252 Peregrine Bill & Linsley Carruth EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5 96.0 / 1.0062
   12.   USA 33785 Valhalla Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
 
  PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 2
   1.   60340 Anneliese Joseph Zebleckes EYC Wilmington, DE, USA B-40 40' 153.0 / 0.9246
   2.   USA 156 Five O'clock Michael Jewell EYC Annapolis, MD, USA O'Day 40 40 129.0 / 0.9573
   3.   73248 Gatsby Charles Hernick AYC Annapolis, MD, USA O'Day 31 30.12 198.0 / 0.8690
   4.   USA 267 Happy Hour Stephanie Sams Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J22 22.5 186.0 / 0.8832
   5.   USA 946 Hucklebuck Mark Rivera Eastport Yacht Club Severna Park, MD, USA J 22 22 186.0 / 0.8832
   6.   USA 23417 Leggo Jeffrey Gilbert Bay Ridge Annapolis, MD, USA Tartan 30 192.0 / 0.8760
   7.   1121 Lekker Steve Madden Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA H-Boat 27 27'2 210.0 / 0.8553
   8.   141 Salome Dale O. CLARK Seafayers Washington D.C., Washington DC, USA Alerion 28 Express 28 174.0 / 0.8978
   9.   USA 160 Skimmer Jack & Marti Detweiler Eastport Yacht Club Camp Hill, PA, USA Alerion 28 28 174.0 / 0.8978
   10.   40883 Syzygy Madeline Vachon Scituate OPYC Scituate, MA, USA Catalina 38 38.2 129.0 / 0.9573
   11.   5 TACAMO Bevin Ann Buchheister NA Annapolis, MD, USA Sabre 34 33.67 180.0 / 0.8904
   12.   USA 63256 This End Up John Carty SSA Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 35 MK III 35 132.0 / 0.9531
   13.   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth NS D Wittig CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26 135.0 / 0.9489
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Curtis Stokes & Associates Valhalla Sailing Project   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021