2021 Star Class North American Championships
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North American Championships
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 72   USA 7209 7209 (Master) Ian Trotter / John Rudderham Southwestern Yacht Club USA Star 22  
   2. 74   USA 7462 7462 (Master) David Watt / William Siemers Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle USA Star 22  
   3. 85   USA 7985 7985 (Junior) Chas Beek / Chuck Beek NHYC USA Star 22  
   4. 00   USA 8000 8000 (Master) Shane Zwingelberg / Arthur Anosov Annapolis YC Baltimore, MD, USA Star 22  
   5. 88   USA 8088 8088 (Exalted Grand Master) Stephen Gould / Greg Sieck St. Francis Yacht Club USA Star 22  
   6. 01   USA 8101 8101 (Junior) Marleigh Henehan / Kole Kammerer Mission Bay YC USA Star 22  
   7. 84   USA 8184 8184 (Exalted Grand Master) David Branch / Leandra Branch South Sound Sailing USA Star 22  
   8. 89   USA 8189 8189 (Grand Master) Scott Mason / Richard Gadbois NHYC USA Star 22  
   9. 03   USA 8203 8203 (Master) Brian Ledbetter / Ben Wilkinson Seattle Yacht Club USA Star 22  
   10. 28   USA 8528 8209 (Master) George Szabo / Guy Avellon USA Star 22  
   11. 18   USA 8218 8218 (Senior) Erik Lidecis / Greg Smith BCYC USA Star 22  
   12. 36   USA 8230 8230 (Grand Master) Steve Brown / Keanen Brizendine Bahia Corinthian YC USA Star 22  
   13. 26   USA 8260 8260 (Grand Master) Carl Buchan / Jamie Buchan CYC Seattle USA Star 22  
   14. 69   USA 8269 8269 (Master) Mat Johnson / Charles Koules SFYC USA Star 22  
   15. 75   USA 8275 8275 (Grand Master) Nick Madigan / Ian Coleman NHYC USA Star 22  
   16. 91   USA 8291 8291 (Grand Master) William Swigart / Simon Van Wonderen Royal Hong Kong/NHYC USA Star 22  
   17. 02   USA 8302 8302 (Junior) Roberto Ayala / Hendrik Reidel SMWYC USA Star 22  
   18. 06   USA 8306 8306 (Master) Charles Buckingham / Isao Toyama NHYC USA Star 22  
   19. 17   USA 8317 8317 (Grand Master) Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard ABYC USA Star 22  
   20. 62   USA 8362 8362 (Senior) Daniel Cayard / Paul Cayard St. Francis Yacht Club USA Star 22  
   21. 23   USA 8423 8423 (Master) Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise San Diego Yacht Club, Wyzata Yacht Club USA Star 22
   22. 39   USA 8439 8439 (Exalted Grand Master) Jack Rickard / AJ Brown Racine YC USA Star 22  
   23. 40   USA 8440 8440 (Grand Master) Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth NHYC USA Star 22  
   24. 48   USA 8448 8448 (Grand Master) John MacCausland / Brian Terhaar Cooper River YC USA Star 22  
   25. 60   USA 8460 8460 (Exalted Grand Master) Larry Whipple / Mark Strube Coral Reef YC USA Star 22  
   26. 04   USA 8504 8504 (Grand Master) Scott Barnard / Craig Moss NHYC USA Star 22  
   27. 09   USA 8509 8509 (Grand Master) Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada Coral Reef Yacht Club/Biscayne Bay Yacht Club USA Star 22  
   28. 20   USA 8520 8520 (Exalted Grand Master) Andy MacDonald / Brad Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Club USA Star 22  
   29. 55   USA 8555 8555 (Exalted Grand Master) John Dane / Dave Martin PCYC USA Star 22  
   30. 70   USA 8570 8570 (Grand Master) Doug Smith / Caleb Paine St. Francis YC/Treasure Island SC USA Star 22  
 
 


2021 Star Class North American Championships
Final - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North American Championships
 Division: One Design  
     Star - Exalted Grand Master
   1. 88   USA 8088 8088 Stephen Gould / Greg Sieck St. Francis Yacht Club USA Star 22  
   2. 84   USA 8184 8184 David Branch / Leandra Branch South Sound Sailing USA Star 22  
   3. 39   USA 8439 8439 Jack Rickard / AJ Brown Racine YC USA Star 22  
   4. 60   USA 8460 8460 Larry Whipple / Mark Strube Coral Reef YC USA Star 22  
   5. 20   USA 8520 8520 Andy MacDonald / Brad Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Club USA Star 22  
   6. 55   USA 8555 8555 John Dane / Dave Martin PCYC USA Star 22  
 
     Star - Grand Master
   1. 89   USA 8189 8189 Scott Mason / Richard Gadbois NHYC USA Star 22  
   2. 36   USA 8230 8230 Steve Brown / Keanen Brizendine Bahia Corinthian YC USA Star 22  
   3. 26   USA 8260 8260 Carl Buchan / Jamie Buchan CYC Seattle USA Star 22  
   4. 75   USA 8275 8275 Nick Madigan / Ian Coleman NHYC USA Star 22  
   5. 91   USA 8291 8291 William Swigart / Simon Van Wonderen Royal Hong Kong/NHYC USA Star 22  
   6. 17   USA 8317 8317 Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard ABYC USA Star 22  
   7. 40   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth NHYC USA Star 22  
   8. 48   USA 8448 8448 John MacCausland / Brian Terhaar Cooper River YC USA Star 22  
   9. 04   USA 8504 8504 Scott Barnard / Craig Moss NHYC USA Star 22  
   10. 09   USA 8509 8509 Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada Coral Reef Yacht Club/Biscayne Bay Yacht Club USA Star 22  
   11. 70   USA 8570 8570 Doug Smith / Caleb Paine St. Francis YC/Treasure Island SC USA Star 22  
 
     Star - Junior
   1. 85   USA 7985 7985 Chas Beek / Chuck Beek NHYC USA Star 22  
   2. 01   USA 8101 8101 Marleigh Henehan / Kole Kammerer Mission Bay YC USA Star 22  
   3. 02   USA 8302 8302 Roberto Ayala / Hendrik Reidel SMWYC USA Star 22  
 
     Star - Master
   1. 72   USA 7209 7209 Ian Trotter / John Rudderham Southwestern Yacht Club USA Star 22  
   2. 74   USA 7462 7462 David Watt / William Siemers Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle USA Star 22  
   3. 00   USA 8000 8000 Shane Zwingelberg / Arthur Anosov Annapolis YC Baltimore, MD, USA Star 22  
   4. 03   USA 8203 8203 Brian Ledbetter / Ben Wilkinson Seattle Yacht Club USA Star 22  
   5. 28   USA 8528 8209 George Szabo / Guy Avellon USA Star 22  
   6. 69   USA 8269 8269 Mat Johnson / Charles Koules SFYC USA Star 22  
   7. 06   USA 8306 8306 Charles Buckingham / Isao Toyama NHYC USA Star 22  
   8. 23   USA 8423 8423 Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise San Diego Yacht Club, Wyzata Yacht Club USA Star 22
 
     Star - Senior
   1. 18   USA 8218 8218 Erik Lidecis / Greg Smith BCYC USA Star 22  
   2. 62   USA 8362 8362 Daniel Cayard / Paul Cayard St. Francis Yacht Club USA Star 22  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022