2021 Red Grant Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Red Grant Regatta
1 J 105 One Design
2 J 24 and J 30 PHRF
3 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF
4 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Red Grant Regatta
   J 105 
   1.   USA 585 ARETE Stuart Van Winkle AHYC, SSYC, STC Little Silver, NJ, USA J105 34.5
   2.   USA 171 Bigamy Dennis Meichel Raritan Yacht Club Pittstown, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 304 Breakthrough Greg Ryan USA
   4.   USA 472 Doctor Jazz Arthur Topilow Atlantic Highlands Yacht Club Ocean, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 568 Honey Badger Brian M. Nelson NYYC/AHYC Shrewsbury, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 336 Hornet Dennis Driscoll RYC Rumson, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 194 Magic Gary and Ann Myer Raritan Yacht Club Bridgewater, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   19 skal Paul Zajac Raritan YC Gladstone, NJ, USA J105 35
   10.   USA 680 Synergy David Spence Liberty Yacht Club Maplewood, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 627 Tolo Richie Palmer New York Athletic Club Pelham, NY, USA J/105 34.5
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker 
   1.   USA 517 Bluejacket Sumner Parker Raritan YC Morristown, NJ, USA J 30 30 138.0
   2.   USA 564 Edaum Lou Rugulo USA 183.0
   3.   USA 63045 For Sail Jim Mackevich Raritan Yacht Club Edison, NJ, USA J 29 MHOB 29 111.0
   4.   USA 23742 Gambit Peter Busschbach Raritan Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 30 30 138.0
   5.   USA 53294 Mojo Chris Saunders RYC Monroe, NJ, USA J 29 MHOB 29 111.0
   6.   USA 32619 Mystique Taylor Niles MBC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA J/27 27.5 123.0
   7. North Sails  USA 250 Opus Ronald Ross Raritan Yacht Club Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0
   8.   USA 4182 Rabbit Season/Duck Season Frank Scalisi RYC Red Bank, NJ, USA J 24 24 171.0
   9.   USA 5321 Sled Dog Doug Olsen Richmond County Yacht Club Staten Island, NY, USA J 24 24 171.0
   10.   USA 291 Smokin' J Tom & Julie Sinatra Raritan Yacht Club Millstone Twp, NJ, USA J/29 MHOB 29 111.0
 
Racing Area: Red Grant Regatta - Mayor’s Cup
    Colgate Cup 
   1.   USA 3 Great Beds RYC Colgate USA  
   2.   USA 1 Number One RYC Colgate Program USA  
   3.   USA 4 Sea Monkey Colgate Program USA  
   4.   USA 2 Zig Zag RYC Colgate USA  
 
Racing Area: Red Grant Regatta - Mayor's Cup
    Mayor's Cup and Cruiser's Distance Race 
   1. Other  none (logo only) Charybdis Jeffrey Parsons none (slip G3 at Perth Amboy marina) Cranford, NJ, USA Ericson 29 29 198.0
   2.   87 Chautauqua Shawn Edmonds Raritan Yacht Club Belle Mead, NJ, USA 31-2 31 162.0
   3.   33510 Eagle Mike Kijowski Raritan Yacht Club Elmwood Park, NJ, USA Pearson Flyer 30 138.0
   4.   USA 0 Enchantress Joe Seigel USA 120.0
   5.   USA TBD Harm’s Way DON’T KNOW USA 81.0
   6.   USA 70320 Latitude Brian Gillen NYYC/AHYC Locust, NJ, USA Mason 43 43.10 159.0
   7.   60697 Osprey Gregory Kotzas Keyport Yacht Club Keyport, NJ, USA J 35 35.5 72.0
   8.   USA 152 Tenacity Jesse Ottesen RCYC Staten Island, NY, USA C&C 34 33.5 144.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022