2022 Peters & May Round Antigua Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Almost Round Antigua Race
 Division: CSA 
   CSA - Cruising
   1. 202   Caribbean Queen 2 Benjamin Few Brown GBR Jeanneau SO 42i 42 0.8620 (Jib)
   2.   DEN 456 Daisy Torben Lundgren Sejlklubben K√łge Bugt Skibby, Frederikssund, Den First 456 13.95 0.9350 (Spin)
   3.   First Love Tommy Patterson ANU Beneteau 40.7 41 0.8990 (Spin)
   4. 203   Hello Fun Steve Stewart GBR Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 0.8670 (Jib)
   5.   IVB 717 Libertas Walter Keenan RBVIYC Nanny Cay, Tortola, BVI Beneteau 40 40 0.8960 (J/P)
   6.   GBR2752R Sao Jorge Ruaraidh Plummer RORC London, London, UK Harmony 52 15.9  
   7.   GBR 9095R Sete Mares COLIN BALDWIN none PORTSMOUTH, Hampshire, UK Archambault 40 11.99m  
 
 
Racing Area: Round Antigua Race
 Division: CSA 
   CSA - Racing 1
   1.   LTU 001 AMBERSAIL2 Raimundas Siugzdinis AORC Vilnius, Vilnius, LTU VO 65 65 ft 1.4550 (Asy)
   2.   NED 7183 Geronimo Erik Veldhuizen KNRZV Amsterdam, Netherlands, NED Swan 651 65 1.0590 (Asy)
   3.   GBR 9660R Lee Overlay Partners II Lee Adrian RORC London, GBR Swan 60 62 1.0910 (Asy)
   4.   AUT 2002 Ocean Breeze Steven Travis CYC Seattle Mercer Island, WA, USA volvo70 70 1.4130 (Asy 2)
   5.   USA 61136 TSCHUSS Johnny Mordaunt NYYC/Royal Cork YC Lymington, Hants, GBR Fast40+ 40' 1.1390 (Asy)
 
   CSA - Racing 2
   1.   GBR 4776L Akouavi Chris Swallow Burton Sailing Club Lichfield, Staffordshire, GBR Pogo 12.50 12.16 0.9880 (Asy)
   2.   CAN 1213 Hermes Alistair Langhorne Itchenor Sailing Club London, London, GBR Pogo 12.5 12.5 1.0060 (Asy)
   3.   ANT 104 Liquid Pamela Baldwin AYC Jolly Harbour, ANU J 122 40 0.9540 (Asy)
   4.   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime David Latham GBR First 40 40 0.9380 (Spin 2)
   5.   GBR 4669R Pata Negra Jonathon Pudney Itchenor Sailing Club Chichester, West Sussex, GBR IRC 46 13.88 1.0310 (Asy)
   6.   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Ross Applebey GBR Oyster 48 48 0.9430 (Both)
   7.   911882 Team TAZ Bernard Evan-Wong Antigua Yacht Club St. John's, ANU RP 37 37 0.9970 (Asy)
   8.   BAR 121 Whistler Peter Lewis Barbados Yacht Club Lodge Hill, St. MIchael, BAR J121 40 0.9830 (Asy)
 
 
Racing Area: Round Antigua Race - Multihull
 Division: CSA 
   Multihull
   1.   6804 Tosca Tosca LLC N/A Wilmington, USA Gunboat 68 21.4 1.3140 (Spi/Scr)
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy