2015-2016 Miami Star Winter Series - Midwinters
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Midwinter Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Star Class
   1. 12   USA 1888 1888 Luke Lawrence (Classic) / Ian Coleman USA Star 22  
   2. 14   CAN 7887 7887 John Hokanson (Exalted Grand Master) / Arnd Glunde Chester YC CANADA West Palm Beach, FL, CAN Star 22
   3. 16   USA 203 8229 Tomas Hornos (Classic) / Ed Morey Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Star 23
   4. 32   USA 8000 8231 Arthur Anosov (Masters) / Oleg Tsypko Seneca Yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   5. 58   CAN 8236 8236 Ralph Grossmann III (Grand Master) / Matt Grossmann LHYC Green Pond, NJ, USA Star 22
   6. 24   CAN 8271 8271 Allan Cullen (Grand Master) / Dave Martin Royal Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN Star 22
   7. 20   SUI 8351 8351 Henrik Dannesboe (Masters) / Jan Bonhoeffer SIMPL Switzerland, Switzerland, SUI Star 22
   8. 23   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   9. 28   SWE 8446 8446 Tom Loefstedt (Grand Master) / Jesper Sundman Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE Star 22
   10. 65   USA 8465 8465 Augie Diaz (Grand Master) / Arni Baltins Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   11. 33   USA 8203 Akimbo Brian Ledbetter (Masters) / Josh Revkin Medina, WA, USA Star 22
   12. 45   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple (Grand Master) / Austin Sperry Coral reef yacht club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   13. 41   USA 8408 Carebear Kevin McNeil (Masters) / Shane Zwingelberg Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
   14. 36   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Giovanni Coppo (Classic) / Luca Paloschi LNI - sezione milano Milano, Lombardy, ITA Star 22
   15. 39   GER 8427 econ industries Reinhard Schmidt (Masters) / Michael Ziller MYC Starnberg, Bavaria, GER Star 22
   16. 19   USA 7964 Goodfellas Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Ian Kohlermann Coral Reef Yacht Club Aston, PA, USA Star 22
   17. 96   GER 8396 High Octane Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel Coral Reef Yacht Club Key Biscayne, FL, USA Star 22
   18. 27   ITA 8500 ITA 8500 Edoardo Possati (Masters) / Edoardo Natucci Società Velica Viareggina Bologna, BO, ITA Star 6,90m
   19. 26   BRA 8459 Maricota Admar Gonzaga / Alexandre Freitas Iate Clube de Brasília - ICB Brasília, DF, BRA Star 22
   20. 21   USA 8496 Pawseidon Peter Vessella (Grand Master) / Phil Trinter Saint Francis YC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   21. 37   USA 8291 Picnic William Swigart (Grand Master) / Brian Fatih Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, HKG Star 23
   22. 22   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Jack Jennings / Brendan Larabee Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
   23. 30   CAN 8445 Remarc Brian Cramer (Grand Master) / Cam Lymburner Royal Hamilton YC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
   24. 11   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt (Masters) / Isao Toyama CRYC Waterdown, Ont, CAN Star 23
   25. 34   USA 8490 Stella John MacCausland (Masters) / Dave Caesar Cooper River Yacht Club Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
   26. 25   GBR 8443 Swedish BLUE Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley YCCS Greater London, UK Star 22
   27. 38   USA 8217 Tess Mike Phinney (Masters) / Mark Strube Kelleys Island, OH, USA Star 22
   28. 31   USA 8215 USA 8215 John Chiarella (Exalted Grand Master) / Larry Scott USA Star 22  
   29. 29   USA 8320 USA 8320 George Szabo / Roger Cheer SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Star 22
   30. 18   USA 8323 USA 8323 Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise San Diego Yacht Club Costa mesa, CA, USA Star 22
   31. 15   USA 8368 USA 8368 Benjamin Sternberg (Classic) / Stuart MacIntosh USA Star 22  
   32. 40   USA 8506 USA 8506 Paul Cayard (Masters) / Magnus liljedahl USA Star 22  
   33. 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Jim Revkin (Grand Master) / Ed Kuryluk Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   34. 35   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert (Grand Master) / Mark Pickel Weser Yacht Club Bremen, GER Star 22
 
 


2015-2016 Miami Star Winter Series - Midwinters
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Midwinter Championship
 Division: One Design  
     Star Class - Classic
   1. 12   USA 1888 1888 Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman USA Star 22  
   2. 16   USA 203 8229 Tomas Hornos / Ed Morey Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Star 23
   3. 36   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Giovanni Coppo / Luca Paloschi LNI - sezione milano Milano, Lombardy, ITA Star 22
   4. 15   USA 8368 USA 8368 Benjamin Sternberg / Stuart MacIntosh USA Star 22  
 
     Star Class - Exalted Grand Master
   1. 14   CAN 7887 7887 John Hokanson / Arnd Glunde Chester YC CANADA West Palm Beach, FL, CAN Star 22
   2. 31   USA 8215 USA 8215 John Chiarella / Larry Scott USA Star 22  
 
     Star Class - Grand Master
   1. 58   CAN 8236 8236 Ralph Grossmann III / Matt Grossmann LHYC Green Pond, NJ, USA Star 22
   2. 24   CAN 8271 8271 Allan Cullen / Dave Martin Royal Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN Star 22
   3. 28   SWE 8446 8446 Tom Loefstedt / Jesper Sundman Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE Star 22
   4. 65   USA 8465 8465 Augie Diaz / Arni Baltins Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   5. 45   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry Coral reef yacht club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   6. 21   USA 8496 Pawseidon Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter Saint Francis YC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   7. 37   USA 8291 Picnic William Swigart / Brian Fatih Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, HKG Star 23
   8. 30   CAN 8445 Remarc Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner Royal Hamilton YC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
   9. 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Jim Revkin / Ed Kuryluk Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   10. 35   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert / Mark Pickel Weser Yacht Club Bremen, GER Star 22
 
     Star Class - Masters
   1. 32   USA 8000 8231 Arthur Anosov / Oleg Tsypko Seneca Yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   2. 20   SUI 8351 8351 Henrik Dannesboe / Jan Bonhoeffer SIMPL Switzerland, Switzerland, SUI Star 22
   3. 33   USA 8203 Akimbo Brian Ledbetter / Josh Revkin Medina, WA, USA Star 22
   4. 41   USA 8408 Carebear Kevin McNeil / Shane Zwingelberg Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
   5. 39   GER 8427 econ industries Reinhard Schmidt / Michael Ziller MYC Starnberg, Bavaria, GER Star 22
   6. 27   ITA 8500 ITA 8500 Edoardo Possati / Edoardo Natucci Società Velica Viareggina Bologna, BO, ITA Star 6,90m
   7. 11   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyama CRYC Waterdown, Ont, CAN Star 23
   8. 34   USA 8490 Stella John MacCausland / Dave Caesar Cooper River Yacht Club Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
   9. 38   USA 8217 Tess Mike Phinney / Mark Strube Kelleys Island, OH, USA Star 22
   10. 40   USA 8506 USA 8506 Paul Cayard / Magnus liljedahl USA Star 22  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019