2015-2016 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodores Cup
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
      Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Commodores Cup
 Division: One Design 
   Star Class
   1.   CAN 7601 7601 Luke Morton (Exalted Grand Master) / Larry Scott CAN Star 22  
   2.   GER 8033 8033 John Hokanson (Exalted Grand Master) / Paul Avery Chester YC Chester, NS, CAN Star 22
   3.   USA 8358 8358 Benjamin Sternberg (Classic) / Stuart Macintosh cpyc New York City, NY, USA Star 22
   4.   USA 8408 8408 Kevin Mcneil (Master) / Shane Zwingelberg USA Star 22  
   5.   USA 8420 8420 Carroll McCallum (Masters) / Jock Kohlhas USA Star 22  
   6.   USA 8000 Arthur Anosov Arthur Anosov (Masters) / Richard Burgess Seneca Yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   7.   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple (Grand Master) / Austin Sperry Coral reef yacht club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   8.   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Giovanni Coppo (Classic) / Luca Paloschi LNI - sezione milano New York City, NY, USA Star 22
   9.   USA 7964 Goodfellas Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Charles Kohlerman Coral Reef Yacht Club Aston, PA, USA Mader 22
   10.   USA 8063 GRINCH Bert Collins (Masters) / Jake Doyle CRYC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
   11.   GER 8396 High Octane Lothar Geilen (Masters) / Carlos Miquel Coral Reef Yacht Club Key Biscayne, FL, USA Star 22
   12.   USA 8496 Pawseidon Peter Vessella (Grand Master) / Phil Trinter Saint Francis YC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   13.   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Jack Jennings / Jesse Fielding Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
   14.   CAN 8143 Remarc Brian Cramer (Grand Master) / Cam Lymburner Royal Hamilton YC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
   15.   GBR 8443 Swedish BLUE Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley YCCS London, Greater London, UK Star 22
   16.   USA 8217 Tesser Mike Phinney (Master) Kelleys Island, OH, USA Star 22
 
 


2015-2016 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodores Cup
Final - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

      Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Commodores Cup
 Division: One Design  
     Star Class - Classic
   1.   USA 8358 8358 Benjamin Sternberg / Stuart Macintosh cpyc New York City, NY, USA Star 22
   2.   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Giovanni Coppo / Luca Paloschi LNI - sezione milano New York City, NY, USA Star 22
 
     Star Class - Exalted Grand Master
   1.   CAN 7601 7601 Luke Morton / Larry Scott CAN Star 22  
   2.   GER 8033 8033 John Hokanson / Paul Avery Chester YC Chester, NS, CAN Star 22
 
     Star Class - Grand Master
   1.   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry Coral reef yacht club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   2.   USA 8496 Pawseidon Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter Saint Francis YC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   3.   CAN 8143 Remarc Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner Royal Hamilton YC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
 
     Star Class - Master
   1.   USA 8408 8408 Kevin Mcneil / Shane Zwingelberg USA Star 22  
   2.   USA 8217 Tesser Mike Phinney Kelleys Island, OH, USA Star 22
 
     Star Class - Masters
   1.   USA 8420 8420 Carroll McCallum / Jock Kohlhas USA Star 22  
   2.   USA 8000 Arthur Anosov Arthur Anosov / Richard Burgess Seneca Yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   3.   USA 8063 GRINCH Bert Collins / Jake Doyle CRYC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
   4.   GER 8396 High Octane Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel Coral Reef Yacht Club Key Biscayne, FL, USA Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020