2021 Around Long Island Regatta (44th Annual)
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. Around Long Island - Non-Spinnaker
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   31729 Elusive Wayne Gillikin New York Athletic Club YC WAYNE, NJ, USA Cal 39 39  
   2.   USA 33588 Knotorious Warren Bigos Raritan Yacht Club Ridgewood, NJ, USA C&C 35 mkIII 35  
   3.   usa none Paradox4 Jay Dubowsky MBYC/SCYC Roslyn, NY, USA beneteau oceanis 48  
   4.   71 Polaris Leif Arntzen Hempstead Harbor Club New York, NY, USA Concordia 41 41'  
   5.   USA 2979 Spectra Carlo and Jonathan Zaskorski North Shore Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA Hinckley H-38 37.6  
   6.   Uni 73174 Valkyrie Marc Porret None Brooklyn, NY, USA Kirie Elite 30 31  
   7.   USA 61408 Wind Dancer Christopher Hunt none Port Washington, NY, USA Ericson 27 27  
   8.   USA 60069 Yumi III Yuji Sugimoto none Wyckoff, NJ, USA Beneteau 423 Oceanis 43.2'  
   9.   6110 Zig Zag Marek Rydzanicz USA Columbia 26 25.6  
 
 
Racing Area: 2. Around Long Island - Spinnaker
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 63474 A Boy's Dream John Stephenson Kingston Sailing Club New Paltz, NY, USA Laser 28 28  
   2.   USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5  
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 41989 Blink Thomas Sa AHYC Basking Ridge, NJ, USA J Boats 33  
   4.   USA 84330 Brown Eyed Girl Joseph Loccisano none Wading River, NY, USA Jeanneau Sunshine 38 38'  
   5.   66 Calliope Nathan Carver none New York, NY, USA Sabre 36 36  
   6.   USA 53809 Cygnus Adrian Little CPYC Westport, CT, USA Nautor's Swan 47 47  
   7.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke SHYC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   8.   USA 169 Never Gonna Give You Up Rick Astley Red Nex Yachty Yachty Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5  
   9.   USA 61117 Ohana Ken Wisdom CPYC Wilton, CT, USA Dehler 42 42  
   10.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Lou Melillo Atlantic Highlands YC Middletown, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   11.   USA 60109 Swell Robert Purcell Legends YC Glen Cove, NY, USA Beneteau 40 39.9  
   12.   USA 56 Tacktile Jeffrey Wilson Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Sabre 42 CB 41'9  
   13.   697 V@P Marek Kurek Polish Brooklyn, NY, USA Pearson30 30  
   14. Other  USA 60141 Veronique Bert Rubin de Cervens Ketewomoke Yacht Club East Islip, NY, USA Beneteau First 345 34.5  
 
 
Racing Area: 3. Around Long Island - Doublehanded
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Doublehanded
   1.   USA 60036 Loblolly Michael Greene Cedar Point Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Sunfast 3600 36  
   2.   USA 70330 Low Profile Chris Benzak ILYC | NYYC Newport, RI, USA Sunfast 3300 33  
 
 
Racing Area: 4. Around Long Island - Multihull
 Division: PHRF 
   Multihull (NEMA)
   1.   USA 40200 Trebucht Mike Walsh Orienta Yacht Club Valhalla, NY, USA Catamaran 50  
 
 
Racing Area: 5. Around Long Island - ORC
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC
   1.   USA 61150 Crocodile Scott Ward STC, SMSA Hollywood, MD, USA First 50 49  
   2.   USA 45454-ORC Gemini II James Coffman New York Yacht Club / Cedar Point Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Swan 45 45  
   3.   USA 61220 J-Curve YCC David Cielusniak Manhasset Bay YC Manhasset, NY, USA J 122 40  
   4.   USA 224-ORC Thats Ridiculous Kenneth Nilsen MSSA Rocky Point, NY, USA Beneteau 367 36  
   5.   USA 52599 Wahoo Edward Rankin NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Ker 50 50  
   6.   USA 61016 Zaraffa Teagan Foley Naval Academy Sailing Association Clear Lake Shores, TX, USA RP66 66  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021