2021 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Block Island Race
1 Class 2 ORC-DH ORC
1 Class 1 PHRF-DH PHRF_ToT
2 Class 3 PHRF PHRF_ToT
3 Class 4 PHRF PHRF_ToT
4 Class 5 PHRF - Plus 1 PHRF_ToT
5 Class 6 ORC C ORC
6 Class 7 PHRF PHRF_ToT
7 Class 8 ORC B ORC
8 Class 9 ORC A ORC
Racing Area: Plum Island Course
2 PHRF-PI PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Block Island Race
   Class 2 ORC-DHGPH
   1.   USA 12424 byte Robert & Collin Alexander STC Rye, NY, USA Sunfast 3300 33 608.8(GPH)
   2.   USA 26 Groupe 5 Ben Hunt & Vlad Shablinsky NEKA/ Webb Institute Glen Cove, NY, USA Figaro 2 33 592.1(GPH)
   3.   USA 125 Loki David Rosow Pequot YC / NYYC Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35 625.4(GPH)
   4.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard du Moulin Larchmont Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37 619.3(GPH)
   5.   USA 42559 Poppy Kelly Robinson STC, Raritan, Monterey Peninsula Staten Island, NY, USA Olson 34 34 636.7(GPH)
   6.   USA 224 Thats Ridiculous Kenneth Nilsen MSSA Rocky Point, NY, USA Beneteau 367 36 624.2(GPH)
   7.   USA 24 Thin Man Todd Aven & Barbara Karpinska City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 99 32.6 616.2(GPH)
 
   Class 1 PHRF-DHToD / ToT
   1.   USA 50011 Esplanade Rick Pedone Hingham Hingham, MA, USA Morris 51 51 63.0 / 1.0604
 
   Class 3 PHRFToD / ToT
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 61500 Bird Ed Steedman NYYC/STC Franklin, TN, USA GulfStar 50 TM Sloop 50.9 147.0 / 0.9326
   2.   USA 51950 Duet Andrian (Andy) Lubimov Glen Island Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Sun Fast 37 37.33 114.0 / 0.9789
   3.   USA 51003 Inisharon Jim Murphy / Kristin Murphy Storm Trysail; AYC; NYYC; CCA Rye, NY, USA Lyman Morse Seguin 49 50'8 138.0 / 0.9448
   4.   USA 56 Tacktile Jeffrey Wilson Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Sabre 42 CB 41'9 108.0 / 0.9878
   5.   USA 70911 Tenacity II Nathan Spunt n/a Brookline, MA, USA Catalina 38 38 132.0 / 0.9531
 
   Class 4 PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 160 Ariel Jeffrey Warren Pequot Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35 57.0 / 1.0708
   2.   USA 230 Daydream Gregory Madzio PYC Southport, Ct, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0 / 1.0252
   3.   GBR 8 Mad Blue Mudratz Offshore Mudratz Stonington, CT, USA J 105 34.5 87.0 / 1.0204
   4.   USA 25 Madrigal John DiMatteo Centerport YC Centerport, NY, USA Farr 50 Pilothouse 50 81.0 / 1.0301
   5.   USA 61117 Ohana Ken Wisdom CPYC Wilton, CT, USA Dehler 42 42 54.0 / 1.0762
   6.   USA 43681 Sawtooth Peter Schmiedeck SHYC Weston, CT, USA Thomas 35 35 78.0 / 1.0350
   7.   USA CGA-3 Stormy Petrel Liam Long U.S. Coast Guard Academy Sailing New London, CT, USA L44 44.34 51.0 / 1.0815
 
   Class 5 PHRF - Plus 1ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 61237 American Girl Daniel Galyon NYYC, STC Ottsville, PA, USA Dehler 42 42 60.0 / 1.0656
   2.   USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman NYYC; CCA; STC New York, NY, USA Morris 45 45 33.0 / 1.1149
   3.   USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside/STC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 24.0 / 1.1324
 
   Class 6 ORC CGPH
   1.   USA 42324 Glory Merrill Cline U.S. Coast Guard Academy Sailing New London, Ct, USA J 44 44.9 567.9(GPH)
   2.   USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/Storm Trysail Club Darien, CT, USA J 109 35 610.6(GPH)
   3.   USA 70330 Low Profile Chris Benzak ILYC | NYYC Newport, RI, USA Sunfast 3300 33 602.7(GPH)
   4.   USA 25244 Palantir 5 June & Amanda Kendrick Lloyd Harbor YC/STC/NYYC Huntington, NY, USA J 44 44.9 565.4(GPH)
   5.   USA 93310 The Rover S. Steven Yang NYYC New York, NY, USA Swan 44 MKII 44 587.5(GPH)
   6.   USA 43600 Vamp YCC Kenneth Luczynski US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 44 44 565.3(GPH)
   7.   USA 66 Williwaw - YCC Benjamin Lilly NEKA, Webb Institute Glen Cove, NY, USA Figaro 2 33 607.7(GPH)
   8. Quantum Sails  USA 12912 Zig Zag Andrew Clark New York Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 122 40 574.7(GPH)
 
   Class 7 PHRFToD / ToT
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 12235 Summer Grace Kevin Kelley Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 122 40 27.0 / 1.1265
 
   Class 8 ORC BGPH
   1.   USA 4900 Cougar Leonard Sitar STC/CCA Holmdel, NJ, USA J 160 53 530.6(GPH)
   2.   USA 45016 Direwolf Lawrence Hennessy Essex Yacht Club Middlefield, CT, USA IMX 45 45 543.1(GPH)
   3.   USA 61121 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 121 40 547.7(GPH)
   4.   USA 45454 Gemini II James Coffman New York Yacht Club / Cedar Point Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Swan 45 45 529.7(GPH)
   5.   USA 52300 Jules Thomas Dunn Belle Haven Greenwich, CT, USA Baltic 52 52.5 532.3(GPH)
   6. Evolutions Sails  USA 61219 Loki Robert Christoph Pequot Y.C.,Chicago Y.C., Charlevoix Y.C. Bridgeport, CT, USA J 121 40 535.8(GPH)
   7.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40 530.7(GPH)
   8.   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 Mod 40 531.4(GPH)
   9.   USA 60711 Phantom Chris Schoen Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA XP44 44 540.3(GPH)
   10.   USA 62157 Xcelsior Todd LaBaugh American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA IMX-45 45 542.3(GPH)
   11.   USA 60674 Xpatriate Peter Grueterich RYC / NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Xp44 44 551.6(GPH)
   12.   USA 4224 Zammermoos David Fass NYYC - Beach Point Yacht Club Westbrook, USA Swan 42 42 540.2(GPH)
 
   Class 9 ORC AGPH
   1.   USA 39 Christopher Dragon XI Andrew & Linda Weiss Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker 40+ 41 483.5(GPH)
   2.   USA 60206 Dream Crusher Devin McGranahan New York Yacht Club, Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Kernan 47 47 456.5(GPH)
   3.   USA 51552 Magic John & Erica Corwin American Yacht Club Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 53 503.7(GPH)
   4.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Brae Burn White Plains, NY, USA R/P 45 45 472.9(GPH)
   5.   USA 8008 Rikki Bruce Chafee Sakonnet Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA R/P 42 42  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Harbor Point Regatta Premium Craft Mixers McMichaels Real McCoy Spirits
Harbor Point Wine and Spirits    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021