2016 Storm Trysail Foundation - Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta
1 Class 1 IRC IRC
2 Class 2 J/44 One Design
2 Class 3 J/109 One Design
4 Class 4 PHRF 1 PHRF_ToT
5 Class 5 J/105 One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta
   Class 1 IRC 
   1.   USA 52545 Antidote University of Michigan / Ron Richman Ann Arbor, MI, USA J/133 1.112
   2.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ohio State University / Linda and Andrew Weiss Columbus, OH, USA Ker 43 1.191
   3.   USA 51601 Desperado Michigan State University / George Petrides East Lansing, MI, USA Custom 40 1.148
   4.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40-Black Webb Institute / Oakcliff Sailing Glen Cove, NY, USA Farr 40 1.173
   5.   USA 4210 Quintessence Michigan Technological University / Roger Widmann Houghton, MI, USA Swan 42 1.167
   6.   USA 1131 Soulmates Stony Brook University / Adam Loory Stony Brook, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 1.143
   7.   USA 407 Sundari Grand Valley State University / Barry Gold Allendale, MI, USA Farr 400 1.186
   8.   USA 60564 Warrior Won University of Maryland / Chris Sheehan College Park, MD, USA Xp 44 1.139
   9.   USA 61207 Wily Silver Fox Stevens Institute of Technology / Christopher Hall Hoboken, NJ, USA J/122 1.082
 
   Class 2 J/44 
   1.   USA 4413 Charlie V SUNY Maritime College / Norm Schulman Throggs Neck, NY, USA J/44  
   2.   USA 4410 Glory U.S. Coast Guard Academy New London, CT, USA J/44
   3.   USA 4408 Gold Digger U.S. Military Academy / Jim Bishop West Point, NY, USA J/44  
   4.   USA 4407 Maxine U.S. Naval Academy / Bill Ketcham Annapolis, MD, USA J/44  
   5.   USA 4403 Spirit Massachusetts Maritime Academy Bourne, MA, USA J/44  
   6.   USA 4402 Vamp Maine Maritime Academy / Lenny Sitar Castine, ME, USA J/44  
 
   Class 3 J/109 
   1.   USA 356 Blanche College of William and Mary / David Wilson Williamsburg, VA, USA J/109  
   2.   USA 286 Ceol na Mara Syracuse University / David Frizell Syracuse, NY, USA J/109
   3.   USA 200 Emoticon University of Rhode Island / Jonathan Rechtshaffer Kingston, RI, USA J/109  
   4.   USA 261 Growth Spurt Northeastern University / John Greifzu Boston, MA, USA J/109  
   5.   USA 197 Morning Glory McGill University / Carl Olsson Montreal, QC, CAN J/109  
   6.   USA 267 Nordlys Bates College / Bob Schwartz Lewiston, ME, USA J/109  
   7.   USA 273 Strategery ENSEIRB Matmeca / Jack Forehand Talence, FRA J/109  
   8.   USA 37 Zig Zag Denison University / Bengt Johansson Granville, OH, USA J/109  
 
   Class 4 PHRF 1ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 52746 Constance U.S. Naval Academy / Gerard Koeppel Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 115 66.0 / 1.0140
   2.   USA 24 Deviation University of Delaware / Iris Vogel Newark, DE, USA J/88 87.0 / 0.9819
   3.   USA 18321 Expresso University of Toledo / Halsey Bullen Toledo, OH, USA Express 37 72.0 / 1.0046
   4.   USA 60148 Galatrona U.S. Merchant Marine Academy/ Albert Wenger Kings Point, NY, USA J/100 90.0 / 0.9774
   5.   USA 52740 Ishkoodah Queen's University / Jim Barker Kingston, ON, CAN C&C 115 69.0 / 1.0093
   6.   USA 1 Jazz Tulane University / Doug McKeige New Orleans, LA, USA J/88 87.0 / 0.9819
   7.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Georgetown University / Rich du Moulin Washington, DC, USA Express 37 66.0 / 1.0140
   8.   USA 50807 M Squared Boston University / Gordon Mack Boston, MA, USA J/120 51.0 / 1.0383
   9.   USA 52994 Maudelayne Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University / Bud Heerde Blacksburg, VA, USA X-34 96.0 / 0.9687
   10.   USA 28990 Phantom U.S. Merchant Marine Academy / Connor Sexton Kings Point, NY, USA Tripp 40 39.0 / 1.0586
   11.   USA 33560 Sting U.S. Merchant Marine Academy / Jacob Andrew Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 90.0 / 0.9774
   12.   USA 316 Wave Rider Tufts University / Benoit Ansart Medford, MA, USA Farr 30 51.0 / 1.0383
 
   Class 5 J/105 
   1.   USA 448 Cush Fairfield University & Sacred Heart University / John Horan Fairfield, CT, USA J/105  
   2.   USA 418 Echo HEC Montreal / Greth Lester Montreal, QC, CAN J/105  
   3.   USA 43810 Elmo Drexel University / Bobbi Coffey Philadelphia, PA, USA J/105  
   4.   USA 96 Good Trade Massachusetts Maritime Academy / Bruce Stone Bourne, MA, USA J/105
   5.   USA 200 JSony Bucknell University / Michael Kontonotas Lewisburg, PA, USA J/105  
   6.   USA 51050 Liquid Courage Miami University of Ohio / Dan Herron Oxford, OH, USA J/105  
   7.   USA 194 Magic University of South Florida St. Petersburg / Gary Myer St. Petersburg, FL, USA J/105
   8.   USA 167 Peregrina The George Washington University / Josh Burack Washington, DC, USA J/105  
   9.   USA 389 Privateer SUNY Maritime College Throggs Neck, NY, USA J/105  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020