2016 J 24 Easter Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Easter Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   J 24
   1. 4   CAN 3729 A-salt Edmond Rees Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 24 24
   2. 1   USA 5277 Bash Ron Medlin, Jr. Waccamaw Sailing Club Wilmington, NC, USA J 24 24
   3. 5   USA 423 Blowin Smoke David Eggleton Havre de Grace Sparks, MD, USA J 24 24
   4. 15   USA 4026 Breeze Mike Stewart LLSC Flowery Branch, GA, USA J 24 24
   5. 22   USA 3004 Classic James Howard LLSC Duluth, GA, USA J 24 24
   6. 10   USA 3740 Defiant Bill Derr Florida YC Fleming Island, FL, USA J 24 24
   7. 18   USA 176 Dirty Penguin Alex Bolan Charleston Yacht Club Simpsonvilke, SC, USA J 24 24
   8. 17   USA 1729 Gray Fox Hootie Bushardt Columbia Sailing Club West Columbia, SC, USA J 24 24
   9. 12   USA 3477 Half Ass David Noble Melbourne Yacht Club Indian Harbour Beach, FL, USA J 24 24
   10. 7   USA 4808 Insatiable Ben Stauber Duluth Yacht Club Superior, WI, USA J 24 24
   11. 6   USA 2243 Invictus Chris Sheldon Sail Newport Newport, RI, USA J 24 24
   12. 8   USA 2436 Jesus Lizard Daniel Borrer Borrer Yacht Racing St. Augustine Beach, FL, USA J 24 24
   13. 13   USA 3363 Lady J Will Shirley Lake Lanier Sailing Club Flowery Branch, GA, USA J 24 24
   14. 11   USA 1530 Mr. Hankey Andrew Carey Portland Yacht Club Falmouth, ME, USA J 24 24
   15. 3   USA 3969 Tasmanian Devil Steve Wood Sail Newport West Kingstown, RI, USA J 24 24
   16. 9   USA 5237 Team Tarheel Paul Abdullah The Florida Yacht Club Jacksonville, FL, USA J 24 24
   17. 14   USA 3321 That'll do, Pig Rob Baldwin Keowee Sailing Club Central, SC, USA J 24 24
   18. 20   USA 4030 Tripleplay George Murray Columbia Sailing Club Lexington, SC, USA J 24 24
   19. 19   USA 5274 Tutakrnaut Roger Dougal Columbia Sailing Club Columbia, SC, USA J 24 24
   20. 16   USA 555 USA-555 Charles Bumgardner Columbia Sailing Club Lexington, SC, USA J 24 24
   21. 2   USA 5476 Velocidad Christopher Stone Atlantic Highlands YC Middletown, NJ, USA J 24 24
   22. 21   USA 3687 Winsome Thomas Kubic Gamecock Sailing Team Columbia, SC, USA J 24 24
 
   J 70
   1. 23   BER 308 Elusive Chuck Millican RHADC / SCYC Hamilton, BER J 70 22.75
   2. 26   USA 903 Instant Karma David Betts Sag Harbor Southampton, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 24   USA 303 Margaritaville Dinse Scott youngstown Wilson, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 28   USA 53 Mutant Blonz Elaine Parshall Columbia Sailing Club Gilbert, SC, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 25   USA 3 Spice Holly Graf Fishing Bay Yacht Club Lusby, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 27   USA 345 White Rabbit Steve Kiemele Western Carolina Sailing Club Hartwell, GA, USA J 70 22.75
 
   Ultimate 20
   1. 31   USA 172 Edefix Herve Chassin Keowee Sailing Club Seneca, SC, USA Ultimate 20 20
   2. 30   USA 50 Running With Scissors Gamecock Sailing Gamecock Sailing Columbia, SC, USA Ultimate 20 20
   3. 32   USA 57 U-too Teresa Decker Lake Norman YC Charlotte, NC, USA Ultimate 20 20
   4. 29   USA 227 You Sassy B! Stephen Rose Emily Fox Columbia Sailing Club Columbia, SC, USA Ultimate 20 20
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019