2015 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: The Donzo WNRS
1 Class One PHRF_ToT
2 Class Two PHRF_ToT
3 Class Three PHRF_ToT
4 Class Four PHRF_ToT
5 Class Five PHRF_ToT
6 Class Six PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: The Donzo WNRS
   Class OneToD / ToT
   1.   USA 28374 Avara Zia Rahman Mystic River Mudhead Avon, CT, USA C&C 29 29.5 187.0 / 0.8820
   2.   USA 22422 Cosmic Debris Andy Fesenmeyer USA Kiwi 22 22 212.0 / 0.8530
   3.   14 Gimlet II Barbara Melanson Mystic River Mudheads Groton Long Point, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 33.5 180.0 / 0.8904
   4.   USA 37 Jolly Mon Geordie & Sarah Loveday & Porter Fishers Island Fishers Island, NY, USA C&C Redwing 30 30 195.0 / 0.8725
   5.   USA 20403 Merganser Clyde Gordon Ram Island YC Mystic, CT, USA San Juan 24 24 219.0 / 0.8453
   6.   USA 1623 Sans Souci Ted Parker Mystic River Mudheads Groton, CT, USA Ensign 22 273.0 / 0.7898
   7.   9472 SeTherin Richard Magner MRMSA Glastonbury, CT, USA Catalina 22 22
 
   Class TwoToD / ToT
   1.   USA 1328 Blind Monkeys Jack/Jeff Scaduto/Prichard USA J 22 22 186.0 / 0.8832
   2.   USA 1450 Cluster Duck John McCrea Mudheads/Ram Mystic, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   3.   USA 1016 Dragin -Z- Balz Jonathan Wenderoth MRMSA W. Mystic, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   4.   USA 4160 Finn McCool Oliver Parsons Fishers Island Yacht Club Stonington , CT, USA J 24 24 ft 171.0 / 0.9015
   5.   USA 954 Footloose Yevgeny Rapoport & Hannah Wilson Mystic, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   6.   USA 613 Mizuchi Nick Woviotis Sea Scouts Pawcatuck, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   7.   1502 Sparky Jamie Rice Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association Granby, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   8.   USA 300 Thunder Chicken Scott Loweth RIYC/MRMSA Mystic, CT, USA J 22 22 186.0 / 0.8832
   9.   USA 4198 Wunder Dog Bill Mortensen M.R.M.S.A. Pawcatuck, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
 
   Class ThreeToD / ToT
   1.   USA 42482 2nd Chance Jon Bawabe MRMSA Columbia, CT, USA C&C 35 MkIII 35 123.0 / 0.9658
   2.   USA 22610 Arrow Paul Harren Shennecossett/Ram Island Gales Ferry, CT, USA Peterson 34 34 120.0 / 0.9701
   3.   USA 11 Boondoggle Evan Cooper Mystic Mudheads East Lyme , CT, USA Frers 30 30 132.0 / 0.9531
   4.   USA 20201 Brer Rabitt III William Loweth Ram Island Yacht Club Noank, CT, USA C&C 33 33 149.0 / 0.9299
   5.   USA 30036 Defiant Matt Champney Ram/Mudheads Mystic, CT, USA C&C 36 36 132.0 / 0.9531
   6.   32290 Irukandji Peter Rugg Fishers Island New York, NY, USA Beneteau 32 32.5 138.0 / 0.9448
   7.   USA 20140 Izzy May Luke Georgian Mudheads Niantic, CT, USA C&C 33 33 150.0 / 0.9286
   8.   5 Zallee jonathan farrar fishers island yc boston, ma, USA IOD 31 158.0 / 0.9181
 
   Class FourToD / ToT
   1.   USA 263 Dreamland Express Mark Belsky USA J 80 26 117.0 / 0.9745
   2.   USA 43 Eclipse Peter & Meg Bergendahl Mystic River Mudheads Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   3.   USA 341 Glide BRADFORD GIBBS Fishers Island Yacht Club NEW YORK, New York, United States J70 22 120.0 / 0.9701
   4.   USA 115 Leda Chris & Vicki Field Mudheads Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   5.   USA 208 Mo' Grins Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon Mystic River Mudheads Noank, CT, USA Viper 640 21 105.0 / 0.9924
   6.   USA 2 Pithy Kevin Farrar FIYC New London, CT, USA GP 26 25.92 81.0 / 1.0301
   7.   USA 128 Red Line Art Shaw Mystic River Mudheads Groton, CT, USA Viper 640 22 105.0 / 0.9924
   8.   USA 7 Ripcord Woody & Ann Bergendahl Mystic River Mudheads Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24 90.0 / 1.0156
   9.   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Andy Stoddard Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Assoc. Mystic, CT, USA Viper 640 21 105.0 / 0.9924
   10.   USA 109 TBD Gareth Annino Allen Kruger RIYC north stonington, ct, USA Viper 640 21  
   11.   USA 159 Torqueedo Brandon Flack M.R.M.S.A. USA J 70 22 120.0 / 0.9701
 
   Class FiveToD / ToT
   1.   USA 50474 Don Quixote Jack Rodgers Mystic River Mudheads Groton, CT, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   2.   53353 Looney Tunes Carl Fast Mudheads Noank, CT, USA Santana 30/30 30 120.0 / 0.9701
   3.   USA 42422 Patriot Toby Halsey Mudheads Mystic, CT, USA Baltic 39 39 94.0 / 1.0093
   4.   25359 Quantum Leap Pat Dillon Mudheads Mystic, CT, USA Quest 30 30 100.0 / 1.0000
   5.   USA 52762 Ringle Bob Rodgers Mystic River Mudheads Stonington, CT, USA Finngulf 46 46 37.0 / 1.1073
   6.   USA 343 She's the Boss John Sutherland MRMSA Groton, CT, USA J 105 34 93.0 / 1.0109
   7.   42220 Ticker Milan Bartek Shennecossett/MRMSA Bluffton, SC, USA Tripp 37 37 84.0 / 1.0252
   8.   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Robert (Zeke) Wolfskehl Mudhead Groton Long Point, CT, USA Olson 30 OBD 30 106.0 / 0.9909
   9.   USA 45 Zig Zag Zoom Prescott Littlefield Hamburg Cove YC Lyme, CT, USA J 29 29 111.0 / 0.9834
 
   Class SixToD / ToT
   1.   USA 78 Balance Jim Ohlheiser USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   2.   USA 122 Black Ice Laura Grondin Groton Long Point Yacht Club West Hartford, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   3.   USA 261 Nunnehi Mark Dixon Mystic River Mudheads Old Saybrook, CT, USA J 109 35 67.0 / 1.0535
   4. 10   USA 334 Sanibel Gerry Keeler Shennecossett Yacht Club Groton, CT, USA J 109 35 73.0 / 1.0433
   5.   USA 256 Shearwater Hugh McLean USA J 109 35 73.0 / 1.0433
   6. 222   USA 222 Wild Horses Bill & Suzie Canning mason's island Mystic, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020