2015 East Greenwich Yacht Club Annual Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annual Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 4116 4116 Matthew Coughlin East Greenwich Yacht Club Cumberland, RI, USA J 24 24
   2.   USA 43 AmadeusV Udo Schroff EGYC East Greennwich, RI, USA Xp38 38
   3.   USA 73499 Anser Peter Allstrom none Warwick, RI, USA 35S5 35
   4.   uSA 30306 Bella Mike Kehew Sail Newport Middletown, RI, USA Highland 32 32
   5.   USA 357 Blitz Chris Tate AHYC Westerly, RI, USA J 30 30
   6.   USA 52911 Coconut THOMAS DALBORA East Greenwich Warwick, Rhode Island, USA First 36.7 36
   7.   USA 42911 Coconut Telegraph Vincent & Kristina McAteer EGYC / NYYC Warwick, RI, USA J 33 33
   8.   USA 21490 Dark Star Mark Gervais EGYC Cranston, RI, USA C&C 34 33' 6
   9.   USA 13982 Expresso Gary Russell East Greenwich Yacht Club East Greenwich, RI, USA C&C 35 Mk II 35 feet
   10.   USA 33650 Flyer Abbi Seward EGYC Warwick, RI, USA J 27
   11.   0566 Georgeous George Cochran Wickford Harbor Mudheads n kingstown, ri, USA Seasprite 23 23
   12.   579 GiJima Gordon Fletcher Wickford North Kingstown, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   13.   USA 52218 Goat Rodeo Todd Johnston East Greenwich East Greenwich, RI, USA Seaquest 36 36
   14.   USA 16 Incognito David Lodge West Bay Yacht Club Warwick, RI, United States J 24 24
   15.   USA 1976 Mischief David Schwartz Bristol Yacht Club Smithfield, RI, USA Lyman-Morse 40 40
   16.   USA 5366 Rabbit Daniel Dyer Wickford Yacht Club Wickford, RI, USA Blackwatch 37 37
   17.   87 Resilience H. Curtis Spalding Rhode Island Yacht Club Cranston, Rhode Island, USA C&C 99 32
   18.   USA 44105 Rigadoon Doug Riggs EGYC East Greenwich, RI , USA J 105 34.5
   19.   USA 56 Spirit EC Helme CHNYC Newport, RI, USA J 92S 30
   20.   USA 493 Tonto Fred Darlington East Greenwich Cumberland, RI, USA J 105 34.5
   21.   62994 Two Dogs Moose McClintock Storm Trysail, Sail Newport Portsmouth, RI, USA S2 7.9 25.92
   22.   USA 642 Vixen James Del Bonis Slatersville, RI, USA Jeanneau 37
   23.   32 Whalayed John Whaley QDNYC North kingstown, RI, USA Express 35 35
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 640 Cloud Eight Mark Bamford North Kingstown North Kingstown, RI, USA J 22 22
   2.   USA 025 Epiphany Nick Bowen Barrington Yacht Club Wakefield, RI, United States e33 33.5
   3.   USA 30612 Great Pumpkin Burl D'Albora East Greenwich Warwick, RI, USA Capri 25 24.5
   4.   USA 43 Grimace Dawson Hodgson NYYC Slocum, RI, USA J 100 33
   5.   USA 208 HARAKA Craig Forbes Warwick, Ri, USA Beneteau 42
   6.   USA 22839 Hornet Rob Hamlin East Greenwich Yacht Club East Greenwich, RI, USA O'Day 34M 34
   7.   USA 43932 Jazz Fish Paul Koch New York East Greenwich, RI, USA Freedom 35 35
   8.   USA 60541 Kiska Will Richmond EGYC Hopkinton, MA, USA Hanse 445 44
   9.   165 Larvik Kim Andersen Coles River Club Warren, Rhode Island, USA Pearson 10M 33ft
   10.   USA 60113 Mad Czech Jan Trousilek Czech Y C, NYC Newport Jamestown, RI, USA Chaser 33 - 3/4 ton 33'
   11.   USA 13603 Mighty Moose Bill Lilly EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA Standfast 36 36
   12.   n/a Qing Long John Early West Bay Yacht Club Warwick, RI, USA Sabre 402 40'2
   13.   52602 Relentless Robert Laska East Greenwich Yacht Club Warwick, RI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   14.   USA 081 Ruca Thomas Landry Wickford Coventry, RI, USA J 29 29
   15.   USA 41941 Sarabande Mitchell Menard SIRA Fall River, MA, USA Frers 41 41
   16.   USA 9399 Spitfire Chris Hoell WBYC Whitinsville, MA, USA X-99 33
   17.   USA 52490 Sugaree James Cornwall RIYC Warwick, RI, USA J 35C 35
   18.   30802 Sundance Bob Jones Edgewood Yacht Club Wakefield, RI, USA Sun Yacht 34 34
   19.   USA 394 Sweptaway Michael McGinn riyc Warwick, Rhode Island, USA Benateau 35
   20.   none Tempus neil kimatian East Greenwich east greenwich, ri, USA Jeanneau 50DS 50
   21.   USA 208 Thora Kenneth Thorsen East Greenwich Cumberland, Rhode Island, USA Pearson 28-1 30+ 28'
   22.   88 Voyager Wayne Morris RI YC Coventry, RI, USA Cal 33-2 33
 
   J 22
   1.   USA 1533 Conundrum William Porter Conanicut Yatch Club Jamestown, RI, USA J 22 22
   2.   GBSA rental GBSA Hull #1 peter Brockmann EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA J 22 22
   3.   USA 264 Good News Eric Senior Connanicut jamestown, RI, USA J 22 22
   4.   USA 960 Kona Neil McDermott Wickford North Kingstown, RI, USA J 22 22
   5.   USA 1535 Machbuster Jeff Westcott Conanicut Yacht Club Darien, Ct, USA J 22 22
   6.   1505 None Jim Mega EGYC Wakefield, MA, USA J 22 22
   7.   USA 86 Shake & Bake David Wehr EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA J 22 22
   8. 42   USA 1575 Wharf Rat Matt Dunbar Conanicut Yacht Club Pawtucket, RI, USA J 22 22
 
   Family Cruising Class
   1.   F38 Beluga Chad Brown EGYC Worcester, MA, USA Fales Explorer ketch 38
   2.   USA 52790 Carousel Will Hertel East Greenwich Yacht Club East Greenwich, RI, USA Tarten 4100 41
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 30 Drift Away Bob Kempe EGYC N Kingstown, RI, USA Catalina 400 40' 6
   4.   ERY 615 Elusive Chris VanHaaren EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA Ericson 32 32
   5.   417 Escape Plan Mike Hackett EGYC warwick, RI, USA Catalina 320 32.5
   6.   40664 Grand slam Jim wishart egyc warwick, ri, USA sabre 34 34
   7.   261 Hotspur Andrew Brem East Greenwich, RI, USA C&C 24 24
   8.   USA None Luff me George Palazzo East Greenwich Yacht Club Johnston, RI, USA Fales 38
   9.   USA 668 Miss Kriss Norman Anger EGYC Sutton, MA, USA Catalina 42
   10.   180 mojo Sea Scouts Ship 1909 EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA First 325 33
   11.   USA 1001 Saoirse! Brendan McCarthy East Greenwich Yacht Club Warwick, RI, USA Hunter 30TM 30.40
   12.   123 Sirocco Dennis Thibert EGYC Cranston, RI, USA Mirage 35 35.5
   13.   353 SUMMER SHACK LOU DEL PONTE EGYC RIVERSIDE, RI, USA CATALINA 38
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021