2015 30th Annual Mayor’s Cup Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: HYC Trophy
1 PHRF 1 NS PHRF_ToT
2 PHRF 2 NS PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: Mayor's Cup
3 PHRF 3 PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF 4 PHRF_ToT
5 PHRF 5 PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: O-Catboat
6 Catboat One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: HYC Trophy
   PHRF 1 NSToD / ToT
   1.   USA 729 Distant Drummer Gene Fignar Old Greenwich YC Southport, CT, USA C&C 25 25 234.0 / 0.8856
   2.   6160 Flo III Jim Goodridge Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA C&C 25 231.0 / 0.8892
   3.   324 Four Points Brian Higgins Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Hunter 27-2 OB 27 207.0 / 0.9194
   4.   USA 43885 Neva Alexander Henkin Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23'4' 219.0 / 0.9040
   5.   USA 12362 Soup Bone lll Tom Friend Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, Ct, USA Morgan 30/2 174.0 / 0.9644
   6.   3773 Summertime Peter Vanderwaart Halloween YC STAMFORD, CT, USA Hunter 28 28 192.0 / 0.9393
   7.   USA 89 Veronica Ed Tella Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Islander Bahama 30 30 183.0 / 0.9517
 
   PHRF 2 NSToD / ToT
   1.   USA 32410 Bouree Doug Abel HYC Stamford, CT, USA J 30 30 144.0 / 1.0093
   2.   USA 146 Joysea William Heller Halloween Stamford, CT, USA J105 34.5 102.0 / 1.0797
   3.   131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Breakwater Irregulars Halifax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38 123.0 / 1.0433
   4.   USA 3972 Mariah John Stomber New York Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA C&C 35 34.67 129.0 / 1.0334
   5.   USA 231 Pauls Hardware Paul Adelberg Stamford, Ct, USA Benteau40 40 117.0 / 1.0535
   6.   USA 41213 Slingshot Jack Greifzu / John Greifzu Milford YC/Stamford YC/NYYC Darien, CT, USA Frers 33 33 111.0 / 1.0638
 
Racing Area: Mayor's Cup
   PHRF 3ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 52487 Chautauqua Alex Urdea Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Oyster Bay, NY, USA Pearson 31-2 31 162.0 / 0.9819
   2.   USA 161 Chicken Wing Mike Chapell BI Stamford, CT, USA Ranger 33 33.17 165.0 / 0.9774
   3.   USA 359 Fantasy Girl Wendy Walasek/ Vincent Nanni Stamford Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA X-332 33.8 114.0 / 1.0586
   4.   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Christopher Miller Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Rodgers 26 171.0 / 0.9687
   5.   USA 135 Navis Bona Christopher Hynes Stamford YC/Breakwater Irr Stamford, CT, USA J 27 27 123.0 / 1.0433
   6.   USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33 111.0 / 1.0638
 
   PHRF 4ToD / ToT
   1.   Us 42886 Dash Edward Lenihan Stamford Riverside, Ct, USA J35 35 75.0 / 1.1304
   2.   USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33 84.0 / 1.1130
   3.   USA 41454 Impromptu Brian Warner Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35 75.0 / 1.1304
   4.   USA 52843 Inuksuit Robert Johnston Rockland YC, Rockland ME Long Island City, New York [NY], USA X-Yacht 34 34.00 96.0 / 1.0906
   5.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0 / 1.1073
   6.   USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 75.0 / 1.1304
   7.   USA 42767 Mischief Tom Griffin Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0 / 1.1017
   8.   USA 163 Rhiannon III Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio Stamford Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 109 35 75.0 / 1.1304
   9. 415   USA 415 Valkyrja Shea Thorvaldsen Nyack Boat Club Pearl River, NY, USA Mini 6.50 21 87.0 / 1.1073
   10.   USA 36 Velocity kevin marks Noroton YC darien, ct, USA J 88 29 87.0 / 1.1073
 
   PHRF 5ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 38555 Carbonado John Barry Riverside Yacht Club / Breakwater Irregulars Riverside, CT, USA MC 38 38 -27.0 / 1.3742
   2.   USA 39515 Elan Kent Holden Indian Harbor Norwalk, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 30.0 / 1.2264
   3.   GBR 2207R Oojah Christopher Hall Noroton Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 122 40 27.0 / 1.2334
   4.   USA 316 Wave Rider Benoit Ansart Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 30 30 51.0 / 1.1797
 
Racing Area: O-Catboat
   Catboat 
   1.   USA 44 AnnaLeah Kenneth Wolen Halloween Yacht Club STAMFORD , Ct, USA Herreshoff Catboat 18'
   2.   86 Blew By You Mark Williams Indian Harbor Pleasantville, NY, USA Catboat 18'2
   3.   USA 481 Delerium Joseph Cali Stamford, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 30' 04
   4.   USA MC 4 Lovinde Frank Kemp Noroton Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Marshall 18 18
   5.   USA BH99 malo mark dam darien boat club darien, ct, USA catboat 18
   6.   OWL Roger Klein Catboat Association Rowayton, CT, USA Marshall Catboat 18
   7.   USA 200 Phunsuch John Iscaro Halloween Stamford, CT, USA Nonsuch 26
   8.   USA 139 Sally E John Reffner Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Catboat 24
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020