2007 Youngstown Level Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Course A - North Sails
1 Level 1 One Design  
1 PHRF 1 PHRF_ToT  
2 Beneteau 40.7 One Design  
3 8 Metre One Design  
4 J 35 One Design  
4 Level 2 One Design  
5 Beneteau 36.7 One Design  
Racing Area: Course B - West Marine
1 Multihull PHRF_ToT  
2 Level 3 One Design  
2 Level 30 One Design  
3 Level 4 One Design  
3 Level 6 One Design  
4 Level 5 One Design  
4 Level 7 One Design  
5 Main & Jib A PHRF_ToT  
Racing Area: Course C - Doyle Sailmakers
1 J 22 One Design  
2 J 24 One Design  
3 C&C 29 One Design  
Racing Area: Course D - RCR Yachts
1 J 27 One Design  
2 C&C 34 One Design  
3 Level 8 One Design  
4 Kirby 25 One Design  
5 PHRF 2 PHRF_ToT  
Racing Area: Course E - Quantum Sails
1 Level 10 One Design  
1 Main & Jib B PHRF_ToT  
2 Main & Jib C PHRF_ToT  
3 PHRF 3 PHRF_ToT  
4 Sharks One Design  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Course A - North Sails
    Level 1 
   1.   CAN 32606 Cesan Paul Delacourt BHYC Oakville, Ontario, CAN C&C 41 41  
   2.   CAN 74168 Coug Paul Bradbury Cathedral Bluffs Yacht Club Uxbridge, Ontario, CAN Custom Petersen 41'  
   3.   CAN 54955 Dolce Vita Allan Stokes Etobicoke Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, CAN C&C 37+ 39.5'  
   4.   CAN 34451 Kiplin Kip Vickery C.B.Y.C. Unionville, Ontario, CAN C&C 41 41  
   5.   CAN 4969 / 34571 Passion III Ron Rodney National yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, Canada C&C 41 41  
   6.   USA 42668 VikingBlod Neil Hansen National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 37+ 39.6  
 
    PHRF 1ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 69937 I'm Xtreme Ken Bruce PCYC MIssissauga, ONT, CAN IMX 38 38 66.0 / 1.1932
   2.   CAN 1957 Press Gang Chris Medland ashbridges bay yacht club Toronto, Ontario, CAN IMX 38 38 66.0 / 1.1932
   3.   CAN 54 / 40046 Rags Judy Button Mississauga, Ontario, CAN C&C 115 38 57.0 / 1.2122
   4.   USA 54770 Slider Jack Kitrenos BHSC Williamsville, NY, USA Farr 40 40 -9.0 / 1.3724
   5.   CAN 63 Steelin' Away howard Levinoff Island Yacht Club Thornhill, ON, CAN C&C 115 38 57.0 / 1.2122
   6.   CAN 54333 The Black Prince Ernest Toomath Royal Canadian Yacht CLub Toronto, Ontario, Canada C&C 121 40 54.0 / 1.2187
 
    Beneteau 40.7 
   1.   USA 50025 Amorita Fritz Odenbach Rochester Webster, New York, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40  
   2.   USA 25477 G force Michael Gotthelf Youngstown Yacht Club Amherst, NY, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40  
   3.   CAN 54400 Maggie Kelly Chris Steer RCYC Toronto, Ontario, CAN Beneteau First 40.7 40  
   4.   USA 51405 Mullet Kiki Werner Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40  
   5.   USA 51776 Out Of The Blue John Doyle Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40  
   6.   USA 52369 Polestar Tim Kinsella RYC Lima, NY, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40  
   7.   USA 52246 Umi Taka Franz J Schwenk Rochester Yacht Club Hilton, NY, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40  
 
    8 Metre 
   1.   CAN 6 Bangalore Bart Meuring RCYC Toronto, Ontario, CAN 8 Metre 49  
   2.   CAN S7 Ranja Guy Jones Toronto, Ontario, Can 8 Metre 50  
   3.   CAN 7 Severn II Cedric Gyles RCYC Toronto, Ontario, CAN 8 Metre 48  
 
    J 35 
   1.   CAN 73320 Crime Scene Stephen Trevitt ABYC Gormley, Ontario, CAN J 35 35  
   2.   CAN 49391 Loyalist IV Andrew Kooiman National Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, CAN J 35 35  
   3.   CAN 42310 Raison D Etre David MacKinnon / Alan Garbe WYC Whitby, ON, CAN J 35 35  
   4.   CAN 42922 Ritual John Vallee Port Dover Yacht Club Simcoe, Ontario, CAN J 35 35  
   5.   USA 43635 Shorthanded Michael Pietz PCYC Brampton, ONT, USA J 35 35  
   6.   USA 41150 The Gipper Stephen Rycyna YYC Buffalo, NY, USA J 35 35  
   7.   CAN 41744 The Usual Suspects Suspect Syndicate Royal Canadian Yacht CLub Toronto, Ontario, CAN J 35 35  
 
    Level 2 
   1.   CAN 314 / 73 Blue Streak Robert Eckersley Queen City Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, CAN J 109 35  
   2.   CAN 54324 Kryptonite Manfred Kanter Port Stanley, Ontario, CAN Mount Gay 30 30  
   3.   CAN 41 Moccasin Edward Werner Niagara on the Lake Sailing Club Niagara on the Lake, Ontario, CAN J 109 35  
   4.   CDN 19158 One More Lloyd McKeen Cobourg Yacht Club Cobourg, ON, canada J 109 35  
   5.   CAN 50506 Road Trip! Cameron Smith Whitby Ajax, Ontario, canada Tripp 33 33  
   6.   CAN 54260 Shock therapy Gary Benner RCYC Toronto, Ontario, CAN Schock 35 35  
 
    Beneteau 36.7 
   1. 99   CAN 93188 Abino Philippe Drouin YCQ Quebec, Quebec, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   2. 98   CAN 143 Break Away Chris Rypkema Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ontario, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   3. 70   USA 51779 Bummin' Jeff Jones Rochester Yacht Club Fairport, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   4. 93   USA 25547 Elation Robert Elliott Genesee Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   5. 92   USA 51789 First Today Gary & Melanie Tisdale Youngstown Yacht Club Lewiston, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   6. 91   CAN 54366 Fullscale Michael Sonosky National Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   7. 90   USA 35367 Hammertime Tom Lewin BYC/BHSC Buffalo, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   8. 89   USA 51733 Joyce's Nemesis Too Jesse Sabin YYC Youngstown, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   9. 88   USA 52313 Lanada II David J Haller Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   10. 87   USA 52031 Masego Chris Bloomstine Erie Erie, PA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   11. 86   CAN 184 Neptune's Car Brian Rutter Cathedral Bluffsacht Club Oakville, ON, Canada Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   12. 85   USA 25476 Night Owl Richard Lohr YYC Youngstown, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   13. 80   USA 52283 Obsession Norm Stessing Youngstown Yacht Club Grand Island, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   14. 83   USA 52050 Plumb Bob Michael Sendor Buffalo Yacht Club Boston, New York, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   15. 82   USA 51678 Quantum Leap William Markel BYC?BHSC Orchard Park, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   16. 81   CAN 79 Rum Runner Denys Jones National Toronto, Ontario, Canada Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   17. 79   CAN 52026 Seabreeze Rick Sherk Niagara on the Lake sailing club Niagara on the Lake, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   18. 78   USA 52397 Seaweed Don Finkle Youngstown Y.C. Youngstown, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   19. 77   CAN 154 Sexy Beast Rory Ring Toronto, Ontario, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   20. 76   USA 51793 Star of the Sea Margaret Mary Wagner Buffalo Yacht CLUB Kenmore, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   21. 75   USA 25571 Storm Flag James Kulwicki Buffalo Yacht Club Hamburg, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   22. 74   USA 51975 Taz Peter Lund Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   23. 73   USA 52188 Type A John Fromen Youngstown Orchard Park, New York, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   24. 72   USA 51725 Vinyasa Mike Barry Buffalo Yacht Club Orchard Park, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   25. 71   CAN 141 Zingara Richard Reid National Yacht Club Port Credit, ON, Canada Beneteau First 36.7 36  
 
Racing Area: Course B - West Marine
    MultihullToD / ToT
   1.   USA 369 Bailiwick Robert Bayley GYC Hilton, NY, USA Stiletto 27 Cat 27 48.0 / 1.2318
   2.   CAN 97 Delphine David Slater Toronto Multihull Toronto, Ontario, CAN PDQ 36R Cat 36 36.0 / 1.2590
   3.   CAN 89 Exodus Larry Woods T.M.C.C. Norval, Ontario, CAN F82R 27' -15.0 / 1.3891
   4.   USA 28 Gamera Matt Scharl MORF Chicago, IL, USA F 25 C 27' -18.0 / 1.3976
   5.   USA 118 Overdo John Novak Colleyville, TX, USA Corsair 28R Tri 28 21.0 / 1.2947
   6.   USA 007 Sonrisa George Masson Cincinnati, OH, USA Corsair Sprint 750 24 33.0 / 1.2660
   7.   USA 40 SunDance Jim Moyer Rochester, NY, USA Stiletto 23 Cat 23 21.0 / 1.2947
   8.   USA 28557 Takin Off Tom Reese YYC Youngstown, NY, USA Corsair F-27 Tri 27 48.0 / 1.2318
   9.   CAN 12 Toy Eric Steeves tmcc Toronto, Ontario, CAN Custom 25 Tri 25 21.0 / 1.2947
   10.   USA 142 Trevelyan Richard Stephens Ovid, NY, USA Corsair 28cc 28 42.0 / 1.2453
   11.   CAN 103 Trijul Olivier Blanc CNDM Rosemere, Quebec, CAN Scarab 22 Tri 22 60.0 / 1.2058
   12.   CAN 45 Tripy Rob Cajolet Toronto multihull cruising club Toronto, ON, CAN Farrier F25C Tri 27' -15.0 / 1.3891
   13.   USA 228 Triumphant David Fice N/A Corning, NY, USA Corsair F 27 Tri 27' 48.0 / 1.2318
 
    Level 3 
   1.   CAN 54322 Diva Jeff McIlveen National Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, CAN Peterson 37 37  
   2.   USA 25262 Jibe Talkin' Joe/Jeff Pawlowski Rochester Yacht Club Pittsford, NY, USA J 35C 35  
   3.   CAN 41849 Kamikaze Jody Pepper Cobourg Yacht Club Cobourg , Ontario, CAN Tripp 37 37  
   4.   CAN 54334 Paladin Todd Irving Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN J 105 34.5  
   5.   USA 30970 Wildfire Jack Cavalier Webster, NY, USA C&C 40'  
 
    Level 30 
   1.   USA 54299 Absolute Paul & Dana Knight NOLSC Grand Island, NY, USA Dobroth MORC 30 30  
   2.   CAN 43985 FastTrak Bill MacLeod NOLSC Niagara On The Lake, Ontario, CAN N/M Custom 30 30  
   3.   CAN 54959 Flak Adam Farkas National Yacht Club, Toronto Oakville, Ontario, CAN Andrews MORC 30 30'  
   4.   USA 31 Joey Jim Egloff Youngstown YC Youngstown, ny, USA J 92S 30  
   5.   CAN 18 Nemesis Michael Innell Cathedral Bluffs Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, CAN C&C 99 32  
   6.   CAN 79 Plum Danish III Frank Hudson ABYC Toronto, Ontario, CAN C&C 99 32  
   7.   CAN 32144 Wild Thing Edward Thompson BHYC Oakville, Ontario, CAN Evelyn 32 32  
 
    Level 4 
   1.   USA 32359 Allegro Terry Ingerson RYC Webster, NY, USA C&C 35-3 35  
   2.   USA 22610 Arrow Holbrook Richardson Rochester Yacht Club Fairport, NY, USA Peterson 34 34  
   3.   CAN 2290 Jester Blair Dinsdale Whitby Yacht Club Whitby, Ontario, CAN CS 36 36  
   4.   USA 84567 Poison Ivy II James Kondziela Buffalo Yacht Club / Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club Snyder, New York, United States J 35 35  
   5.   CAN D193 Seraph Ed Cahsens Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Oakville, ON , Canada Dufour 38 Classic 38  
   6.   CAN 394 Solvenn Edward McCormack National Toronto, Ontario, CAN Jeanneau 37 37  
   7.   USA 63077 Sound Wave Fred White Olcott YC Batavia, NY, USA J 34 34  
 
    Level 6 
   1.   USA 6233 Audacity Marcello Toppan national North Yok , Ontario, CAN CS 36 Merlin Wk 36  
   2.   USA 1111 Les John Hagen EYC Toronto, Ontario, CAN C&C 35-3 WK 35  
   3.   CAN 24230/24430 Southerly Buster Roger Shaw Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, CAN Viking 34 33'7  
   4.   CAN 64011 Tapestry Rod Thompson Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ontario, CAN Viking 33 33' 9  
 
    Level 5 
   1.   USA 230 Chasse' David DeBoy NOLSC Buffalo, NY, USA Laser 28 28  
   2.   CAN 35 Fred's Vessel Fredrik Nilsson Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, ON, CAN Blusail 24 24  
   3.   CAN 105 Impact Doug Farrand RCYC Toronto, Ontario, Canada Laser 28 28  
   4.   CAN 83190 Slapshot Tom Freeman Port Stanley Sailing Squadron St. Thomas, Ontario, CAN Tripp 26 26  
 
    Level 7 
   1.   CAN 33879 Cracker Jack Michael Doody Bronte Harbour Y C Oakville, Ontario, CAN S2 9.1 30'  
   2.   CAN 64047 Green Machine William (ED) Jocelyn Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Hamilton, Ontario, CAN Tartan Ten 33  
   3.   USA 124 Heart Breaker Michael Judd BHYC Oakville, Ontario, CAN S2 9.1 30  
   4.   CAN 15164 Lunatic Cameron Macrae Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ontario, CAN S2 9.1 30  
   5.   CAN 28 North Caught Fred Northcotte Dalhousie Yacht Club St.Catharines, Ontario, CAN J 30 30'  
   6.   CAN 25063 Paladen Brayden Woods LSYC Toronto, Ontario, CANADA S2 9.1 30  
   7.   USA 2531 Tigger John Thompson NOLSC Buffalo, NY, USA Tartan Ten 33  
 
    Main & Jib AToD / ToT
   1.   USA 104 Flyer Ronald Ciamaga YYC Lewiston, NY, USA J 100 33 114.0 / 1.1012
   2.   USA 51444 Futures John Reinhold YYC Lakeview, NY, USA Swan 44-2 45 99.0 / 1.1284
   3.   USA 99 Get Smart Rudolf Aranyosi Youngstown Yacht club Lewiston, NY, USA J 100 33 114.0 / 1.1012
   4.   USA 25585 Mosquito Harvard Kolm Youngstown Lewiston, NY, USA J 100 33' 114.0 / 1.1012
   5.   USA 66 Squirmy Joe O'Brien YYC youngstown, NY, USA J 100 33 114.0 / 1.1012
   6.   USA 34571 White Caps Martin Rosenbaum Niagara on the Lake Sailing Club Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ontario, Canada C&C 41 84.0 / 1.1570
 
Racing Area: Course C - Doyle Sailmakers
    J 22 
   1. 1   USA 1264 1264 John Goller Buffalo, NY, USA J 22 22  
   2. 2   CAN 341 Alternative Girlfriend Larry Huibers Sandy Cove Sailing Club St Catharines, Ontario, CAN J 22 22  
   3. 3   USA 837 Big Air Michael Seitz BHSC Clarence Center, NY, USA J 22 22  
   4. 4   USA 1589 Boat-which-shall-not-be-named Chris Doyle Youngstown YC Kenmore, NY, USA J 22 22  
   5. 5   USA 1026 Bow Down Jason Carminati Youngstown Youngstown, NY, USA J 22 22  
   6. 6   USA 317 Frosty Peter Doyle Youngstown, NY, USA J 22 22  
   7. 16   USA 1053 Goat Island Kurt Allen Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club Hamburg, NY, USA J 22 22  
   8. 8   USA 1050 Holding On Peter Welsby YYC Youngstown, NY, USA J 22 22  
   9. 9   USA 282 Lifter Ian Crocker Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Dundas, Ontario, CAN J 22 22  
   10. 10   USA 1022 Loose Cannon Chris Hesse Buffalo Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA J 22 22  
   11. 11   USA 489 Mo' Money Kevin Doyle YYC Niagara Falls, NY, USA J 22 22  
   12. 12   USA 1420 Restless Carolyn Bick RYC Pittsford, NY, USA J 22 22  
   13. 13   USA 1065 Runs With Scissors Stephanie McMahon ryc Rochester, NY, USA J 22 22  
   14. 18   USA 838 Spaceball 1 Ben Doyle YYC Kenmore, NY, USA J 22 22  
   15. 19   CAN 34 Spongeworthy PETER HALE Toronto, Canada J 22 22  
   16. 14   CAN 1421 Sunrise Paul Henderson RCYC Toronto, Ontario, CAN J 22 22
   17. 15   CAN 457 Three's Company Jim Chorostecki National Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, CAN J 22 22
   18. 21   USA 154 Thunder Chicken Jim Barnash Rochester YC Rochester , NY, USA J 22 22  
   19. 17   CAN 312 Vamoose Dan Walton Whitby Yacht Club Whitby, Ontario, CAN J 22 22  
 
    J 24 
   1. 31   CAN 4136 Black Pearl Eriks Kalvins ABYC Toronto, ON, CAN J 24 24  
   2. 32   USA 3201 BoRap William McKenna OYC Rochester, NY, USA J 24 24  
   3. 33   CAN 3245 Dynamite Robin Pattinson National Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, CAN J 24 24  
   4. 34   CAN 5263 Fifty-two, Sixty-three Scott Collinson Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, CAN J 24 24  
   5. 35   USA 2903 Green Hornet Thomas Leonard Brookville Lake Sailing Association Indianapolis, IN, USA J 24 24  
   6. 36   USA 5290 Hot Air Tom Chapman Buffalo Canoe Club Kenmore, NY, USA J 24 24  
   7. 37   USA 3151 Joint Venture Todd Salzman Fairport , NY, USA J 24 24  
   8. 38   USA 280 Rake Hell Morley Flynn Oswego Martville , NY, USA J 24 24  
   9. 39   USA 5256 Rooster John Mollicone/ Mike Campbell Bristol, RI, USA J 24 24  
   10. 40   USA 4263 StrataJem Ernest Hauser BLSA and IYC Hamilton, OH, USA J 24 24  
   11. 41   CAN 1252 Syrena Irek Zubko YCZC Hamilton, Ontario, CAN J 24 24  
 
    C&C 29 
   1.   USA 21644 Aloha Bob Blakley Genesee Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA C&C 29-1 29  
   2.   USA 20918 Bumble Bee John Frank NOLSC East Amerst, NY, USA C&C 29-1 29  
   3.   USA 31493 Celtic Fire John Meagher Genesee Hilton, NY, USA C&C 29-1 29  
   4.   USA 326 Chute the Breeze Joseph Waple YYC Newfane, NY, USA C&C 29-2 28'6  
   5.   CAN 34449 Cloud Nine Bryce MacKinnon Whitby Yacht Club Whitby, Ontario, CAN C&C 29-2 28'6  
   6.   CAN 54272 Dreamfinder Norm Behring NOLSC Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ontario, CAN C&C 29-2 29  
   7.   USA 661 First Today Tom Beach Scottsville, NY, USA C&C 29-1 29  
   8.   CAN 44151 Maquis Mark Holmes Queenston, Ontario, CAN C&C 29-1 29'  
   9.   USA 20837 Nemesis Doug Robinson Niagara on the Lake Sailing Club Orchard Park, NY, USA C&C 29-2 29.75  
   10.   USA 20913 Rockin' Chair Skip Doyle NOLSC East Amherst, NY, USA C&C 29-1 29  
   11.   USA 240 Smack Jack Evans Brockport Rochester, New York, USA C&C 29-2 29  
   12.   CAN 406 SnapShot George Poulias Whitby Yacht Club Whitby, Ontario, Canada C&C 29-2 29  
 
Racing Area: Course D - RCR Yachts
    J 27 
   1.   CAN 40687 Bohica Brent Hughes / Erwyn Naidoo Royal Canadian Yacht Club Pickering, Ontario, CAN J 27 27  
   2.   CAN 59 Curved Air Andrew Riem Oakville Yacht Squadron (OYS) Toronto, ON, CAN J 27 27.5'  
   3.   USA 40208 Shade of Avalon Peter Winkelstein TYC Buffalo, NY, USA J 27 27  
   4.   USA 154 Stiletto Andrew Sharp Olcott Yacht Club Burt, NY, USA J 27 27.5  
   5.   CAN 168 Top Gun The-Trinh Pham Hudson Yacht club Kirkland, Quebec, CAN J 27 27  
   6.   CAN 61 / 84 Willy-T Bruce Peever Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Beamsville, Ontario, CANADA J 27 27  
 
    C&C 34 
   1.   USA 15390 Fire Dancer Dan Ward Buffalo Yacht Club Kenmore, NY, USA C&C 34 34  
   2.   CAN 74128 Keros Derek McGeachie RCYC Toronto, Ontario, CAN C&C 34 34  
   3.   CAN 74177 / 34341 Rosa Venti Jan Scharlach Etobicoke Yacht Club Toronto, ON, Canada C&C 34 34  
   4.   CAN 54208 Saelith Bill Kivlichan RCYC Toronto, Ontario, CAN C&C 34 34  
   5.   CAN 54249 Tight Squeeze Bruce Harper NOLSC Niagara-on-the Lake, Ontario, CAN C&C 34 34  
 
    Level 8 
   1.   USA 4660 Aria Christopher Koch Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA CS 30 30'  
   2.   CAN 41318 Coyote Jan Varkevisser BS&BC Ancaster, Ontario, CAN Santana 30/30 30  
   3.   CAN 4537 Foehn James Statham National Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, CAN CS 30 30  
   4.   USA 31383 Margaritaville Scott Dinse Youngstown Wilson, NY, USA Express 30 30  
   5.   CAN 4628 Rodecrew Bob Sarna PCYC Brampton, Ontario, USA CS 30 30  
   6.   CAN 74201 Spectrum Stephen Green Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Burlington, Ontario, CAN Express 30 30  
   7.   CAN 4557 Synchronicity Jim Schacht NOLSC St. Catharines, Ontario, CAN CS 30 30  
 
    Kirby 25 
   1.   CAN 39 Bender Andrew Krall DYC Welland , Ontario, CAN Kirby 25 25  
   2.   CAN 106 / 193 Breezin Cathy Cudmore Barrie Yacht Club Barrie, Ontario, CAN Kirby 25 25'  
   3.   CAN 47 E2 Rick Dorrington Dalhousie Yacht Club Fort Erie, ON, CAN Kirby 25 25  
   4.   CAN 158 / 74160 First Jump Michael Fossl Ottawa New Edinburgh Club Ottawa, ON, CAN Kirby 25 25  
   5.   CAN 118 Marauder Jamie Dike Frenchman's Bay YAcht Club Pickering, Ontario, CAN Kirby 25 25'  
   6.   CAN 111 Ruby Tuesday Chris Turner DALHOUSIE Y C St. Catharines, Ontario, CAN Kirby 25 25  
   7.   CAN 160 SummerSalt Max Keeping DYC Welland, ON, CA Kirby 25 25  
   8.   CAN 160 Undercover Fred Northcotte Dalhousie Yacht Club St.Catharines, Ontario, CAN Kirby 25 25  
 
    PHRF 2ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 67400 4 seconds Left... Jeff Helsdingen Port Stanley Sailing Squadron Port Stanley, Ontario, CAN Merit 25 25 174.0 / 1.0044
   2.   USA 3006 Advantage Glenn Sears Wilson Yacht Club Newfane, NY, USA Catalina 30 30 174.0 / 1.0044
   3.   CAN 53 Blue Heron John Ferreira Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ontario, CAN C&C 27-5 26.5 180.0 / 0.9956
   4.   USA 40794 Hot Ziggetty Ed Ziegenfuss Youngstown, NY Williamsville, NY, USA Sabre 32 32' 162.0 / 1.0224
   5.   CAN 23336 Kissing Bridge Robert MacLachlan NOLSC Niagara-on-the-lake, CAN C&C 1/2 ton 30 165.0 / 1.0178
   6.   CAN 24989 Moruga Greg Gallo Bsbc Hamilton, Ontario, CAN C&C 30-1 30 165.0 / 1.0178
   7.   CAN 1223 Prime Time II Thomas Loughran CBYC Markham, Ontario, CAN Catalina 30 30 171.0 / 1.0088
   8.   CAN 44044 Rebel Mark Janeway Mississauga, Ontario, CAN C&C 1/2 Ton 30 165.0 / 1.0178
   9.   CAN 1044 Wind-a-Bago Steve Gurr Whitby Whitby, Ontario, CAN Catalina 30 30 174.0 / 1.0044
   10.   CAN 34522 Wreckless Richard Leadbetter Burlington Sailing & Boating Club Brantford, Ontario, CAN C&C 27-5 27' 177.0 / 1.0000
 
Racing Area: Course E - Quantum Sails
    Level 10 
   1.   CAN 54158 Baccarat Barry Jasper BRONTE HARBOUR Oakville, ON, CAN C&C 27-3 27'  
   2.   USA 72733 Bad Karma Brian Murray Tuscarora Yacht Club Newfane, NY, USA Farr 727 24  
   3.   CAN 34022 Cricynaul Paul Paolone NOLCpjpaolone@rogers.com Maple, ON, CAN C&C 27-3 27  
   4.   CAN 44088 Farr Side Iain McOnie Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Mississauga, Ontario, CAN Farr 727 24'  
   5.   CAN 64133 Kat's-Paw I Kathleen Timmis RCYC Toronto, Ontario, Canada C&C 27-3 27  
   6.   CAN 682 / 54179 Yogi Bear Larry Bayer N.O.L.S.C. N.O.T.L., ON, Canada C&C 27-3 27  
   7.   CAN 106 Zoom Mark Shannon Bronte Harbour Oakville, Ontario, CAN Farr 727 24  
 
    Main & Jib BToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 369 Euphoria Colin Dodd Niagara On The Lake, Ontario, CAN Dufour 36 Classic 36' 141.0 / 1.0554
   2.   CAN 2022 Impetuous Jack Peter Lustig Brampton, ON, CA Beneteau 30 30 153.0 / 1.0363
   3.   CAN 6010 myJJJ's Brad Adamson HBCN Stoney Creek, Ontario, CAN Dufour 38 Classic 38 135.0 / 1.0653
   4.   CAN 15336 Otalia Pat O'Brien DYC St.Catharines, Ontario, CAN Tartan Ten 33 156.0 / 1.0316
   5.   CAN 2384 Rumrush Laurie Trewartha Pickering, Ontario, CAN Gibsea 35 132.0 / 1.0703
 
    Main & Jib CToD / ToT
   1.   USA 27303 Breakin Wind Lawrence Sears Olcott Yacht Club Olcott, NY, USA C&C 27 27 216.0 / 0.9462
   2.   CAN 1120 Craigellachie Sean McKee Harbour West Hamilton Waterdown, Ontario, CAN CS 27 27' 224.0 / 0.9358
   3.   USA 23 Merci Tom Staples olcott Appleton, NY, USA Pearson 30 30 189.0 / 0.9828
   4.   USA 330 Mokita Ed Haley Kingston YC Rome, NY, USA Cape Dory 330 33' 207.0 / 0.9581
   5.   USA 21032 Outthere Jeffrey Moyer Clarence, NY, USA C&C 29-1 29' 186.0 / 0.9870
   6.   CAN 389 Pennies Five Allen Baird Dalhousie Yacht Club St.Catharines, Ontario, CAN C&C 27 27 221.0 / 0.9397
   7.   USA 126 Quixotic Chris Fischer Rochester, NY, USA S2 9.2 30 189.0 / 0.9828
   8.   CAN 1051 Split Decision William Crandall HBCN Beamsville, Ontario, CAN Irwin 30 SD 30 210.0 / 0.9541
 
    PHRF 3ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 283 Aquaholic Shane Wilson phyc Port Hope, Ontario, CAN Santana 20 20' 219.0 / 0.9423
   2.   CAN 24097 / 15565 Blue Mist Harold Higginbottom R.H.Y.C. Hamilton, Ontario, CAN C&C 25 25 216.0 / 0.9462
   3.   CAN 7 Control Alt Retreat Jeffrey Schwartz National Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, CAN Viking 22 22 228.0 / 0.9307
   4.   CAN 34102 Hullabaloo Greg Pickios National Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, CAN C&C 25 25 225.0 / 0.9346
   5.   M 26 Kesa Tuuli Doug Hurd Dalhousie Yacht Club St. Catharines, ON, CAN MacGregor 26 26' 249.0 / 0.9049
   6.   USA 1423 Puffin Matt Keene Brockport Yacht Club Hilton, NY, USA Pearson 26 26 216.0 / 0.9462
   7.   CAN 169 Wound Up Greg Jordan HBCN Kilbride, Ontario, Canada Mirage 25 213.0 / 0.9501
 
    Sharks 
   1.   CAN 909 Afternoon Delight Robert Vanderperk Niagara on the Lake Sailing Club Niagara on the Lake, Ontario, CAN Shark 24  
   2.   CAN 487 Escape Pod Mike Dillabough Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Oakville, Ontario, CAN Shark 24  
   3.   CAN 746 Finn McCoul David / Heather Dunphy / Macnaughton RCYC Toronto, Ontario, CAN Shark 24  
   4.   CAN 22 Freak on a Leash Jeremy Crowder Royal Hamilton Y.C. Burlington, Ontario, CAN Shark 24  
   5.   USA 1880 Great White David Carpino Youngstown Yacht Club Clarence Center, NY, USA Shark 24  
   6.   CAN 1492 Jumping The Gun Clarke Perry Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Paris, Ontario, Canada Shark 24  
   7.   USA 574 Just Enough Douglas Reid Dunkirk Yacht Club Eden, New York, USA Shark 24  
   8.   CAN 270 M-1 Hugh McPherson Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Oakville, Ontario, CAN Shark 24  
   9.   CAN 471 On The Rocks Sandra A. Hollingsworth Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario , Canada Shark 24  
   10.   CAN 1012 Rampant Jake Harper NOLSC Niagara-on-the Lake, Ontario , CAN Shark 24  
   11.   CAN 1843 Scotch Mist Gerry Kelly Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Burlington, Ontario, Canada Shark 24  
   12.   USA 272 Second Wind Larry Van Deusen Dunkirk Yacht Club Lake View, NY, USA Shark 24  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020